Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (6) 14 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal Sep: Ranfurlie: Black: A: G Glen (12) 33 cb. B: L Sutton (21) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Talbot (13) 34. Div 2: M Parton (25) 29.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Threlfall (15) 39. Div 2: M Purdon (20) 39 cb. Div 3: K Hill (30) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: C Mettrick (16) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: K Boyd (13) 67. B: B Beard (31) 69 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Dawson (11) 40. B: D Adam (32) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: L Nicholson (19) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Scanlan (21) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par White: A: D Shaw (4) 3 up. B: T Rowson (24) 2 up cb. C: J Burger (30) 4 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: D Pool (4) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: J Wilks (28) 40 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: J DuPlessis (22) 65. B: F Pezzin (33) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: C Radings (22) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Whitlock (25) 36 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: W Burgess (14) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: J Segota (30) 64 cb. Women: B Lacey (35) 76.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (29) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Medal: September: Churchill Park: A: L Evile (13) 34 cb. B/Medal: K Williams (18) 36 cb. Waverley: L Simons (11) 38, V Mali (15) 34.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: N Bown (16) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: N Milligan (16) 5 up. B: R Lacy (26) 1 up. Women: E Wisneiwski (17) 1 up cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Taylor (4) 5. B: T Reibel (16) 2 cb. C: G Vaughan (30) 4.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: R Grusd (21) 71. B: R Levy (34) 78.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke: B Sims (24) 77.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: J Armytage (20) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wallis (14) 36. B: D Ford (19) 34.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G Bassett (11) 37. B: P Lazarus (27) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A/Trophy: S Kourkoumelis (12) 36. B: J Samuel (17) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: P Smith (30) 38. Women: A: A Hall (21) 38. B: K Anderson (30) 42.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (7) 24.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: T Allen (18) 70.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Parish (23) I Menzel (23) 70. Women: M Howison (37) C Dix (29) 63.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: R Board (23) 2 up. Women: F Werdier (26) 2 down cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: S Harris (22) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Wickham (26) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Hall (14) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Palavos (15) 36. Medley: 9-hole: B Wheelahan (36) 15. Women: Par: A Dewan (31) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: D Austin (23) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: P Jackson (17) 79. B: S Hogg (22) 81. C: P Quigley (29) 81. Stableford: I Peden (18) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cron (4) 36. B: R Chaggar (17) 37. C: K Ely (20) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dostine (12) 39. B: G Dobbin (23) 35. C: T Varone (29) 34 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: P Williams 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: J Simon (16) 34.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A Scr: J Sellen 77. A: V McConnell (22) 71 cb. B Scr: L Higgins 99. B: C Donahoe (37) 73.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: H Hayes.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Daykin (15) 41. Div 2: T Wright (20) 37. Gold: G Lowry (33) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (22) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (12) 38. B: M Anthony (22) 38. C: C Edwards (26) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Clifford (9) 42.

   MENTONE: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: L Wells (23) 72. B: N Millar (35) 77. C: M Boan (40) 77.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par: F Burke (15) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (18) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: A: F Palinkas (4) 36. B: D Hartley (14) 34.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Mackwell (20) 78. B/Medal: G Carruthers (40) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke Gold: A: D Rickard (14) 74. B: G Weybury (23) 69.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: F Harvey (26) 74. B: J Freidin (33) 76. C/Medal: A Cobham (44) 71.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: H Vos (21) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: H Templar (19) 77. B: L Shaw (25) 78.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: T Rebrovic (6) 31 cb, K Archibald (3) 31. B: W D'Couto (16) 29, K Oates (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: J McKenzie (21) 33. B: J Blake (26) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: D Seccull (21) 42. Women: Stroke: A: P Hughes (18) 72. B/ Medal Sep: C Sales (21) 72. C: P Bourne (30) 77.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Paganoni (14) 39 cb. B: G Isaacs (16) 38. C: D Adam (36) 37. Women: A: J Picking (15) 34 cb. B: T Branton (25) 35. C: V Bolch (33) 39 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Maglica (27) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: J Bowman (14) 40. Women: J Peppard (16) 24.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C King (13) 41. B: N Pope (20) 40. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Rust (29) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: East: White: I Hutton (32) B Richie (19) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Lee (10) 72 cb. B: L Russell (44) 72.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kim (11) 39. B: B Parratt (19) 38. C: G Hodge (25) 39. Hole in one: K Cope at 6th.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: J Boyce (14) 4 up. B: B Sutherland (20) 6 up. C: L Philippi (21) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: East: A: J Hodges (21) 4 down. B: K Cain (27) 2 down.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Winton (27) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Fryer (24) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J Kennedy (16) 6 up. East: M Palmer (29) 2 up.

   SALE: Stroke: Veteran Men: M Kirkpatrick (32) 76, J Wake (13) 78. Veteran Women: B Cahill (27) 73, R Wake (41) 76.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: S Harrison (3) 1 down. B: M Charles (19) 2 up. C: D Gales (29) 3 up. Hole in one: G O'Donoghue at 8th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: Men: E East (5) 1 up. Women: J Glazier (15) 9 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: L Caverzan (10) 38 cb. B: B Dixon (17) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: C Meade (19) 74. B: V Hoyland (37) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: G Mason (36) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (15) 38. B: M Anderson (23) 37.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Steer (24) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: L Merrick (21) 35. Challenge: V O'Malley (36) 36 cb. The Cups: G Noonan (27) 33. 9-hole: G McKenzie (32) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: M MacDonald (20) 67.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: R Campbell (19) 73 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Dwyer (24) A Stevens (18) 47. R Potter (20) 40. White: P Teasdale (28) 36. Women: N Fielding (7) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Martin (18) 71. Div 2: B Woodward (30) 79.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: P Faithful (19) 40, B Hotchkin (14) 35, P Wilkin (18) 33.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: S Mann (22) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Corcoran (9) 72. B: M Kingcott (16) 73. C: R Lewczuk (21) 73.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Yong (19) 35. B: K Korju (26) 32.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: G Thomas (12) 2 up cb. B: R Riches (15) 5 up. C: J McDowall (23) 3 up cb. Women: T Fothergill (20) 1 down cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Stephen (18) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par: S Aburrow (16) 2 up cb. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Murray: White: A: S Campion (5) 2 up. B: D Presley (35) 5 up. Lake: A: D Roome (7) 3 up. B: N Boyd (29) 7 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: J Hunter (18) 30, J Millman (16) 33.

 

 

   X-GOLF MALVERN: X-League Rd 11: CLXXV 2 (+3) d The Irish 1 (+15), Bowral Bogans 1 (+9) lt Wolfpack 2 (+5), Par-Tee 3 (even) d Tony Hawks 0 (even).

   X-GOLF RINGWOOD: X-League Rd 4: Eastwood Boozers 2 (+5) d Ale & Flail 1 (+9), Kayser 1 (+7) d Club Hotel 2 (-5), Here for the Beer 1.5 (+3) sq Norsemen 1.5 (+2), Chunk N Run 1.5 (+2) sq Arran's Army 1.5 (0).

16 November 2018
On Episode 71, it’s a wrap of round 2 from #AusOpenGolf, recorded from The Lakes Golf Club . Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
17 November 2018
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Gall (20) 39. Women: B Marks (32) 32. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria