Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (10) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Peake (10) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: Div 1: N Dumbrell (18) sq. Div 2: B Tuohey (44) sq cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: W Andrea (16) 65. Div 2: L Rodda (19) 65. Div 3: E Lowndes (24) 67.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: C Mettrick (16) sq.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: P Crooks (15) 42. B: D Adam (32) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Dodgshun (8) 39. B: T Walden (22) 36. Women: L Beauchamp (28) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: D Newsom (25) 38.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Rimes (13) 40. B: C McLeod (23) 42. C: M O'Brien (30) 37.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clough (14) 36. B: J O'Shea (19) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: J Wilkes 66.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: R Fatnowna (22) 38. B: D Weymouth (26) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: G Jollands (5) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: 4B: P French (17) G Richmond (23) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: K Gardner (11) 42.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Tribe (1) 37. B: P Dohnt (12) 39. C: C Vearing (17) 38. D: M Chamings (18) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: S Muir (18) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: P Raditsis (15) 39. Mxd: Churchill Park: R Brookshaw (23) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: K Johns (30) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Milligan (15) 40. B: A Liepaskalns (19) 43. Women: J Greelish (36) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (14) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (9) 41. B: P Barnes (14) 40 cb. C: J Grigg (22) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P Dunning (11) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: V Moore (27) 36. B: C Garb (32) 32.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: C Hardman (16) 37 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Ford (18) 35. B: A Paull (19) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Holmes (8) 35. B: B Carroll (36) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Scott (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Boustead (10) 36. B: A LY (18) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: C Makin (24) 72 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: B Chappel (18) 38. Women: A: J French (17) 33. B: H Maguire (36) 34.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (8) 28.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (25) 67.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: T Larkins (16) 41. B: P Walsh (20) 40. C: N Yewers (32) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: E Guignard (15) 4 up. Women: A Kim (28) sq cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Myles (21) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Barbounis (17) 39. Women: C White (17) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Matthews (31) 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: K Lambert (8) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L Johns (11) 35. B: L Crosby (26) 34. C: J Smith (29) 31 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brierty (11) 37. B: J Kemp (18) 39 cb. C: D Sheedy (22) 40 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Flahive (13) 36. B: B Ross (27) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Bates (26) 38. B: D Lanigan (35) 42.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: F Leggett (15) 74. B: B McGrath (30) 83. C: A King (35) 86.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Heath (15) 39. Div 2: D Clutterbuck (26) 37 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: S Herrald (11) 4 up. B: A Ellis (14) 4 up. C: P Huynh (20) 6 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 40. B: R Ashdown (19) 40. C: J Smales (35) 39. Hole in one: M Barnes at 5th.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: V Bolch (26) 38. B: J Addison (35) 37. C: S Venner (36) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: F Burke (14) 34.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: C Harrison (34) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Legends: White: D Coleman (1) 73. Women: Stroke: C Goddard (16) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (10) 44.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: S Steer (30) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: C Hodgson (14) 34. B: T McEwan (19) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (34) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 17.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: A: R Grapsas (26) 77. B: J Turnbull (37) 79. C: J Belcher (40) 74.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: B Kirby (33) 34 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Simpson (35) J Bakker (31) B Larmer (45) J Doherty (31) 89.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Schmedje (31) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: T Seneviratne (8) 30. T Duggan (8) 33. B: J Shields (12) 28. B Falloon (10) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: J McKenzie (21) 33. B Hare (29) 27.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Wilson (14) 42. Women: A: J Pate (22) 34. B: F McLaren (35) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: T Scanlon (12) 41. B: P Anthony (19) 36. C: D Carruthers (25) 35. Women: Par: 4B: S Hartley (11) S Langworthy (27) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Warren (24) 38. R Moorcroft (18) 35. S Cole (18) 34. Women: C Watson (36) 33 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: G Hill (21) 73. A: T Cousley (11) 75. B: G Hill (21) 73. Stableford Gold: T Fatouros (33) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Gordon (18) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Thorsen (11) 39. B: E Grumont (15) 41. C: J Veitch (28) 48.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: H Alford (34) E Sinco (13) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: M Gao (7) 2 up cb. B: P Lee (13) 5 up. C: P Leggo (29) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: R James (38) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Fryer (23) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: S Anderson (15) 3 up. West: W Noall (23) 4 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stroke: D Shaw (7) 74. J Wake (13) 76. S Kirkpatrick (28) 80. L Foreman (13) 83.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Barron L Grioli 42. A: P Anderton (7) 36. B: B Chitty (16) 37. C: L Ip (28) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: S Wigg (10) 41. B: F Loh (13) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Withers (7) D Buck (16) 59.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: G Morley (10) 50. M Stuart (29) .

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: R Cocker (22) 39 cb. Div 2: G McKibbin (31) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: B Thomas (13) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Trapnell (17) 34 cb. B: A Williams (31) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: B Smith (12) 37 cb. B: E Scharkow (13) 35. C: N Costa (21) 34 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L McCoy (16) 36.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: A De Bomford (29) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: Henley: A: T Fraser (12) 2 down. B: E Shek (20) 1 down. C: L Thomas (32) 4 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Perry (6) 34. Moonah: G Thomas (16) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: K Webster (14) 65. B: J Hudson (20) 68. Men: C'ship: K Webster.

   VICTORIA: Men: 2B Stableford: H Burge (17) A Farmer (28) 45. G Dodd (21) 37. White: J Keipert (28) 35. Women: J Bowler (11) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Price (21) 72. Div 2: L Fitzpatrick (24) 72. C'ship: Div 1 Scr: N Martin 274. Div 2 Scr: L Fitzpatrick 292. Div 3 Scr: B Woodward 290.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: K Eastwood (22) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Boyd (11) 39. B: D George (18) 39. C: N Wright (26) 36.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Howard (23) 40. B: H Herbert (33) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Samuels (11) 36 cb. B: J Wilson (19) 39. C: J Hobbs (22) 37 cb. Women: V Hamilton (28) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Whyte (16) 37 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: I Farrington (30) 42. Stableford: G Murray (26) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: S Campion (4) 39. B: D Hall (18) 37. C: R Herbert (30) 37. 36-hole: T O'Sullivan (23) 78. Women: Stableford Lake: A: C McDonald (17) 32 cb. B: C Cuff (25) 37. C: J White (27) 37. 36-hole: K Droop (13) 68. Men: Hole in one: Murray: White: B Kruger.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

    X-GOLF MALVERN: Wednesday X-League semi-f: Wolfpack 2 (-3) d Par-Tee 1 (+3), CLXXV 2 (+4) d The Irish 1 (+6).

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria