Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (8) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: C Aldons (9) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Larkin (18) 2 down. B: S Caldwell (27) sq. C: M Cross (34) sq.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: 4B: K Crawford (18) D Baillie (18) 55.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par: A Svaljek (7) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: C Tilley (11) 1 up cb. B: M Elliott (13) 2 up. C: N Paulus (22) 4 up.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: K Windrigde (6) 41. B: B Venn (22) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: B Swan (16) sq cb, P Plowman (17) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: K Lawrence (22) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Beveridge (33) B Kelly (30) 50. Men: I Singleton (23) 36.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mulcahy (9) 38. B: J Tisdall (21) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par White: K Kumar (13) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: J Chandler (20) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: 2B multi: D Bradbury (15) A Lowden (19) 89.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Addison (22) G Briggs (14) 74.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: P Sharrock (24) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: R Cummins E Boucek L McRae J McMahon (15.375) 55.625.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Chamings (18) 38. B: K Farrar (18) 36. C: D Stapleton (19) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: M Reilly (33) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: G Fletcher (12) 38. B: V Darby (30) 40 cb. Snr Waverley: D Charles (29) 41, PK Singh (17) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: P Kilburn (31) 38 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Sartori (20) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Robinson (36) R Selth (36) 49 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Fraser (13) 41 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Sherritt (16) 31 cb. B: G Angwin (26) 38. C: M Goldman (35) 33.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: A: M Black (12) 3 up. B: B Sims (25) 1 down.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Jeffery C Fuller M Radeski (12.66) 61.33.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Killick (9) 40. B: K Cheshire (19) 39 cb. C: T Luscombe (34) 39. Snr: P Lemon (37) 27. Women: C Birney (31) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: I Gilbert (11) 1 up cb. B: M Ponton (16) 5 up. C: J Young (23) 4 up. Women: J Duboudin (37) 1 down cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G Kelly (16) 39. B: P Lazarus (28) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Evans (6) 38. B: D McMaster (15) 39. C: I Jones (30) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Lee (19) 67. B: N Kiefel (24) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: L Colangelo (12) 37. Women: Par: A: L Purcell (16) 4 up. B: S Narita (41) 2 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Flett (23) 44.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Crabtree (10) 72. B/Medal: J Buckley (22) 69. C: J Phelan (38) 70.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: J Arthur (8) 67 cb. B: T Mardling (23) 64. C: G Goodear (27) 67.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: K Ji (34) 40. Women: S Thurlow (23) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J Hester (20) 37. B: J Fogarty (26) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: I Mills (26) 44. Women: M Morgan (21) 39 cb. Medley: 9-hole: M Campbell (45) 20.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O'Neill (8) 39 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: A: N Wilson (15) 1 down. B: A Parsonson (23) 1 down. C: D Dakin (39) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Taylor (7) 37. B: B Barling (12) 41. C: J Butkiewicz (15) 39. D: R Henriksen (22) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Henwood (-1) 37. B: A Cardwell (18) 35. C: R McCullagh (25) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: F Skepper 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: P Walsh (16) 33 cb. B: W Dummett (20) 34 cb. C: S Harry (25) 36 cb. D: T Moss (34) 33 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J Sellen (5) 69. B: J Gay (27) 70.

   MALVERNDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: B Milverton M Pond (27) 58. Scr: A Moule C Dinon 78.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Heath (14) 40. Div 2: S Sandhu (21) 43. Gold: G Lowry (33) 47. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 20.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: I Lusby (35) D Harding (23) 50.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: A Ternar (7) 7 up. B: D Wong (16) 5 up. C: K Kirchner (22) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (12) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kruljac (12) 39. B: R Loughnan (19) 39. C: M Manton (36) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Craig (13) 17.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Yelland S Venner M Boan S Dunne (18.125) 58.875.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Mackinnon (10) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (16) 37 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: F Palinkas (3) 38 cb. B: B McArdle (23) 42. Women: C Goddard (16) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: J Bartlett (23) 43.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: S Steer (30) 33. B: G Carruthers (40) 36. C: D Wen (45) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Wilkins (3) 68. D Grant (7) 71. B: B Bennett (15) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: J Bynon (20) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Williams (1) 41. B: M Squire (15) 40. C: J Vanderveer (27) 40.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Morgan (17) 44. B: N Bennett (24) 43.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Kircher (17) 71. B: J Gorman (28) 73.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Miller (9) 18, T Seneviratne (8) 16 cb. B: M Mann (15) 20, R Seach (10) 17.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Jones (26) D Boyd (24) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Tregenza (19) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Daniels (12) 40. B: R Gold (19) 44. C: J Haigh (26) 39. Women: A: T Vine (20) 40. B: J Gilbert (30) 35. C: J Kemp (32) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Hunter (24) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Spencer (16) 41. Women: H Davey (25) 38.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: G Clayton (13) 37 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Colliver (7) 40 cb. B: A Lea (33) 42. Gold: J Campbell (29) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Par: B Caldicott (15) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: S Presser (8) 65. B: N Edwards (19) 67 cb. C: I Roy (22) 67 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: J Ye (10) 4 up. B: C Clemons (15) 6 up. C: J Zourkas (24) 4 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford Gentsome: White: R May (35) R Wenn (22) M Anderson (20) M Bloom (19) 107.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: P Dollard (25) 39. B: C Smith (38) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Medal: R Brown (19) 67.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Kleeman (35) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: D Rouse (15) 4 up. East: J Fordyce (25) 1 up.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T McAdam (27) 17, L Van Berkel (33) 16. Veteran Women: E Van Berkel (34) 21, D Goodison (30) 16.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Choi (42) 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Oechsle (8) 37. B: F Artufel (18) 40. C: F Paguio (22) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: H Webb (-3) 35. B: J Hauselberger (12) 36. C: J Forbes (26) 42. Women: J Glazier (15) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schmedje (13) 43. B: A Lewis (32) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: N Proctor (13) 39. Div 2: M Stephens (22) 42 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: B Thomas (13) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Wheelans (15) S Eddy (28) W Van Bakel (45) 89.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Colls (41) 36. 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (40) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: B Smith (11) 42. B: A Lekchinhda (18) 43. C: J Frontczak (29) 42 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: S Barlow (20) 71. Div 2: L Whyte (28) 68. The Cups: Div 1: G Foxall (28) 68. Div 2: D Clothier (31) 66. Stableford: 9-hole: S Leach (33) 16.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke: Medal Sep: Henley: A: S Vogt (18) 76. B/Medal: A Bain (29) 69. C: J Mitchell (33) 78.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: J Goutsiaris (7) 3 up. Ocean: K Windle (28) 2 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par Gold: M Stewart (33) 3 up.

   TRENTHAM: Par: A: D Reed Rogers (17) 4 up. B: M De Jong (26) 4 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A Colbert bt R Webb 19th. Stableford: M Whitehead (19) J Wooles (30) 47 cb. M Dowling (18) 42. White: J Keipert (28) 36. Women: R Ward (31) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: E Ferrari (38) 41. 9-hole: J Halbwidl (31) 22 cb, L Patrick (23) 22.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: R Fitzgerald (20) 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Henderson (14) 40. B: T Farriciello (21) 40. C: J Garfield (28) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Smeaton (26) 39. B: A Fenton (31) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: J Wade (24) 34. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (21) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: S Singham (9) 40. B: K Marshall (17) 39. C: W Commins (30) 40. Women: L Houten (17) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (25) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Webb (17) 40. B: S Johns (29) 43. Lake: A: P Waite (15) 41. B: R Allen (19) 41. C: A Durkin (35) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Borg N Knot (5.75) 28.25. Red: B Hidson B Anderson (4.75) 32.25.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Ryan (19) 36. Women: L Ollaik (31) 29 cb.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria