Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Elers (2) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Peake (11) 41. B: G Percy (16) 37 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Bowler (14) S Britnell (16) 43.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Threlfall (14) 65. Div 2: O Davies (24) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Olthof (17) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Savige (9) 38. B: R Barton (20) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: B Hands (13) 43. B: B O'Conner (17) 37. C: R Ross (25) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Favaloro (13) 40. B: P Fowler (19) 39. Women: P Hutchins (34) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: W Hammond (12) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Cripps (19) K Parker (10) G Cush (14) P Jolly (18) 53.375.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Williams (19) 42. B: S Grogan (29) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: B De Luca (24) 46.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (23) 40. B: M Lenard (27) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Bennett (13) 42. B: B Priestley (17) 46.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Kidman G Richmond (8.25) 60.75.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: B Ashby (26) 40 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (14) 39. B: G Pugh (21) 43. C: J Leeke (22) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: B Jelleff (36) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: D Goodwin (10) 43. Snr Waverley: I McGie (22) 41. M Holden (32) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Wheeler (18) 43. M Fawcett (18) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (18) 40. B: B Tate (27) 38. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (25) 40 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: 4B: R Richards (25) J Trevorrow (10). PM: P Brooksbank (35) J Hall (28) 8 up.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A Patton (5) 40 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Druitt (28) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Killick (8) 40. B: A Paull (17) 40. C: S Steer (32) 40. Women: M Cooke (26) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Sloggett (12) 39. B: E Uren (20) 41 cb. C: C Bird (25) 38 cb. Women: S Miller (16) 35.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Needham (12) 43. B: A Graham (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: V Richardson (11) 39. B: N Morgan (17) 43. C: P Rae (21) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (20) 39. B: D Stephen (23) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: I Davies (20) 40. Women: A: B Moore (14) 36. B: R Dodd (31) 35 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Zurek (23) W Laird (20) 78.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: R Wildes (21) M Downs (15) 66.5.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J McRae (6) 67. B: J Delahunty (27) 73 cb. C: J Gawith (34) 70.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hoare (14) 41. Women: J Gallagher (29) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: K Bladeni (28) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Adams (23) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Schultze (22) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 40. Women: 9-hole: C White (18) 19. Par: M Allen (31) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: M Roberts (21) 2 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: R Jilla (25) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (8) 38. B: L Rodgers (21) 39. C: A Lawson (28) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Mooney 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Smith (15) 45. B: J Moor (18) 40. C: B Smith (35) 41 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 39. B: M Killeen (33) 39 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: T Shearer (3) 5 up. B: J Bolwell (17) 3 up. C: N Humphreys (23) 4 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (22) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carroll (13) 40. B: P McGrath (21) 38. C: R Rowley (35) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Capuano (12) 42.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: K Naoumidis (13) 38. B: E Padley (28) 41. C: M Brown (45) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Mardling (32) 33 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Blencowe (19) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: S Nyko (15) 41. B: W Boase (24) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: 4B: R Barry G Bearzatto 49. G Seedsman (12) 41.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Steer (29) 22. B: P Mook (45) 21.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Bynon (20) 67. B: M Newton (30) 69.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Blake (8) 39. B: S Symes (16) 45. C: J Vanderveer (25) 41.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: P Fitzgerald (26) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: P Robinson (28) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Rebrovic (7) 27. M Plowman (9) 28 cb. B: I Shields (11) 31 cb. V Pretorious (13) 31 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Australasian: Stableford: A: J Mckenzie (21) 37. B: J Long (22) 38.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: P Marshall (6) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: K Jones (27) 71. B: J Grogan (34) 74. C: C Beard (40) 87.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par White: R Mobbs (16) 4 up. Women: Par: A: N Asami (13) 1 up. B: H Rawson (26) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Mackay (12) 43. B: J Albery (19) 42. C: F Womersley (26) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: R Davison (12) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomson (15) 38. B: K Kingston (20) 43. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (17) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Par: L Tormey (14) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: C Masenhelder (8) N Edwards (18) 50 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke White: A: D Walker (12) 68. B: C Tan (15) 71. C: D Teasdale (21) 69 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Bain (12) 41. B: D Ramondetta (19) 36. C: R Allen (20) 37. Hole in one: B Montgomery at 6th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: M Knudson (18) 1 down. B: H Petrie (40) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: C Durant (19) 62. Scr: S Gardiner 72.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Pride (26) 39 cb. Hole in one: S Dowse at 12th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: D Elder (10) 2 up. West: A Mytton (27) 2 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Van Berkel (33) 19. T Hickling (24) 19. Women: M Johns (18) 17. I Stephenson (34) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: C D'Silva (13) Z Milasinovich (18) 49.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: L Gould (14) 39. B: O Kelly (25) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Parton Carro (26) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M O'Neill (22) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: H Peters (8) P Carlson (20) S Semmens (6) L Trelour (17) 93.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Gorey (25) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke: Medal Nov: Henley: A: S Vogt (17) 70. B: P Lim (23) 70. C/Medal: L Thomas (30) 68.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: B Sampson (16) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Stewart (9) D Tattersall (15) 79.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: G Durham (12) 41 cb. B: M Hinneberg (24) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Shanks (15) 41 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Martin (17) 20.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Crombie (28) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Humphreys (0) 39. B: K Leece (14) 40. C: D Barlow (21) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: C Banks (24) 42. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (35) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G Tansey (13) 68. B: P Lee (14) 67. C: K Broadbent (22) 68.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Christophers (24) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Severino (27) 39 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (34) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: K Jenson (13) 39. B: B Dean (24) 39 cb. Murray: A: P Wilson (12) 40. B: N Clarke (19) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: E James (14) 19. R Jolley (9) 19.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria