Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Dunne (6) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: M Davidson (15) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (15) 38. B: R Holland (23) 28. C: W Callahan (29) 30.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Thomas (15) 89.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Osborne (18) 37 cb. Div 2: K Hill (30) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: T Svaljek (17) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Temme (24) K Chillcott (19) 46.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: J Prewett (14) 40. B: H Bowen (22) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A Gross (25) 33 cb. Green: J Cave (40) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: D Newsom (25) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: O Goodwin (15) P Hounihan (4) 10 up. G Hoskin (16) 3 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clough (14) 41. B: R Williams (18) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: M Anderson (27) 71.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Monson (20) 43. B: W Strangwick (27) 41. Cup: C Monson (20) 80.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: J Karac (10) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: R Sinclair (14) 5 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: M O'Brien (4) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Everitt (18) R Foenander (16) 43.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: R Porter (10) 36. B: P Dohnt (11) 35. C: T Elgood (15) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Box (28) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Sheehan (13) 37. B: C Ware (27) 37. Snr H Hayes (23) 36. Men: Waverley: A: I Mcgie (22) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: M Fawcett (16) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Healey (11) 35 cb. B: R Toy (31) 38.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Ridgway (18) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Myer (12) 38 cb. B: D Johnstone (19) 39 cb. C: W Watkins (20) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: H James (36) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: W Wightman (28) 37. B: D Goldenfein (31) 33 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: M Ryan (28) 1 down.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: C Hardman (17) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G McGibbon (6) 36. B: I Caine (18) 33. C: T Clugston (28) 27. Women: Stableford: J Elliot (22) 27.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Crossley (13) 36. B: D Thorp (19) 30 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Arnold (12) 35 cb. B: R Albany (17) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: C Makin (26) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Team: R Dodd (35) P Thomas (31) A Gmerek (15) C Moore (25) 87.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: P Vendy (21) 26.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A Serra (18) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: T Mills (18) 35. B: G Phillips (22) 33. C: L Melville (34) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Smyth (17) 41. Women: V Liang (31) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hansson (23) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: 4B Agg: R Ottaway (33) P Mercer (23) 156. Scr: K O'Shea D Murphy 172.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Veldman (25) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: R Henshaw (8) 37 cb. Women: B Howlett (22) 29 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: D Gutteridge (11) 39. B: R Batten (23) 36. C: L Bender (45) 36. Grandmothers Trophy: R Batten (23) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: L Hendrick (0) 2 up. B: R Birchall (16) 3 up. C: T Hardeman (20) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Smith (12) G Jeal (9) 47.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: B Tollkuhn 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Keen (15) 35. B: N Lafferty (20) 35. C: K Scott (31) 39.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: G Sinclair E Hatwell 44. B: R Coleman L Pratt 41 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Grace (26) S Crumlin-Shugg (23) 60.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Grant (7) 37. Div 2: L Harcus (24) 37. Gold: G Smith (30) 39. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (32) 11.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Damolis (12) 41. B: J Messer (13) 39. C: B Park (19) 37.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (19) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: S Toy (13) 37. B: P McGrath (22) 35. C: R Oakley (27) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: N Foss (24) 57.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: M Cunnington (33) J Hunter (28) J Tierney (28) M Nicoll (36) 32.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (17) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par: Open: White: A: M Jones (9) 1 down cb. B: T Bayles (22) 3 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Holt (10) 40. B: G Weybury (23) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (37) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: J Lindsay (15) 3 up. B: M Long (23) sq cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (16) 35. B: B Kirby (33) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Kircher (16) J Agius (11) 41 cb. Div 2: B Leyden (21) S Deason (10) 37. Div 3: F Barnett (28) J Neale (26) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 27, N Wight (7) 30. B: T Duggan (10) 31, K Oates (10) 32.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: A: P Atkins (14) 66. B: R Joy (23) 68.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Robinson (24) 38. Women: A: N Asami (15) 34. B: V Crockett (28) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: G Bolton bt J Pate 1up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: N Jones (5) 44. Women: Stroke: A: M Milledge (17) 73 cb. B: L Timms (26) 74. Medal Aug: M Milledge (17) K Kormendy (19) 73 to playoff.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: C Russo (21) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: J Powell (17) 41. Women: S Hazell (19) 34.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B McGennisken (21) 34.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford Gold: T Fatouros (34) 35. Mxd: Stableford: J Moore (16) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Keable (31) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: R Caiolfa (5) 39. B: A Eacott (14) 40. C: L West (21) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: M Lee (10) 37. B: M Macartney (39) 33 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCleery (8) 38. B: I Armstrong (16) 42. C: B Harvey (23) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: K Sladdin (22) 34. B: T Le Chevallier (29) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: D De Clario (10) 4 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: B O'Leary (25) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: J Kennedy (18) 40. East: S Corrigan (18) 38.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: F Simmonds (23) L Van Berkel (34) 17. Veteran Women: H Cantwell (38) M Johns (15) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: 4B: Champions: R Tan C Paguio 10 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Hetherington (21) 37. Women: H Dunne (39) 28.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: M Toll (16) 3 up cb. B: M Zurcas (24) 2 up cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Meade (19) M Sampson (28) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Simon (11) 34 cb. Div 2: J Houlihan (33) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Parkes (28) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: A: L Wilson (20) 4 up. B: L Burrows (23) 3 up. Stroke: Foursome: H Cadwallader J Drysdale bt J Bevan L Trelour 4-2. Foursome C'ship: E Kremborg T Wanigasekera bt H Peters S Semmens 5-4.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Smith (11) 37 cb. B: D Lilja (16) 39. C: H Blake (34) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Steer (24) 32.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Simon (20) 40. B: K Marshall (35) 40. The Cups: J Black (35) 33 cb. 9-hole: G McKenzie (32) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: M Chen (9) 33. B: P Lim (24) 33. C: A Wong (32) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: P Morgan (6) 35. Long Island: R Younan (8) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Stewart (8) M Bayard (22) R Harley (24) 65.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: G Durham (13) 39. B: W Holmes (20) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: P Israel (13) P Wilson (26) 9 up cb. G Virgona (27) 3 up. Hole in one: J Wooles at 19th. White: G Bransbury (29) 1 down. Women: W Cheeseman (23) 2 down cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: S Chatfield (18) 39. 9-hole: B Thomas (25) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: D Armstrong (14) 35, E Deppeler (16) 34.

   WATSONIA RSL: Par: J Inglis (19) 2 down cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: K Hynes (10) 3 up. B: D O'Shea (17) 1 up. C: R Martin (28) 1 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: C Maddison (23) 38. B: A McCrohan (41) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: C Redford (13) 37 cb. B: D Walsh (19) 40. C: R Deegan (27) 42. Women: M Taylor (27) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Gray (29) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Maroney (22) 39 cb. Yellow: G Miller (23) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Lake: White: G Tytler (29) J Redpath (26) 9 up. Murray: I Duus (17) S Rempel (16) 9 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Maudsley (30) 38. Women: P Spencer (20) 29.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria