Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (13) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: S Fox (10) 1 down. B: R Constable (21) 6 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (11) 38. B: D Yum (23) 36. C: M Kesper (30) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stroke White: R Pentony (11) 70 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: Scr: A: G Handasayde (9) 3 up. B: R Mitchell (21) 3 up.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bibby (16) 41. B: C Johnson (17) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Brushfield R Willocks L Fox K Betts (16.125) 60.875.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: B McPhie (18) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Trevorrow (11) 37. B: J Evans (16) 37. C: N Adgemis (22) 38. D: L Borton (29) 34 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P McGrath (9) 38. B: P Dingle (26) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: K Kumar (14) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Roberts (12) S Delaney (16) M Burke (20) D Mullin (22) 54.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Conn (6) 38 cb. B: J Parker (16) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Briggs (15) 34 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J Morris (26) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: T Farrow (25) P McCarthy (20) 1 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Schoo (11) 40. B: P Gemmola (15) 38. C: I Tucker (17) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: J Walsh (15) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: J Watson (19) 37 cb. K Singh (16) 32. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Churchill Park: T Apaipo R Chandar L Folino K Sun Hyok (4.875) 57.125.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Cummings (11) 37 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Ridgway (18) 38 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: A Gilgen (9) 35. B: T Reibel (16) 39. C: I Reeve (23) 37 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: H Payne (19) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: V Templeton (11) G Smith (12) M Sherritt (16) S Roth (38) 99.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: A Gorsuch (23) 35. B: P Larcombe (34) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (0) 35 cb. B: D Stephens (18) 45. C: T Relf (21) 37. Women: L Garfield (32) 24.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rosam (5) 39. B: C Wansbrough (19) 39 cb. C: G Forbes (26) 35. Women: M Hosking (14) 33.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: P Fedorenko (18) 34 cb. B: J Sanderson (19) 36.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Campbell (5) 37. B: P Fraser (15) 34. C: J Parker (21) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: W Zhao (5) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: D Mottram (4) 37. Women: Par: A: J Pilling (19`) sq. B: C Moore (23) 2 up. C: R Goutz (34) 2 down.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (7) 25.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Wildes (20) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A Radcliffe (31) 74.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M Kenna (7) 40. B: P O'Keefe (22) 40. C: B Michalowsky (28) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Adam (20) 39. Women: R Stewart (26) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A: A Mitchell (17) 75. B/Medal: L Gent (29) 70.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 39 cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: D Prior (17) 41. Women: B Main (43) 36. Medley: 9-hole: M Campbell (45) 14 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O'Neill (9) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cayzer (24) D Kinnon (31) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Comrie (7) 34. B: S Whitting (10) 36. C: P Enright (14) 42. D: J Roosenboom (26) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Backman (11) 34 cb. B: J Talan (18) 39. C: R McNeil (31) 35.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: A: B Tollkuhn 39. R Smith 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R McRobert (13) 33 cb. B: W Parker (18) 37. C: B Fennessy (29) 32 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: A Renehan (10) 1 down. B: J Robbins (30) 4 up. C: D Olsten (42) 1 up.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Keane (26) 35. B: L Fielding (31) 32 cb. C: H Lacy (37) 27 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brown (11) 38 cb. Div 2: J Gilson (31) 42. Gold: G Lowry (33) 41. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 12 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: J Damolis (10) 2 up cb. B: P Smith (16) 4 up. C: A Fiddes (31) sq cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: J Riddle (34) 45.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carroll (15) 43. B: R Williams (23) 37. C: R Brown (27) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Coutts (7) M Chapmn (16) 23.

   MENTONE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: J Cox S Elphinston 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: K Wilson (10) 6 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Evans (26) 41.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (14) 44. B: G Brien (19) 39.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: C Dethick (28) 31.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: R Hastings (9) 36. B: J Webb (16) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (35) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (26) 11.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (16) 42. B: G Simpson (21) 34.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Brady (25) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Stow (8) 28, N Wight (7) 31. B: B Fallon (10) 26, D Reiger (18) 27, B Rankin (18) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: E Iverach (19) 31. C Thornton (22) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: K Jones (25) 27.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: White: A: C McLeod (7) 39. B: G Isaacs (17) 36 cb. C: P Charlton (33) 40. Women: A: J Lachal (14) 36. B: T Branton (26) 32. C: D Leyden (40) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Hammon (16) 1 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: S Rolph (32) 34.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Richards (10) 41. B: K Stokes (20) 38 cb. Gold: F Randle (36) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Whimp (17) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: B Thorsen (12) 42. B: D Davidson (18) 40. C: M Davidson (21) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: C Dyer (20) 2 up cb. B: P Hegarty (34) 2 up. 9-hole: M Wells (35) sq.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: P Damyon (8) 4 up. B: T Jackson (17) 2 up cb. C: L Symons (31) 4 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Stephen (13) 40. B: V Paonessa (17) 40. C: M Ball (22) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: East: J Hodges J Johansson K Naylor P Fisher 65.375.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: D De Clario (9) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Soros (27) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: S Payne (4) 37. East: A Sladen (18) 34.

   SALE: Stableford: Veteran Men: K Rose (22) 17, W Evans (35) 15. Veteran Women: R Wake (39) 17, H Robertson (41) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Spence (2) 36. B: B O'Connell (19) 35. C: L Innes (21) 37. Holes in one: D Hanlon at 8th, G Spence at 15th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: E East (6) 36. Women: J Glazier (15) 31.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: C Lovi 93. B: V Kilmartin 99. C: M Dawson 104. 27-hole: A Scr: K Clemm (15) 145. B Scr: M Raissis (23) 147.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Davies (12) 39. Div 2: K Waller (29) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: C Angland (14) 75. B: L Barnett (26) 73. C: A Williams (32) 79. Medal Aug: K Pang (14) 74. Medal Sep: L Barnett (26) 73.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: L Gorey (26) 27.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Smith (11) 36. B: R Strong (17) 38. C: R Sayers (24) 38 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: P Farquhar (22) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: A: D Wilkinson (20) 75. B: Z Fuller (41) 74. The Cups: F Robertson (20) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: B Dean (37) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Henley: A/Medal: K Biesboer-Smith (13) 70. B: P Lim (25) 76. C: L Powell (32) 79 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: P Barnes (17) 1 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: G Connelly (31) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Fisher (11) 38. B: J Hudson (19) 39. C: K Anders (21) 37 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: A Williams (7) G Focken (18) 10 up. G Focken (18) 4 up. White: G Ettershank (34) 1 up. Women: S Imray (21) 2 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: J Halbwidl (30) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: G Townsend (30) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilkin (19) 38. Women: L Morrison (13) 31.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Littler (19) 77 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: J Henderson (13) 4 up. B: J Hennessy (18) 1 up. C: N Wright (27) sq.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: R Quanchi (24) 41. B: H Herbert (34) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Crawford (13) 36. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (21) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: A Rowbury (12) 1 up cb. B: C Polites (16) 5 up cb. C: P Sutcliffe (20) 5 up. Women: T Richardson (33) 3 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Williams (19) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Jackson (4) 42. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Cooper (12) 41. B: M Price (32) 36 cb. Lake: A: J Stapleton (1) 38. B: J Thomson (18) 35. C: W Mitchell (27) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Maudsley (30) 36.

 

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF:

   X-GOLF MACARTHUR: X-League Rd 1: Camden Magic 1.5 (+11) sq Three Swingers 1.5 (+8), Kings Painting 0.5 (+11) lt RND Custom Golf Two 2.5 (-5), Sidney Constructions 1 (+3) lt RND Custom Golf One 2 (+3), Brian Ferrett 2 (+1) d Robert Liang 1 (+3), KPS 2 (-21) d Red & White Army 1 (-8).

   X-GOLF MALVERN: X-League Rd 10: Bowral Bogans 2 (-6) d Par-Tee 1 (+2), Tony Hawkers 0 (even) lost to CLXXV 3 (even), Wolfpack 2 (-5) d The Irish 1 (+4). Hole-In-One: N McGrath. Qlfying Finals: R U Not Entertained d At The Driving Range 5-3, Camberwell Magpies Cricket Club d ATM 2-1. Semi-f: R U Not Entertained d Your Gawn 2-1, At The Driving Range d Camberwell Magpies Cricket Club 4-3.

   X-GOLF MARION: X-League Rd 9: Dude, Where's My Par? 1 (+5) lt Absolutely Bunkers 2 (+7), Tiger's Wood 2.5 (-6) d Shankemz 0.5 (+9), Floored By Golf 0 (even) lt Yeah The Boys 3 (even), Show Us Your Wedge 0 (+13) lt Sin Peekers 3 (even).

21 February 2018
Six young Australian women are chasing their major championship dream in Singapore from today. Read more
21 February 2018
On the return episode (31) of the year, Mark Hayes, Andy Maher and Martin Blake analyse the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria