Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Whitford (20) 21.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: B Parker (10) 66. B: J Roberts (21) 64.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: S Eskrigge (18) 34 cb. B: S Caldwell (26) 34. C: J Inman (30) 36.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Harrop (13) 42. B: A Watson (17) 44. C: D Boden (25) 45.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: G Philpot (10) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: A: S Rowlands (7) 71 cb. B: R Williamson (16) 69 cb. C/Medal: R Holt (27) 68.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Storm (13) 38. Div 2: I Douthart (16) 41. Div 3: R Lyford (28) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: N Emerson (12) 41. Black: P Johnston (14) 45. Women: Par: B Bain (10) 3 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B McGill (1) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (10) 41. B: H Hayes (19) 42 cb. C: J Allen (32) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Williams (15) 39. B: P Malkin (30) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Pearce (12) 45.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: B Hermans (23) 45. B: T Tong (26) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: T Smith (14) 6 up cb. B: R Darlison (20) 7 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: G Macdonald (16) 42. Medal of Medallists: R Joppich (30) 39 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dimopoulos (15) 39. B: M Kehoe (31) 48.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T Robinson (19) 69. B: S Hutt (25) 65. Women: V Mallcott (37) 70.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: C Vearing (15) 38. B: B Coxall (20) 38. C: B Hosking (25) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Lyons (33) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: T Buick (22) 43. J Thomas (29) 35. Churchill Park: A: G Fletcher (11) 42 cb. B: R Curren (31) 42. Hole in one: G Evans at 6th.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Brien (12) 38. B: V Willmoth (17) 43. C: S Condy (34) 39 cb. Women: M R Wallace (18) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (24) 42 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Hetherington (20) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: K Egan (20) 40 cb. B: K Kelly (30) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: K Stuart (26) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nagel (12) 40. B: A Young (13) 41. C: K Wheeler (27) 43. Women: D Nagel (13) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Wilson (8) 41. B: R Whiffin (20) 38 cb. C: J Young (24) 45. Women: H Cameron (7) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: K Sumsion (34) 43. P Andrigcak (4) 39. D Stanton (18) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: K Finlayson (41) 26. Women: A: J Fisher (12) 36 cb. B: L Aisenberg (30) 43. C: J McLean (32) 39.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: G Long (16) 71 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: P Vendy (22) 28.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: A McGrath (24) 41 cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Brooksby (34) C Dix (29) B Delahunty (24) J Wirth (9) 58.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Lees (17) 42. B: J Fairweather (20) 42. C: I Rough (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hoare (12) 38. Women: M Nathan (14) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Ross (7) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: N Fragoulis (16) 44. Women: J Burkhalter (32) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Price (13) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J McLachlan (17) 79. Medal Dec: M Bade (21) 64.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: G Jeal (10) 7 up. B: M Martino (18) 3 up. C: W Ross (27) 6 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: D Dorrat 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Leaver (7) 45. B: A Bassett (21) 47. C: H Hoefler (31) 45.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: C Holdsworth (35) 21.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 37 cb. B: E Noble (24) 39. C: N Pratt (32) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Johnson (18) 40. Div 2: G Morris (20) 37 cb. Gold: G Lowry (32) 46.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: B Lewis (20) 7 up. B: G McKelvie (14) 5 up. C: R Farrell (20) 6 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (21) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Barnes (10) 42. B: I Piskuric (22) 38. C: J Smales (34) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Bunny (18) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Aldridge (12) 42.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (10) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Open: A: J Munro (7) 69. Medal Dec: B: G Bearzatto (24) 68. Women: A Holland (25) 74.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: M Gardner (22) 60.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Lacey (11) 38. B: G Frame (13) 38. C: M Pickert (24) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: J Bynon (19) 3 up. 9-hole: K Holmes (37) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Eltringham R Rees 49.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (19) 44. B: B Adams (21) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: V Agius K Schenk N Burke S Blood 29.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Team: K Archibald (3) I Shields (10) D Rieger (12) B Rankin (17) 105. Women: A Hawkins (27) 62. 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: S Jolley (16) J McKenzie (20) P Bruegmann (23) R Keble (14) 91.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: D Seccull (18) 45. Women: A: H Phipps (20) 34. B: K Perrett (34) 38. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: L Slorach (8) 70.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: White: A: R Woolley (10) 41. B: F Funder (16) 36 cb. C: A Symington (31) 39. Hole in one: R Woolley at 18th. Women: Par: A: G Emond (13) sq cb. B: B Whalen (28) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Savas (19) 3 up cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: N Ryan (15) 42. J Rowe (14) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Herbertson (8) 37 cb. B: A Hollander (33) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: E James (9) 36 cb. B: J Martin (24) 40 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (33) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Viggers (26) 44 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Whitbourn (11) 42. B: C Johnson (18) 43. C: A McCrae (23) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford Team: White: A: P Richardson (20) J Cox (20) P Leggo (28) B Craike (17) 139.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: N Geary (17) 38. B: L Weldon (26) 35. C: L Vains (33) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: B Hutton (9) 63. Scr: B Hutton 72. Star Medallist: B Anderson (31) 65.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Archer (10) S White (18) B Holbing (22) 103.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: M Boland (21) 42. Hole in one: M Riddell at 5th. East: White: A Harper (11) 40.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: T Hickling (24) 20. T Gillette (23) 18. H Robertson (41) 19. P Young (34) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: B Birtwistle (4) 4 up. B: A White (14) 6 up. C: Y Choo (22) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: L Gould (15) 42. B: K Rogash (29) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: V Lunder (15) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: E Kreymborg (11) 69. B: M Bird (39) 68 cb. Medal Dec: M Bird (39) W Van Bakel (39) 68 to playoff.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: M Hodgson (30) 36. 9-hole: W Guild (18) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Phuengchetsada (12) 44 cb. B: B Grinham (16) 47. C: M McDermott (27) 47.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: The Dunes: A/Medal: R Moore (24) 71. B: M Sherman (25) 73. The Cups: A Cannan (38) 64. Stableford: L Weir (40) 24.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: K Morgan (17) 37. Long Island: G Harvey (17) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Tattersall (15) 37 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Gafa (27) 45.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: D Wilkinson (12) 65 cb. B: M Hotchin (36) 60.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Mangos (9) P Lansley (22) 50. N Buck (1) 43. White: G Upton (25) 45. Women: R Gleadhill (11) 38 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Patrick (22) 22. S Chatfield (18) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Miller (13) 45. B: S Mazza (22) 46. Women: R Gallagher (18) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Allport (17) 66.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: W Byrne (12) 69. B: W Stewart (16) 71. C: P Haberecht (20) 68.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: T Quinlivan (16) 67. B: F Meijer (31) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (9) 45. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (31) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: D Thompson (15) 42. B: C Gurvin (17) 41. C: P Gudiya (25) 48. Gold: T Swanny (25) 34. Women: M Taylor (25) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Williams T Taylor (12.5) 55.5.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: M Hardy (18) 40 cb. Stableford Yellow: W Chan (31) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: P Clarnette (6) 4 up cb. B: S Williamson (25) 6 up. Murray: A: G Churchin (16) 4 up. B: R Harris (20) 2 up cb. C: A Durkin (35) 6 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dowie (14) 23. K Barry (14) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: Nursery: P Giddings (31) A Scott (20) R Smith (22) A Hayman (4) 53.375. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (4) K Roberts (20) B Morgan (25) J McLeod (33) 59.75.

16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria