Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Elers (2) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Peake (11) 41. B: G Percy (16) 37 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Bowler (14) S Britnell (16) 43.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Threlfall (14) 65. Div 2: O Davies (24) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Olthof (17) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Savige (9) 38. B: R Barton (20) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: B Hands (13) 43. B: B O'Conner (17) 37. C: R Ross (25) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Favaloro (13) 40. B: P Fowler (19) 39. Women: P Hutchins (34) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: W Hammond (12) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Cripps (19) K Parker (10) G Cush (14) P Jolly (18) 53.375.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Williams (19) 42. B: S Grogan (29) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: B De Luca (24) 46.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (23) 40. B: M Lenard (27) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Bennett (13) 42. B: B Priestley (17) 46.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Kidman G Richmond (8.25) 60.75.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: B Ashby (26) 40 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (14) 39. B: G Pugh (21) 43. C: J Leeke (22) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: B Jelleff (36) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: D Goodwin (10) 43. Snr Waverley: I McGie (22) 41. M Holden (32) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Wheeler (18) 43. M Fawcett (18) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (18) 40. B: B Tate (27) 38. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (25) 40 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: 4B: R Richards (25) J Trevorrow (10). PM: P Brooksbank (35) J Hall (28) 8 up.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A Patton (5) 40 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Druitt (28) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Killick (8) 40. B: A Paull (17) 40. C: S Steer (32) 40. Women: M Cooke (26) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Sloggett (12) 39. B: E Uren (20) 41 cb. C: C Bird (25) 38 cb. Women: S Miller (16) 35.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Needham (12) 43. B: A Graham (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: V Richardson (11) 39. B: N Morgan (17) 43. C: P Rae (21) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (20) 39. B: D Stephen (23) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: I Davies (20) 40. Women: A: B Moore (14) 36. B: R Dodd (31) 35 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Zurek (23) W Laird (20) 78.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: R Wildes (21) M Downs (15) 66.5.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J McRae (6) 67. B: J Delahunty (27) 73 cb. C: J Gawith (34) 70.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hoare (14) 41. Women: J Gallagher (29) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: K Bladeni (28) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Adams (23) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Schultze (22) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 40. Women: 9-hole: C White (18) 19. Par: M Allen (31) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: M Roberts (21) 2 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: R Jilla (25) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (8) 38. B: L Rodgers (21) 39. C: A Lawson (28) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Mooney 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Smith (15) 45. B: J Moor (18) 40. C: B Smith (35) 41 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 39. B: M Killeen (33) 39 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: T Shearer (3) 5 up. B: J Bolwell (17) 3 up. C: N Humphreys (23) 4 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (22) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carroll (13) 40. B: P McGrath (21) 38. C: R Rowley (35) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Capuano (12) 42.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: K Naoumidis (13) 38. B: E Padley (28) 41. C: M Brown (45) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Mardling (32) 33 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Blencowe (19) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: S Nyko (15) 41. B: W Boase (24) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: 4B: R Barry G Bearzatto 49. G Seedsman (12) 41.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Steer (29) 22. B: P Mook (45) 21.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Bynon (20) 67. B: M Newton (30) 69.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Blake (8) 39. B: S Symes (16) 45. C: J Vanderveer (25) 41.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: P Fitzgerald (26) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: P Robinson (28) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Rebrovic (7) 27. M Plowman (9) 28 cb. B: I Shields (11) 31 cb. V Pretorious (13) 31 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Australasian: Stableford: A: J Mckenzie (21) 37. B: J Long (22) 38.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: P Marshall (6) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: K Jones (27) 71. B: J Grogan (34) 74. C: C Beard (40) 87.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par White: R Mobbs (16) 4 up. Women: Par: A: N Asami (13) 1 up. B: H Rawson (26) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Mackay (12) 43. B: J Albery (19) 42. C: F Womersley (26) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: R Davison (12) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomson (15) 38. B: K Kingston (20) 43. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (17) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Par: L Tormey (14) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: C Masenhelder (8) N Edwards (18) 50 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke White: A: D Walker (12) 68. B: C Tan (15) 71. C: D Teasdale (21) 69 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Bain (12) 41. B: D Ramondetta (19) 36. C: R Allen (20) 37. Hole in one: B Montgomery at 6th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: M Knudson (18) 1 down. B: H Petrie (40) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: C Durant (19) 62. Scr: S Gardiner 72.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Pride (26) 39 cb. Hole in one: S Dowse at 12th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: D Elder (10) 2 up. West: A Mytton (27) 2 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Van Berkel (33) 19. T Hickling (24) 19. Women: M Johns (18) 17. I Stephenson (34) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: C D'Silva (13) Z Milasinovich (18) 49.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: L Gould (14) 39. B: O Kelly (25) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Parton Carro (26) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M O'Neill (22) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: H Peters (8) P Carlson (20) S Semmens (6) L Trelour (17) 93.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Gorey (25) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke: Medal Nov: Henley: A: S Vogt (17) 70. B: P Lim (23) 70. C/Medal: L Thomas (30) 68.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: B Sampson (16) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Stewart (9) D Tattersall (15) 79.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: G Durham (12) 41 cb. B: M Hinneberg (24) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Shanks (15) 41 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Martin (17) 20.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Crombie (28) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Humphreys (0) 39. B: K Leece (14) 40. C: D Barlow (21) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: C Banks (24) 42. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (35) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G Tansey (13) 68. B: P Lee (14) 67. C: K Broadbent (22) 68.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Christophers (24) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Severino (27) 39 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (34) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: K Jenson (13) 39. B: B Dean (24) 39 cb. Murray: A: P Wilson (12) 40. B: N Clarke (19) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: E James (14) 19. R Jolley (9) 19.

22 January 2018
The 2018 Sportscover Victorian Junior Masters kicked off today Read more
22 January 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the 2018 Yarra Courses Champions. Read more
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria