Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (4) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Harrison (9) 1 up. B: B Eastwood (17) 5 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Coles (8) 39. B: M Latham (14) 43. C: P Thornton (25) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: J Morris (17) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: R Forbes (18) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Carter (34) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Fitzwilliam (11) 43. B: N Adgemis (21) 38. C: R Masters (25) 43.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: J Forbes (18) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: M Anderson (25) 47.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Bourke (14) W Strangwick (26) 82.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: W Johnson (17) 45.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: J Hoy (14) 6 up. B: A Cairns (22) 5 up. Women: K Lorkin (15) 3 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: C Vearing (16) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: P Finlay (10) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: Y Shariff (18) 41. Mxd: Par Churchill Park: White: A: L Sheehan (13) 4 up cb. B: G Evans (26) 6 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Chapman (14) D Storer (21) 44. P Hoornweg (34) A McGrath (15) 42. R Randall (30) L Szulik (22) 41 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Holmes (10) 43. B: K Carnie (14) 39 cb. C: B Harris (19) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P McNamara (25) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: S Cameron (9) 71. B: G Angwin (24) 70 cb. C: M Goldman (33) 73. Star Medallist: S Cameron (9) 71.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: L O'Brien A Ferguson (16.875) 41.125.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: J Carnell (17) 6 up. B: S Black (22) 1 up. C: S Steer (32) 3 up. Women: J Elliot (23) 4 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: D Mouser (12) 39. R Gould (30) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Weir (21) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Jordan (18) 36. B: M DeLuca (25) 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: S Brewin (21) 37. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T White Z Stewart H Cations R Judd (7.625) 62.375.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Mayer (13) J Williams (30) 44.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Tamango (18) 43. B: G Male (20) 41. C: R Bassmann (27) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: C Taylor (19) 70. Stableford: G Beilby (19) 35. Women: D Long (32) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: N Fragoulis (16) 39. Women: 9-hole: P Miller (29) 20. J Li (24) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: J Corke (14) 35. B: J Pettifer (23) 38. C: N Burke (30) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (9) 37. B: C Dostine (17) 42. C: T Renfree (33) 44.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: D Chadwick 43.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: B Rowe (23) T Vassiliadis (2) 47. B: W Keen (17) G Ellt (29) 45.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (8) 38. B: M Wrigglesworth (26) 41.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Seymour (31) K Hosking (27) 46. Div 2: J Starr (37) W Moule (33) 42.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: M Davidson (10) 41 cb. B: H O'Neill (15) 42. C: G Cooper (20) 40 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Pratt (29) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Anthony (17) 38. B: M Petrusic (25) 35 cb. C: R Rowley (36) 38.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: M Kenny (27) 39. B: S Davis (28) 40. C: S Dunne (42) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Salmon (11) 34.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Payne (14) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: R Barry (21) 40. Women: C Goddard (15) 35.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: W Christian (33) 37. B: D Wen (45) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: L Shipsides (12) 37. B: T Kap (20) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Ternes (18) 64. Div 2: K Newton (31) 75.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: A: Y Lord (26) 35. B: R McIntosh (31) 32. C: H Williams (42) 42.

   NEWRY: Super Veteran: Stableford: A: R Whitelaw (17) 43. B: P Fitzgerald (27) 45.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: K Schenk (15) 73. B: A Rhodes (26) 74 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: D Scott (22) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Maniatis (9) 26 cb. J Lowndes (7) 26. B: V Pretorious (14) 25. M Mann (15) 26. Medal of Medallists: A: J Lowndes (7) 26. B: V Pretorious (14) 25.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: G Hollins (20) J Hudgson (23) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: A: Y Tisdale (29) 78. B: L Garvey (33) 76. C: C Beard (39) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Comerford (15) 42. Women: A: N Asami (12) 35. B: E Worland (31) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Burton (7) 38. B: D Bell (26) 42. Women: A: G Rew (15) 37. B: J Swinstead (30) 33 cb. C: V Wainwright (38) 35. Hole in one: White: G Rew at 10th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Bain (6) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: J Bowman (11) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: R Ashmore (11) 49.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: D Pickett (29) 7 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: C Healey (7) 67.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Berry (26) 63. B: P Dorizzi (35) 71. Medal of Medallists: M Lee (9) 68.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kim (11) 41. B: C Gwynne (16) 40. C: D Pitts (20) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: R Davey (21) 38. B: R James (38) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Cooper (26) 50. Hole in one: D Pangbourne at 17th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: J Davide D Lundy 83.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Coppinger (31) 64. 9-hole: S Hedley (40) 29.5.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Kirkpatrick (28) 22. T Gillett (22) 19. Veteran Women: R Wake (37) 21. I Stephenson (36) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Plate: Gold: P Giles (17) 67. Women: H Haringcaspel (7) 74.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: L Caverzan (9) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal: E Johnson (24) 74. J Treasure (25) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: J Parton Carro (26) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Bowen (31) P Wheelans (15) J Fraser (33) J Cassidy (21) 83.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S McColl (26) 15.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: B McGuinness (14) 5 up. B: M Braden (23) sq cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: D Pountney (28) 39. Women: Par: M Elson (7) 1 up. The Cups: H Golder (28) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J McKenna (35) 14.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: A: S Kennington (15) 69. B: L Powell (28) 67. C: E Sofo (30) 71.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: D Brereton (15) 34. Long Island: B Zhang (16) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Martin (17) M Christian (22) 50. N MacGregor (8) 42. White: A Bravo (31) 39. Women: R Gleadhill (12) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: D Miller (13) 43. A Peace (24) 42. J Grace (32) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Crombie (28) 71.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schiena (11) 39. B: D Barlow (22) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Crawford (15) 41. Snr 9-hole: W Howard (22) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: C Bruce (14) 4 up. B: C Fletcher (17) 3 up cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Grant (31) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Fettes (10) 40. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: J Surridge (15) L Quinlivian (7) 48.

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
23 October 2018
FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (11) 35. B: P Banfield (16) 39. C: R Casey (24) 39. Vis: B Grech (The National 22) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria