Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal Oct: Ranfurlie: Black: A: D Prior (11) 39. B: L Peterson (21) 42.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: V Brenner (17) 74. B: B Cook (19) 73. C: L McMaster (29) 79.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: A: P Hoskin (8) 39. B: J Taylor (17) 45. C: B Fitzpatrick (28) 44.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par Hcp: White: K Fisher (21) 4 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Frew (9) 38. B: I Templeton (16) 38 cb. C: J Kemp (23) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: I Bennett (12) 38. B: J Bowen (21) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: A: A Rogers (8) 65 cb. Cup: B: P Fowler (21) 61. Women: Foursome: L Huber L Crawford (27.5) 71.5. Scr: H Brodie J Warnock 82.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: 4B: M Watson (9) L Morgan (21) 59.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: E Nicolette (2) 45.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: R Balhorn (14) 39. B: M Delves (19) 40 cb. C: L Gladman (23) 40. D: G O'Reilly (31) 42. Hole in one: D Fogarty.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tilley (10) 39. B: R Borschmann (24) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke: B Lowe (17) 68.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: T Angus (21) 59. B: T Tong (25) 59.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: I Gilmour (10) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (12) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: A: N Lazaros (20) 40. B: K Unthank (34) 37. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: G Fletcher (12) 42. B: D Twirdy (29) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Smith (25) 41 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Dunn (11) 40. B: D Woods (28) 42.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (25) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Nolan (5) 39. B: P Milesi (15) 40. C: P Preston (20) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P Justin (19) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: Z Giddings (17) 72 cb. B: K Kelly (28) 73. C: G Diamond (31) 79. Medal Oct: Z Giddings (17) 72 S Thwaites (14) 72.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: A: D Mckee (19) 69. B: T Danaher (29) 74.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: P Davis (13) 71. B: A Dankert (27) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: S Ross (12) 1 up. B: I Caine (19) 4 up. C: R Limb (36) 5 up. Women: C Birney (31) 1 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Callander (14) 36. B: A Wright (16) 40. C: J Stevenson (22) 41. Women: S Middleton-Smart (23) 33.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Stanton (17) 41. B: D Thorp (21) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Linardon (10) 37. B: T Stotten (12) 40. C: C Paine (19) 40. Trophy: T Stotten (12) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: N Wilson (10) 68. B: C Jordan (21) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: D Mottram (4) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: P Caldow (19) 65.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Black (24) 37 cb. Women: S Thurlow (22) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: L Hendry (38) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Jones (11) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Daley (13) 40 cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: I Mills (26) 39. Women: A Permezel (36) 40. 9-hole: T Marshall (36) 16 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Gunn (33) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: R Dudfield (14) 72. B: M Cookes (22) 76. C/Medal: H Pyman (32) 66. Stableford: C Claney (31) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Truslove (8) 3 up. B: S Simkin (11) sq cb. C: A Filippone (18) 4 up. D: D Kosbab (25) 4 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Forbes G Ward (12.4) 51.6.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C McKenna (14) 40. P Hookem (22) 39 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Bates (25) 38 cb. B: C McMillian (28) 39.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Buntine (27) 65. B: H Hayes (30) 66. C: R Hart (35) 68.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Anderson (18) 43. Div 2: D Clutterbuck (26) 42 cb. Stableford Gold: G Lowry (33) 41.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: P Schwartz (5) 67. B: D Patti (18) 64. C: A Hewett (30) 64.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: J Riddle (32) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ashdowne (18) 39. B: C Price (22) 40. C: T Parker (28) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fischer (12) 31.

   MENTONE: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: W Dudley (26) 68. B: D Foy (28) 69. C: B Ewers (37) 72.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: S Smith (10) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (16) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Visitor: Open: P Bengough (11) 72 cb. Medal Oct: S Didcock (3) 72. Women: J Perry (24) 81.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Steer (30) 68. B: A Osner (39) 69. C: A Sheehan (45) 71.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: N Brady (2) 37. B: R Gray (15) 40. C: S Kelly (22) 39.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Sharples (5) 66 cb. B: M Burke (19) 68. C: B Wallis (25) 64.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: A: F Harvey (25) 74 cb. B: J Turnbull (36) 78. C: J Burrows (43) 75 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (14) 39. B: B Flint (33) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: H Moloney (19) 38 cb. B: M Lee (31) 39 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: A: B Fitzpatrick (9) 27. B: D Kittle (16) 25.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Medal Oct: L Barker (31) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: K Strongman (20) 42. Women: Stroke: A: N Batten (18) 74. B/Medal: S Woodward (22) 73. C: V Jones (38) 74.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Batten (9) 41 cb. B: R Allen (21) 42. C: M Caraher (24) 46. Women: Stableford: A: M Brookes (17) 40. B: J Braden (23) 40. C: G Scantleton (33) 39 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: L Downward (18) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: R Stiglebauer (21) 40 cb. Women: S Dall (27) 34.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: B Marshall (19) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Hoyle (11) 40. B: M Ramsay (36) 38. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Gordon (17) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: T Kennedy (9) 42. B: R Kilgour (16) 40. C: P Lyon (22) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Day (16) 69. B: J Prosser (29) 68. C: P Hegarty (34) 65 cb. 9-hole: M Reid (30) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: M Nguyen (12) 37. B: C Macpherson (17) 37 cb. C: T Coles (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: C Kelly (26) 40. B: H Petrie (44) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Sevior (17) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Bird (23) 37 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: I Ward-Ambler (21) 39. West: A Lilley (25) 42. Hole in one: P Moore at 7th.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wagland (16) 15. L Van Berkel (33) 13. Women: H Ireland (32) 21. P Young (36) 21.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: C Thorn (4) 1 up. B: F Loh (12) 2 up. C: J Tessier (19) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: G Palmer (11) 42. Women: L Vague (24) 33.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: R Lancaster (12) 5 up. B: B Wright (17) 5 up. A: R Lancaster (12) 5 up. B: B Wright (17) 5 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: E Johnson (26) 70. B: S McEwan (45) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Sonnet (19) 41. Div 2: B Davies (29) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: M Parkes (27) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Lowe (25) K Pang (15) 47.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: S Lowerson (27) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (40) 17.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: A: S Clark (26) 38. B: H Golder (29) 39. 9-hole: G Banks (41) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: T Fraser (12) 37. B: E Ong (28) 38. C: K Ee (38) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Siedle (16) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: A Hopkins (13) 65. B: I Cornthwaite (24) 64.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Caris (15) G Purcell (20) 49. A Caris (15) 38 cb. White: G Rawlings (18) 38 cb. Women: P Tan-Stevens (34) 44 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Brown (25) 42. 9-hole: M Matthews (33) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: K O'Brien (21) 45. Mxd: K O'Brien (21) 45. Women: Stroke: Medal: A: L Morrison (13) 75. B: D Campbell (24) 71. C: J Nelson (33) 69. Stableford: S Rose (21) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Fittzgerald (19) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tudor (10) 39. B: P Barnes (16) 41. C: B Beintema (24) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: A: T Quinlivan (16) sq. B: F Meijer (33) 2 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: R Francis (14) 38. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (17) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Ryan (6) 42. B: C Coonan (15) 38 cb. C: M Welsh (20) 42 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Luo (27) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Norris (18) 41. Stableford Yellow: G Murray (27) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: R Strauss (13) 65. B: G Andreasen (14) 69. C: D Milne (31) 67. Murray: A: J Surridge (15) 67. B: B Mann (27) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Eaton (14) 28.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Nursery: White: F Ollaik (14) 39. Women: Yellow: P Spencer (19) 42 cb.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF RINGWOOD: Wednesday X-League Rd 8: Ale & Flail 2 (+2) d Arran's Army 1 (+4), Chunk'n'Run 3 (-5) d Kayser 0 (+7), Here For The Beer 2 (+8) sq Eastwood Boozers 1 (+5), Club Hotel 3 (-1) d Faders 0 (+4).

20 November 2017
The Jarrod Lyle Classic returns to Shepparton Golf Club in 2017! The event is open to all Junior’s under the age of 18 who hold a current GA handicap. Read more
19 November 2017
Gardiners Run was host to today’s Stuart Appleby Signature Tournament. Read more
20 November 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie:A: A Wiesniewski (7) 41. B: T Cheles (16) 42. Women: M Murphy (22) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria