Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Grainger (7) 21.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: N Jones (13) 42. B: B Windebank (23) 41 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Larkin (18) 1 up. B: A Murphy (23) 2 up. C: P Ledgerd (38) sq cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Arundell (17) 38. Div 2: D Turner (36) 47.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: B McDowell (24) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Team: E Logan (18) D Law (15) G Cooper (14) B O'Connell (26) 61 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: H McClelland 43. B: G Archard 46.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: J Wall (45) 38. Men: Stroke: A: H Brodie (11) 65 cb. B: A Scott (26) 68 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Duncan (27) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Chen (11) 39. B: P Blizzard (15) 42. C: G Kelly (21) 44. D: J Shelley (32) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (16) 43. B: S Grogan (34) 46.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: M Costigan (4) 59.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: G Davis (18) 42. B: A Kovacs (33) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Fielder (9) 40 cb. B: P Gounas (18) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: J Whitlock (23) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: G Margary (23) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Barclay (10) B Lacey (33) 51.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Waverley: R Bade (25) 6 up. A Bentley (45) 1 up. Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Arnott (13) 38. B: T Moses (26) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Cugley (21) 38 cb, G Snell (27) 38, E McManus (15) 37 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Miller (17) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: N Tait (13) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Bydder (9) 46. B: B Bejer (24) 40. C: R Levy (34) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: G Sanders (28) 45. 9-hole: G Morrison (18) 20.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: M Radeski (19) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Marshall (9) 39. B: D Evans (20) 43. C: H Gartlan (31) 41. Women: C Bates (29) 46.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Wright (9) 42. B: R Courtney (19) 40. C: J Carter (23) 41. Women: L Esipoff (32) 34.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: J Scale (14) 43. D Thorp (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Cooper (11) 39 cb. B: M Rogan (13) 43. C: A Trimble (31) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: A Brown (15) 3 up. B: R Waymouth (22) 7 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: P Davey (18) 38. Women: A: B Moore (15) 39. B: M Pangrazio (30) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: A Bruno (13) 29.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par: A Serra (18) 8 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Watts (18) T Parker (19) 73.5. Scr: L Jakobi P Muszkieta 84 cb. Foursome C'ship: L Jakobi P Muszkieta 174. Hcp: K Smith (27) R Gebert (25) 149.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: T Jelbart (18) 43. B: T Smith (23) 41. C: B Tomkins (27) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE at Riversdale: Men: Stableford: A Robins (22) 38. Women: H Bum (10) 31.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Ottaway (32) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Waterson (10) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: G Palavos (17) 40. Women: J Darling (30) 51. 9-hole: C Harbig (37) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Hampson R Hampson G Burgess S Geddes (6.75) 55.25.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: J Coleman (25) 39. A: A McManus (20) 39.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: J Bellis 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G McRitchie (16) 43 cb. B: J Eabry (23) 43. C: P Horman (34) 43.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: B Bates (43) 69. Singles KO f: A Renehan bt T Rogers 6-5.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: Consolation: A: H Logan (45) 40. B: L Buntine (26) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Anderson (16) 43. Div 2: D Clutterbuck (24) 44.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Hall (10) 44. B: R McKenzie (13) 45. C: G Romanyk (26) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Gornall (23) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brebner (8) 38. B: D Hurley (21) 39. C: P Stebbings (35) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole 4B: F Bonnici (6) G Webb (8) 24.

   MENTONE: Par: A: J Hunter (27) 6 up. B: H Lamden (30) 2 up. C: J King (38) 4 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 32.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (20) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Par Legends: White: A: A Freedman (12) 6 up. B: G Creook (15) 6 up. Women: D Law (31) sq.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: M Handley (8) 40 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: A Eagland (33) 67. B: E Waud (36) 70. C: C Kelly (45) 68. Medal of Medallists: R Mackwell (21) 69.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Stephens (21) J Jones (26) R Brake (25) J Kingshott (21) 88.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Hodgson (13) 42. B: G Wilkes (16) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A Bryant (40) 40. 9-hole: S Piazza (20) 19.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: H Hooft (18) 42.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: J Righton (22) 73. B: S Blood (25) 71 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: D Sheridan (20) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 27 cb, N Wight (7) 27. B: V Pretorious (14) 26, I Shields (11) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: A: Y Barrot 73. B: J Creagh 74. C: C Beard 80.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: K Stewart (21) 46. Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: C West (15) 70. B: G Arnold (24) 74. C: L Beagley (31) 73.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C McLeod (5) 42. B: S Thomas (16) 42. C: F Womersley (27) 36. Women: J Downing (20) 4. J Field (28) 2 cb. A Scanlon (34) 2.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: S Mack (19) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Murphy (22) 42. Women: C Watson (33) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: S Rolph 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A: C Thomson (4) 41. B: C Guerin (21) 44 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Stephens (36) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Dixon (12) 45. B: D Cerrone (19) 42. C: C Opie (20) 47.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Yee (8) 41 cb. B: J Burns (18) 39. C: M Slater (21) 43. D: S Amore (22) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: R James (37) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Skehan (16) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: A Perry (22) 4 up cb. East: D Vivian (14) 5 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Wake (13) 19, L Van Berkel (33) 17. Women: R Wake (35) 19, H Neligan (24) 19.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: B Saunders (9) 37. B: M Shanks (17) 42. C: Y Choo (24) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par Gold: S Murphy (17) 5 up cb. Green: J Ferguson (30) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: D Mifka (12) 4 up cb. B: R Stojanovski (17) 3 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Treasure (25) V Kilmartin (21) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: E Henderson (11) 40 cb. Div 2: F Romei (21) 43 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: M Triantafillidis (25) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: H Peters (8) 37. B: S Eddy (28) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Thompson (11) 41. B: B Marr (13) 44. C: L Pike (27) 48.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: K Biesboer-Smith (12) 70. B: J Allen (19) 66. C: M Hunt (36) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Williams (13) 38. Ocean: P Morgan (5) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: L Hyett (25) 1 up cb.

   TRENTHAM: Par: A: R Ellis (16) 6 up. B: M Hinneberg (24) 4 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Whitaker (20) J Swanell (27) 48. G Whitaker (20) 42. White: J Keipert (28) 36. Women: C Burton (25) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Fyfe (25) 72 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Payne (3) 42. B: R Murray (16) 42. C: K Swan (29) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Smeaton (24) 39. K Korju (25) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford Green: B Rhoden (24) 39. White: A: J Moyses (2) 42. B: J Austin (16) 40 cb. C: R Bruce (34) 44. Hole in one: G Powerlett at 19th. Trophy: R Bruce (34) 44. Women: Stableford: K Caridakis (7) 35 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: K Eddison (22) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Nicholls (17) 43. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: G McNamara (12) 5 up. B: W Mitchell (26) 3 up. Murray: A: I Cooksey (10) 6 up. B: A Bult (15) 8 up. C: K White (26) 4 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: J Old (16) 3 up. Red: P Gregory (13) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: G Wilson (26) 39 cb. Women: J Manche (24) 36.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria