Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Quick (10) 21.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M James (8) 41. B: R Brearley (19) 40 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C Phillips (11) 67. Div 2: J Taylor (17) 69. Div 3: C Cowled (27) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: D Cox (20) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B Revill (14) 39. B: C Waldron (35) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cashmore (9) 38 cb. B: P O'Halloran (20) 38. Women: M Colman (24) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Duncan (26) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Blizzard (13) 40 cb. B: M Prickett (18) 43. C: A Gu (20) 38. D: J Allen (31) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Harricks (0) 38 cb. B: D Pangrazio (23) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: K Brown (16) 63.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: W Urqhart (22) 6 up. B: A Watson (31) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Smith (13) 42 cb. B: T Lobjoit (16) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Angliss (13) 39 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Tingay (25) 42 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: B Coxall (20) 44. J Leeke (20) 43. J Price (27) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: L Holman (6) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: A Bennie (15) 41. B: P Moore (23) 45. Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: M Madafferi P Walsh D Manners G Smith 56.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wisneiwski (19) 40. B: B Tate (26) 38 cb. Y Burnett (WOMEN) (25) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J White (9) 40 cb. B: C Pappas (17) 39. C: G King (20) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Dudziak (12) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: R Levy (33) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: D Kelly (16) 39. B: M Allen (27) 45.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Grant (31) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Watson (5) 41. B: D Borg (19) 44. C: W McDonald (22) 43. Women: C Bates (25) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: C Sloggett (11) 3 up. B: J Montgomery (19) 6 up. C: J Young (23) 3 up. Women: M Murphy (21) sq.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: R Perry (12) 38. P Skinner (17) 40. I Kirk (24) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Cooper (10) 42. B: P Brideson (12) 42 cb. C: C Paine (20) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Hibbert (36) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: K Finlayson (25) 42.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A King (12) 71 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (7) 28.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: P Watkins (14) 38. B: B Price (22) 41. C: W Rule (30) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Crawford (Woodlands 11) 43. Women: R Nakayama (14) 41.

   IVANHOE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Hogan (9) S Tuckerman (26) 53.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Wickham (27) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Anastasiou (12) 41. Women: K Salmon (22) 38 cb. Medley: 9-hole: P Blundell (34) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: P Pan (25) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Murrell (15) 37 cb. B: R Brymer (25) 38. C: T Renfree (32) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry (16) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (8) 39. B: P Waters (23) 40 cb. C: I Watson (29) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Morgan (14) 42. Div 2: P Gooding (25) 42. Stableford Gold: F Zeidler (25) 48.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Carasavidis (12) 44. B: N Appleton (13) 41. C: N White (23) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (11) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Brown (12) 40. B: R Loughnan (19) 40. C: C Zeestraten (28) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Ebeyer (9) 66. B: G Laurie (19) 62. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: W Lucas (15) 25.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Kidd (15) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: A: D Bertone (8) 41. B: T Moore (18) 39. Women: Stableford: G Bearzatto (30) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: M Warren (9) 36. B: R Palmer (16) 38. C: A Ferguson (26) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: J Bynon (18) 43. 9-hole: R Ternes (18) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lonsdale (7) 43. B: T Cogan (19) 42 cb. C: J Rowe (23) 41.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Rogers (16) 38. B: P Hunt (22) 44.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: H Moloney (19) 37. B: A Rhodes (25) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: T Rebrovic (7) T Duggan (6) 24.75. Div 1: J Maniatis (8) T Seneviratne (8) 25.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: G Hollins (20) J McKenzie (20) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: G Brunsma (24) 41. Women: S Thornton (13) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: D Prendergast (15) 42. B: M Thorpe (16) 39 cb. C: P McGuigan (35) 40. Women: A: N Simpson (16) 39 cb. B: L Timms (26) 38. C: S Badwi (38) 47.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Wood (26) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: P Bird (28) 43. Women: J Peppard (16) 36.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Burke (11) 42. B: M Payne (22) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Hassett J Berechree R De Kretser G Hay (8.625) 53.375.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: B Miles (12) 66. B: B Sharp (16) 66. C: D Healey (26) 66.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: M Kohut (20) 40 cb. B: A Timms (34) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: P Giles (30) H Forbes (25) 54.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: A Thin (24) 38. B: K Britten (31) 36 cb. C: J Heinrich (34) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: P O'Connor (18) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Chapple (18) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: G Ellery (3) 2 up. Medley: Stableford East: M Dowling (29) 36.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: M Simmons (6) 68. B: D Curtain (17) 68. C: P Moresi (29) 66.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: P Williamson (23) 46. Women: N Thomas (29) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Junor (8) 44. B: P Garrett (24) 43 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Piccolo (14) N Proctor (11) 46 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M O'Neill (22) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: H Cadwallader (19) 34 cb. B: M Platt (36) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: J Allan (32) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: A: H Delibasic (8) 43. B: J Merrett (17) 45 cb. C: T Cree (20) 46.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: R Dawson (18) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Stewart (9) J Selvay (32) D Cox (28) E Chappell (39) 58.5.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A Bland J Payne S Barker A Chapman 29.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Wilkinson (10) 43 cb. B: J Kerr (17) 42. C: M De Jong (27) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Dwyer (23) M Tuohey (36) 51. A Bond (22) 41 cb. White: R Lomax (32) 42. Women: J Loveday (14) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Anderson (24) 22. J Halbwidl (31) 17 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: J Morrison (22) 41 cb. Women: B Whitehead (45) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: N Greasby (13) 41. B: T Smith (20) 38. C: N Hiller (21) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Davies (30) 43 cb. Snr 9-hole: B Cornelis (24) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: J McDonald (11) 6 up. B: J Munro (14) 6 up. C: B Donaldson (28) 2 up. Women: Par: K Caridakis (6) 5 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: D Dodwell (20) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Besserman (35) 41. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: H Craig (15) 42. B: A Taggart (23) 46. C: W Mitchell (25) 39 cb. Murray: A: C O'Connell (24) 45.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Latta (15) 26. J Kapp (10) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: G McGibbon (9) 42. Women: V Humble (35) 41. 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria