Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (5) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: I Sweeney (10) 41. B: P McCashney (21) 43.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A Scr: J Baker 82. A: D Stewart (15) 71. B Scr: R Schepers 90. B: B Croaker (21) 73. C Scr: L McMaster 103. C: J Inman (29) 75.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (10) 40. Div 2: J McCullagh (19) 43. Div 3: G Rooke (27) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: T Svaljek (16) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: J Gannon (10) 37 cb. B: J Hendy (15) 36 cb. C: P Cornish (22) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Rogers (8) 43. B: R Garrett (28) 41. Hole in one: T Mudge at 13th A Rogers at 17th. Women: Par: M Burrowes (43) 1 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: K Lawson (10) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Fitzwilliam (10) 42. B: N Milicia (19) 44. C: N Bedingfield (23) 43. D: P Randles (28) 41.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clough (13) 41. B: R Monro (23) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: D Barrett (21) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Dwyer (23) 41. B: D Mullin (24) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Nguyen (8) 39 cb. B: T Fleming (33) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Pont G McQuillan 45 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Prendergast (8) 39. B: B Moynihan (32) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: R Selwood (20) 5 up. B: G Plant (27) 3 up cb. Women: J Furtado (37) 4 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Muller (10) 42. B: K Farrar (17) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Churchill Park: White: L Hinton I Wheeler G Jungwirth D McCutcheon 123. Men: Stableford: Cup: C Ware (28) 111 cb. Snr Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: R Naidoo A Carter F Miller (12.6) 51.83.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: S Calvert (31) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Miller R Miller (5.5) 61.5.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Magick (27) 39 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Grantham (5) 41. B: J Salter (16) 39 cb. C: K Kendall (20) 44.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: H James (33) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Picker (42) M Goldman (35) 54. M Katz (24) W Thompson (44) 50.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: R Dent (10) 38 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: P Kirby (9) 65. B: E Crookes (19) 65. C: J Kerin (25) 65. Women: Stroke: L Garfield (31) 77. Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: S Allen J Jenkins (15.25) 43.75.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: B Lee (24) 64. A: J Lyons (20) 64. B: B Lee (24) 64. Stableford: A: D Dugan (26) 35 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (11) 38. B: P Lazarus (28) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: A: P Treloar (9) 4 up. B: D McMaster (14) 2 up. C: I Foster (19) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Borstelmann (20) 60. B: D Lacey (23) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: B Fletcher (26) 42. Women: A: H Pearce (18) 38. B: L Hosking (26) 41. C: R Dodd (36) 38.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Quach (7) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Crabtree (11) 75 cb. B/Medal: E Milbourne (25) 73. C: L Gladigau (36) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (5) 41 cb. Women: Medal: F Gozzo (22) 40.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Laughlin (11) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: R Pascoe (16) 39. Women: J Wills (29) 40. 9-hole: P Jones (31) 19.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Renfree (34) R McNeil 47.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: B Merrigan 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: G McDonald (11) 38. B: K Smirk (21) 40. C: H Hoefler (31) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: D Olston (42) 71.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Buntine (26) K Rawlings (28) 65. Foursome C'ship: Scr: L Buntine K Rawlings 191. Hcp: M Salmon (35) B McGrath (29) 144.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Pratt (18) 39. Div 2: D Clutterbuck (25) 42. Gold: G Smith (31) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (22) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sinclair (10) 38. B: E Hurst (24) 41. C: R Palmer (27) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: E Condon 18.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: D Farquharson (3) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: N Whitelaw (13) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Halkett (9) 39. B: J Keily (21) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: R Weber (18) 67.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: C Dethick (29) 36. B: G Carruthers (41) 40. C: D Wen (45) 33.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: D Grant (7) 4 up. B: G Mackay (17) 4 up. C: A Ferguson (27) 4 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: S Piazza (20) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (30) 11.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lonsdale (7) 40. B: M Burke (18) 41. C: M Greblo (23) 42.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: L Galtieri (8) 77 cb. B: C Canty (31) 67.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Smith (11) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: B Falloon (9) 27. T Rebrovic (7) 31. B: R Seach (10) 27 cb. B Suhr (15) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: 3B: B Haggett J Blake E Iverach (11) 56.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: L Garvey (33) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Rawling (27) 43. Women: A: S Woodward (21) 35. B: P Dunn (32) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Faraone (+1) 38. B: G Jackson (17) 39. C: J Haigh (24) 39. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: H Haringcaspel bt C Reid 9-8. B: E Tickell bt A Lewis 5-3. C: M Funder bt J Kemp 20th. Stableford: A: D Goddard (19) 37. B: J Manger (40) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: D Forbes (10) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Kerin (11) 40. B: J Martin (22) 43. Men: Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 32.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Burr (11) 41. B: B O'Neill (13) 42. C: A Duke (32) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Collis (13) 38. B: G Barnes (41) 41. Women: 9-hole: M McPhee (38) 16.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jungwirth (11) 40. B: P Friend (17) 39 cb. C: S Lowe (20) 45. Hole in one: J Richards at 12th.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford Medal Oct: Black: A: J Cuff (8) 38 cb. B: K Whiston (16) 41. C: D Colee (21) 39. D: R Carter (31) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: B Robertson (26) 38. B: H Petrie (43) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Silver P Woiwod (9.75) 61.25. Stableford: A Wright (Flinders 11) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Casa (23) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Hickling (27) 19. B Goodison (24) 17. Veteran Women: J Embling (21) 18. M Jones (30) 18.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: R Richards (6) 42. B: G Wilson (14) 40. C: R Seddon (30) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Welsh (10) 44. B: N Niblock (25) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Lawn (12) 39. Div 2: B Goode (26) 41 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: K Lewis (22) 40. G Chapman (24) 36. Women: Stroke: Shield: P Ong A Petric bt P Lowe K Pang 5-4.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: S Lowerson (27) 64. 54-hole C'ship: S Cassidy 270. S Lowerson (27) 208.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: The Dunes: A/Medal: K Hall (20) 73. B: B Craig (26) 77. The Cups: A/Medal: E Bird (27) 66. B: R McPherson (41) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: S Leach (31) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke: Medal Oct: St John: A/Medal: K Biesboer-Smith (12) 70. B: A Bain (27) 76. C: L Thomas (31) 73.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: I Trimble (19) 40. Moonah: S Whytcross (12) 37 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Harley (25) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: A Hopkins (12) 40. B: A Chen (16) 33. C: D Fry (28) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Lawler (21) R Cooper (28) 48. A Stevens (18) 40. White: J Nathan (30) 38. Women: A Solanki (5) 36. Stroke: Trophy: S Swanell bt C McGann 19th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Smith (35) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: C Walkinshaw (36) 40. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: L Johnson bt J Williams 3-1.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: R Knight (19) 68 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (7) 40. B: P Dowling (30) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Turner (10) 38. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (20) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cauchi (14) 40. B: P Richardson (17) 42. C: C Costoglou (27) 42. Women: Stableford: R Carmichael (29) 32.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: K Eddison (24) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Richardson (10) 41 cb. Yellow: G Miller (22) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: K Holt (13) 5 up cb. B: N Gunther (27) 4 up. Lake: A: R Hall (16) 4 up. B: P Ferguson (20) 6 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: G Lavis (17) 4 up. R Hocking (7) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Cannon (8) 40 cb. Women: R Pears (37) 33 cb.

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria