Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (10) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Peake (10) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: Div 1: N Dumbrell (18) sq. Div 2: B Tuohey (44) sq cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: W Andrea (16) 65. Div 2: L Rodda (19) 65. Div 3: E Lowndes (24) 67.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: C Mettrick (16) sq.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: P Crooks (15) 42. B: D Adam (32) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Dodgshun (8) 39. B: T Walden (22) 36. Women: L Beauchamp (28) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: D Newsom (25) 38.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Rimes (13) 40. B: C McLeod (23) 42. C: M O'Brien (30) 37.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clough (14) 36. B: J O'Shea (19) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: J Wilkes 66.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: R Fatnowna (22) 38. B: D Weymouth (26) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: G Jollands (5) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: 4B: P French (17) G Richmond (23) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: K Gardner (11) 42.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Tribe (1) 37. B: P Dohnt (12) 39. C: C Vearing (17) 38. D: M Chamings (18) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: S Muir (18) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: P Raditsis (15) 39. Mxd: Churchill Park: R Brookshaw (23) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: K Johns (30) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Milligan (15) 40. B: A Liepaskalns (19) 43. Women: J Greelish (36) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (14) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (9) 41. B: P Barnes (14) 40 cb. C: J Grigg (22) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P Dunning (11) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: V Moore (27) 36. B: C Garb (32) 32.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: C Hardman (16) 37 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Ford (18) 35. B: A Paull (19) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Holmes (8) 35. B: B Carroll (36) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Scott (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Boustead (10) 36. B: A LY (18) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: C Makin (24) 72 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: B Chappel (18) 38. Women: A: J French (17) 33. B: H Maguire (36) 34.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (8) 28.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (25) 67.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: T Larkins (16) 41. B: P Walsh (20) 40. C: N Yewers (32) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: E Guignard (15) 4 up. Women: A Kim (28) sq cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Myles (21) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Barbounis (17) 39. Women: C White (17) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Matthews (31) 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: K Lambert (8) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L Johns (11) 35. B: L Crosby (26) 34. C: J Smith (29) 31 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brierty (11) 37. B: J Kemp (18) 39 cb. C: D Sheedy (22) 40 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Flahive (13) 36. B: B Ross (27) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Bates (26) 38. B: D Lanigan (35) 42.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: F Leggett (15) 74. B: B McGrath (30) 83. C: A King (35) 86.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Heath (15) 39. Div 2: D Clutterbuck (26) 37 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: S Herrald (11) 4 up. B: A Ellis (14) 4 up. C: P Huynh (20) 6 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 40. B: R Ashdown (19) 40. C: J Smales (35) 39. Hole in one: M Barnes at 5th.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: V Bolch (26) 38. B: J Addison (35) 37. C: S Venner (36) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: F Burke (14) 34.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: C Harrison (34) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Legends: White: D Coleman (1) 73. Women: Stroke: C Goddard (16) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (10) 44.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: S Steer (30) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: C Hodgson (14) 34. B: T McEwan (19) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (34) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 17.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: A: R Grapsas (26) 77. B: J Turnbull (37) 79. C: J Belcher (40) 74.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: B Kirby (33) 34 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Simpson (35) J Bakker (31) B Larmer (45) J Doherty (31) 89.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Schmedje (31) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: T Seneviratne (8) 30. T Duggan (8) 33. B: J Shields (12) 28. B Falloon (10) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: J McKenzie (21) 33. B Hare (29) 27.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Wilson (14) 42. Women: A: J Pate (22) 34. B: F McLaren (35) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: T Scanlon (12) 41. B: P Anthony (19) 36. C: D Carruthers (25) 35. Women: Par: 4B: S Hartley (11) S Langworthy (27) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Warren (24) 38. R Moorcroft (18) 35. S Cole (18) 34. Women: C Watson (36) 33 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: G Hill (21) 73. A: T Cousley (11) 75. B: G Hill (21) 73. Stableford Gold: T Fatouros (33) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Gordon (18) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Thorsen (11) 39. B: E Grumont (15) 41. C: J Veitch (28) 48.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: H Alford (34) E Sinco (13) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: M Gao (7) 2 up cb. B: P Lee (13) 5 up. C: P Leggo (29) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: R James (38) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Fryer (23) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: S Anderson (15) 3 up. West: W Noall (23) 4 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stroke: D Shaw (7) 74. J Wake (13) 76. S Kirkpatrick (28) 80. L Foreman (13) 83.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Barron L Grioli 42. A: P Anderton (7) 36. B: B Chitty (16) 37. C: L Ip (28) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: S Wigg (10) 41. B: F Loh (13) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Withers (7) D Buck (16) 59.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: G Morley (10) 50. M Stuart (29) .

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: R Cocker (22) 39 cb. Div 2: G McKibbin (31) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: B Thomas (13) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Trapnell (17) 34 cb. B: A Williams (31) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: B Smith (12) 37 cb. B: E Scharkow (13) 35. C: N Costa (21) 34 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L McCoy (16) 36.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: A De Bomford (29) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: Henley: A: T Fraser (12) 2 down. B: E Shek (20) 1 down. C: L Thomas (32) 4 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Perry (6) 34. Moonah: G Thomas (16) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: K Webster (14) 65. B: J Hudson (20) 68. Men: C'ship: K Webster.

   VICTORIA: Men: 2B Stableford: H Burge (17) A Farmer (28) 45. G Dodd (21) 37. White: J Keipert (28) 35. Women: J Bowler (11) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Price (21) 72. Div 2: L Fitzpatrick (24) 72. C'ship: Div 1 Scr: N Martin 274. Div 2 Scr: L Fitzpatrick 292. Div 3 Scr: B Woodward 290.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: K Eastwood (22) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Boyd (11) 39. B: D George (18) 39. C: N Wright (26) 36.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Howard (23) 40. B: H Herbert (33) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Samuels (11) 36 cb. B: J Wilson (19) 39. C: J Hobbs (22) 37 cb. Women: V Hamilton (28) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Whyte (16) 37 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: I Farrington (30) 42. Stableford: G Murray (26) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: S Campion (4) 39. B: D Hall (18) 37. C: R Herbert (30) 37. 36-hole: T O'Sullivan (23) 78. Women: Stableford Lake: A: C McDonald (17) 32 cb. B: C Cuff (25) 37. C: J White (27) 37. 36-hole: K Droop (13) 68. Men: Hole in one: Murray: White: B Kruger.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

    X-GOLF MALVERN: Wednesday X-League semi-f: Wolfpack 2 (-3) d Par-Tee 1 (+3), CLXXV 2 (+4) d The Irish 1 (+6).

22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
21 May 2018
Geoff Ogilvy is coming home. After 17 years in America carving up a fine career on the United States PGA Tour, Melburnian Ogilvy is moving his family ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria