Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (10) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: C Aldons (10) sq cb. B: W Ellery (15) 7 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Elliott (24) S Caldwell (27) I Karpala (39) V Brenner (17) 112.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: D Fred Kath (9.75) 63.25.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: B Wilkinson (11) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Prior (10) 36 cb. B: M Farrelly (17) 39. C: J Purvis (20) 35 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: J Carwardine (13) 3 up cb. B: C Christie (16) 2 up cb. Women: F Kent (16) 2 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Nicholson (16) 39. Hole in one: R Young at 9th.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Trobbiani (10) 38. B: G Halliday (19) 38 cb. C: G Cooke (25) 42. D: A Vozzo (32) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hall (8) 35. B: N McIntyre (19) 36. C: D Pangrazio (23) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: J McAlpine (28) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Mignone (23) D Mullin (24) B Kelly (23) G Comer (28) 52.75.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: A Conn (6) 39. B: L Ankers (28) 36.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Whitlock (25) 34.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Johnson (29) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: G Milne (18) 4 up. B: J McMahon (36) 6 up. Women: C Wilton (31) 2 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Tribe (1) 34. B: D Dunford (12) 34. C: S Johnston (11) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: I Le Page (26) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Churchill Park: White: R Curren P Senini 69 cb. Snr Stableford: Waverley: D Pearce (17) P Cutter (20) 73.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: T Walsh (20) 35 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: N Milligan (15) 42 cb. B: D Bentley (31) 40. Women: H Barclay (23) 34.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: A Moloney (15) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: B: B Matthews (10) 38. D Johnstone (17) 42. C: M Little (30) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Rodway (20) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: A: R Barnes (40) 66.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Holmes (8) 39. B: R Taylor (19) 37. C: A Kings (25) 40. Women: G Greenwood (15) 29.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G McKay (12) 37. B: D Eastick (23) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Manago (8) 35 cb. B: G Glassey (17) 40. P Readman (32) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: 4B: T Bennett (26) C Mitchell (34) 6 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: L Colangelo (13) 33. Women: A: M Doidge (20) 34 cb. B: L Lee (26) 37. C: C Larsen (32) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Hunter (21) 49.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: P Watkins (15) 2 up. B: J Krahe (25) 4 up. C: M Oliver (29) 2 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: I Fraser (20) 42. Women: V Kemp (33) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: L Hendry (39) B Jenkin (29) 73 to playoff.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K Hyland (42) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Wilkie (22) 43.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Raftery (24) 39. Women: L Cramer (29) 35 cb. 9-hole: Y Stannard (45) 18 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: N Wilson (15) 34. B: S Paget (25) 37. C: H Pyman (33) 36. Cup: N Wilson (15) 66.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Berger (30) J Barrett (30) 74.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: C: P Robinson (30) 38. A: R Sperring (10) 38. B: T McDonough (20) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Clark 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Clemann (14) 36. B: J Moor (18) 31 cb. C: B Clark (21) 35. D: G Ellt (29) 36 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: C Donahoe (36) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Schiller (26) 33. B: L Fielding (31) 35. C: J Macfarlane (41) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Heath (15) 39. Div 2: J Gilson (30) 42. Stableford Gold: G Lowry (33) 32 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Chambers (11) 39. B: P Smith (15) 40. C: J Oraniuk (30) 45.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (19) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sinclair (13) 39. B: M Anthony (19) 40. C: T Parker (28) 38. Cup: V Papp (11) 112.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Strebbs (6) 41.

   MENTONE: Par: Cup: A: J Yelland (27) sq. B: S Davis (29) 5 up. C: R Metcalfe (44) 2 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: T Dunin (20) 2 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Payne (14) 37.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: M Blumfield (29) 33. B: W Christian (34) 34. C: G Holland (42) 32 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: A: V Foott (13) 2 down. B: T Wilkins (33) 1 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Guan (2) 38. B: D Williams (14) 39 cb. C: P Masterson (28) 43.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: A: R Grapsas (26) 76 cb. B: C Linklater (33) 81. C: J Burrows (44) 74.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: L Galtieri (9) 40. B: S Bult (29) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: C Stone (24) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (3) 29 cb. M Plowman (9) 29. B: E Smith (11) 27 cb. V Pretorious (14) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Par: 4B: R Maxwell (16) P Atkins (13) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: T Van (26) 36. Women: A: S Woodward (23) 37. B: W Pickering (35) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: Black: A: P McCombe (14) 35 cb. B: M Thorpe (17) 34. C: P Hamilton (24) 34. Women: Stroke: A: P Glenn (21) 72. B: P Thorpe (24) 80. C: J Riordan (34) 78. Medal Sep: P Glenn (21) 72. Medal Aug: M Milledge (16) 85.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: S Hamilton (12) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Stewart (18) 41 cb. Women: M Hogan (33) 38.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B McGennisken (19) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (12) 39. B: G Spooner (24) 38. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: M McIntosh (15) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Burr (12) 42. B: C Evans (17) 42. C: T Chadwick (30) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: J Collis (15) 7 up. B: T McDonagh (43) 2 up. 9-hole: M Kistemaker (37) 2 up. Stroke: Medal: M Lee (10) 73.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCleery (8) 36 cb. B: S Cowie (17) 38. C: G Latham (33) 40 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Boyce (13) 41. B: R Montagna (15) 41. C: B McWhinnie (18) 41. D: R Kemp (36) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: West: E McArdle J Hedges 45.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Walton P O'Connor (11.5) 68.5 cb. Men: Stableford S Cooper (28) 39 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Meier (27) 38 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: C Burgess (14) 3 up. West: J Armitage (28) 2 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (5) 18. J Wake (12) 18. Women: J Embling (21) 18. H Neligan (24) 16.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: G Charlton (17) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: L Carrol (20) 72. Women: J Glazier (15) 83.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: V Chan (9) 40. B: G Pennefather (21) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Par: 4B: G Sinclair (20) S Marshall (16) 7 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Merifield (20) 38 cb. Div 2: C Hay (21) 40 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Caulfield (18) T Davies (30) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: J Sheldrake (16) 74. B: R Martin (22) 74. C: F Painter (34) 84 cb. Medal Oct: J Sheldrake (16) R Martin (22) 74 to playoff.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: T Dickson (7) 1 up cb. B: A Poulter (17) 5 up. C: A Moore (23) 1 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Steer (25) 36.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: M Murray (38) 19. J MacCallum (26) 31. The Dunes: L Whyte (28) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: St John: L Newman J Allen 36 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Condon (16) 42. Moonah: G Kelsey (15) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: D Cox (30) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Evans (18) 38 cb. B: J Conway (22) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Shakespeare (Southern 20) R Carter (Southern 14) 52. A Shakespeare (Southern 20) 40. Stableford White: I Marchment (28) 39 cb. Women: M Nowlan (22) 34 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Halbwidl E Ferrari 44 cb. 9-hole: C Leitl (29) 18 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: R Elliott (27) 41. J Marriott (14) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (17) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Smith B Carrington 45. Hole in one: N Wright at 15th.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: A: C Maddison (22) 4 up. B: J Ryder (32) 5 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: R Francis (14) 31. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (16) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: B Samuels (11) sq. B: P Kenny (18) 3 up. C: J Hobbs (22) 4 up. Women: L Houten (17) 1 down cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (27) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Blinkhorn (19) 41 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 32 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: T Wells (7) 4 up. B: S Boyer (21) 3 up. C: G Jacobs (24) 4 up. Lake: A: S Manson (15) 4 up. B: R Hall (17) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D McNelly (15) 24. K Dyer (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Peter-Budge (3) 34. Women: L Ollaik (31) 30.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MALVERN: Grand Final: CLXXV 2.5 d Wolfpack 0.5 (L Shapero d M Wayland 3-2, C Khasas sq N McGrath, J Smith d C Wayland 3-2). 3rd place playoff: The Irish 2 (-3) d Par-Tee 1 (+2).

24 November 2017
Jason Day charged ominously, but unheralded Victorian professional Lucas Herbert is the midway leader of the Emirates Australian Open at The ... Read more
24 November 2017
Min Woo Lee and Matias Sanchez head a strong amateur presence into the Emirates Australian Open weekend action. Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria