Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par: 4B: Ranfurlie: J Williams (18) C Morley (18) 11 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: B Tuohy (44) 1 down.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Threlfall (15) 65. Div 2: K Crawford (19) 66. Div 3: J Trewick (26) 60.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Wilkinson (11) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Prior (9) 42. B: L Rogers (18) 42. W Reddaway (23) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: S Brown (29) 33.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Wood (21) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Maher (15) 39 cb. B: S Bell (22) 45. C: A Vozzo (31) 42 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: M Oglethorpe (15) 2 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: T Angus (20) 61. B: E Cilia (31) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Walpole (14) 40. B: A Dearden (25) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: A Gilbert (30) 38 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: W Toohey (30) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Y Everitt (18) E Van Soest (29) D Barber (11) R Foenander (15) 54.875.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: K Hurnall (17) 41. B: D Stapleton (19) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendrey (16) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Churchill Park: A: R Parker (13) 65. B: J Dimasi (28) 64. Snr C'ship: J Ware (21) 142. M Richards 156. Stableford: Waverley: J Stanley (29) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: I Boyle (31) 34.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Milovitch (17) 38. B: F Kent (30) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Russell (11) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R De Longville (1) 37. B: J Christopherson (13) 40. C: P Laing (20) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Embleton (28) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Sacks (13) 37.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Sheehan (12) 41. B: J Granger (18) 40. C: R Mooney (27) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Tunstall (15) 44. B: D Ford (19) 39. C: T Clugston (30) 41. Women: G Murphy (30) 42. Stroke 12-hole: Yellow: T Zwagerman (23) 41 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: B Wilson (22) 41.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: C Hardy (17) 40. B: M Hirt (22) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Manago (9) 39. B: K Fox (12) 38. C: R Daly (20) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: B Scott (21) 5 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: N Mescher (13) 39. Women: A: B Illingworth (25) 41. B: P Thomas (33) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: L Villani (36) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Jackman (16) 32. Div 2: N Paech (26) 35. Div 1: M Moore (21) 36. Div 2: C Dix (30) 33.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Redhead (13) 45. B: P Tamango (19) 44. C: M Ursu (25) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE at Woodlands: Men: Stableford: W Lin (25) 41. Women: G Smith (28) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cook S Tuckerman 52.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Turvey (10) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: I Smythe (30) 35.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J O'Neill (9) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: L Crosby (26) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cunningham (12) 41. B: B Olsen (14) 41 cb. C: B Casley (26) 39 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Nicholas (15) 37. B: S Short (20) 36. C: G Wells .

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Hall 7 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: R Burton (16) 2 up cb. B: A Bassett (22) 1 up cb. C: B Wall (35) 2 up cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (9) 45. Div 2: J Gilson (29) 41. Gold: L Wood (33) 31.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: M Davidson (11) 66. B: G Bales (14) 62. C: N Pearce (23) 66.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: J Riddle (30) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tulloch (18) 38. B: N Xuereb (20) 37. C: P Tunchon (26) 44.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Stantin (10) 43.

   MENTONE: Stroke: A: V Bolch (25) 69. B: M Cunnington (34) 65. C: S Dunne (43) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: M Fogarty (22) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Henning (8) 38 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Skym (38) G Carruthers (41) 50.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Warren (9) 40. B: V Foott (19) 39. C: T Kap (23) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: M Kellow (9) 65. B: N Wellington (20) 67. C: R Furniss (25) 69.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: B Kirby (31) 45.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: H Templar (20) C Potter (16) 88.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: President's Trophy: A: J Kelly (8) 27, T Duggan (8) 28. B: R Seach (10) 24, F Gabriel (13) 27. Hole in one: J Kelly at 5th.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: M Wallis B Hoyne G Higgins J Klopper 86.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Andrews B Clymo I Walker (19.333) 66.667.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Mobbs (15) 42. Women: Stroke: A: L Slorach (8) 71. B: S Robbins (31) 75. C'ship: B: K McLeod (20) 297. C: P Bowers (30) 334.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: Black: A: J Shaw (0) 39. B: G Thomas (19) 39. C: J Haigh (26) 40. Women: Stroke: A: J Downing (21) 73. B: L Timms (26) 75 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Hall (14) 38. B: L Banicevic (24) 40.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: D Forbes (12) 44.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Medal: C Gulliford (20) 68. Stableford Gold: N Shaw (24) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Davidson (12) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Stratton (3) 39 cb. B: A Eacott (13) 43. C: J Moore (25) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: M Day (16) 3 up. B: G Barnes (42) 3 up. 9-hole: M Hearn (37) sq.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke White: A: H Wang (11) 66 cb. B: P Friend (18) 63. C: N Baklis (32) 65.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: M Henderson (13) 3 up cb. B: P Hammette-Cheesewright (16) 5 up. C: E Staples (32) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: R Beaton (26) 7 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: F Miller (13) 5 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: P De Campo (20) 39. East: T Noblet (25) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Graham (34) 43. 9-hole: A McDonough (40) 21.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: F Johns (30) 20. Veteran Women: R Wake (40) 20.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A/Medal: R Hunter (12) 64. B: G Hernandez (19) 69.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: J Naik (14) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: K Harris (19) G North (19) 49.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Merifield (20) G Worcester (15) 46.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M Triantafillidis (27) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: A: J Bevan (19) 3 up. B: P Bowen (33) 10 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: S Cassidy (16) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: J Cashen (38) 18.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Grewal (18) 43. B: J Sidak (22) 37.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: S Maidens (8) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: Henley: E Sutherland (33) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Condon (15) 39. Ocean: M Thiele (29) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Mahar (2) M Dowling (17) 48 cb. N Buck (1) 43. White: R Challis (36) 34 cb. Women: S Bunque (+2) 35 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Duncan (17) 36. Div 2: L Anderson (25) 38. Div 3: K Pink (35) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: G McCall (10) 47.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Gutterson (16) 65. B: T Smith (22) 66.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Larkin (22) 72. B: G Buchanan (32) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: P McCrimmon (24) 35. Snr 9-hole: B Cornelis (23) 18.

   WOODLANDS at Huntingdale: Men: Stableford: A: C Sinclair (10) 39. B: N Presnell (14) 40 cb. C: J Dunn (20) 36. Women: T Fothergill (20) 29.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Walker (18) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Miller (18) 38. Yellow: G Murray (25) 41. Captain's Trophy: K Levey (23) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: I Littler (27) 40. Murray: K Barnes (8) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (16) 4 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (36) 39. Women: L Ollaik (31) 32.

 

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MALVERN: Wednesday X-League Rd 2: Bowral Bogans 2 (+1) d Dirty Hookers 1 (even), Shanks-a-lot 2 (-8) d CLXXV 1 (+1), Wolfpack 2 (-12) d Tailored Golf 1 (-7), Par-Tee 1 (-1) lost to Snipers Den 2 (-4).

   X-GOLF RINGWOOD: Wednesday X-League Rd 10: Here for the Beer 2 (-1) d Faders 1 (-5), Eastwood Boozers 2 (even) d Arran's Army 1 (-1), Norsemen 3 (-6) d Kayser 0 (9), Ale & Flail 3 (even) d Club Hotel 0 (even).

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria