Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Chase (7) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Scott (7) 42. B: M Flaherty (14) 42. C: G Parnell (26) 47.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Orr (13) 39. B: D Higham (19) 41. C: B Fry (27) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par White: B Martin (7) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Piera (12) 37 cb. B: D Shelton (16) 38 cb. C: N Roberts (25) 38 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Weaver (17) 39. B: K Mutter (19) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: K Lavelle (15) 39. B: S Winzar (16) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Hounihan (5) 44. B: P Thom (15) 45. C: L Rowell (25) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Marsiglio (6) 42. B: J Van Diemen (15) 44 cb. C: B Sheehan (22) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Herbert (30) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: A Searle (11) 40. B: L Grice (16) 41. C: G Pugh (20) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Shaw (21) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: D Poore (27) 43. Women: J Thomas (28) 41. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: S Hadlos (14) 42. B: H Hayes (22) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: T King (2) 42. B: D Pocknee (16) 39. C: R Lacy (24) 40 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (30) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Skelton (10) 42. B: G Moore (13) 40 cb. C: K Anderson (21) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Black (9) 45. Women: J Edmanson (6) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: P Taylor (28) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: A Collis (20) 38. B: H Chappell (28) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: V Hutton (12) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wallis (12) 40. B: F Duimel (15) 41. C: S Black (21) 42 cb. Women: M Cooke (25) 34 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: A Wright (7) 3 up cb. B: P Lovell (18) 7 up. C: B Evans (24) 7 up. Women: J Sack (43) 2 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: I Archer (6) 42. B: M Hirt (20) 43. C: G Thorp (28) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: P McGrady (26) 8 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: S Booth (10) 39. Women: R Carter (23) 39. 

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: A Guiney (23) 29.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Clements (23) 39. Women: M Beamish (20) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: T Aggett (15) 41. Women: L Carmody (11) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Tuohey (12) 42. Women: E Robertson (30) 34. Medley: 9-hole: J McLellan (25) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: L McDougall (19) 44.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Millington (8) 6 up. B: K Purcell (13) 6 up. C: A Inglis (18) 10 up. D: B Manser (34) 5 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Smythe (13) 43. B: I Malejew (17) 39. C: T Williams (33) 41.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: R Constantine 46.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Smith (13) 42. B: K Castwood (16) 37. C: M Anderson (18) 38. D: M Oliver (43) 26.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: M Hoare (36) 32.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Apps (9) 43. Div 2: B Purcell (25) 40 cb. Gold: F Zeidler (25) 43 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Braybrook (8) 43. B: P Branigan (16) 41 cb. C: P Mauceri (27) 43.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Betts (27) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (12) 42. B: R Pecchiari (24) 40 cb. C: A Wilkinson (28) 39 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: L Coyle (11) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Heiberg (13) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: E White (3) 36. Women: C Richards (28) 35. Mxd: S Kenny (23) 38. Legends: White: R Makin (28) 48.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Van Zeist (7) 44. B: D Koik (16) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: T La Sala (13) 1 up. B: A Robertson (18) 6 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A Bryant (39) 41. H Kermond (27) 40.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Sutton (9) 40 cb. B: D Rainbow (14) 41 cb. C: B O'Donnell (24) 44.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: H Templar (21) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Hegarty (17) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Creagh (37) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: G Weston (7) 44. Women: A: J Fisher (24) 40. B: L Duncan (27) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Porter (10) 39. B: P Davies (22) 38. Women: K Adkin (16) 39 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: A Wootten (12) 43. B: C Bean (19) 44. Women: J Said (27) 35.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Forbes (6) 41. B: K Rayfield (13) 41. C: J Moore (24) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: M Pemberton (27) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (14) 46.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: P Hazelman (12) 5 up. B: G Theore (16) 9 up. C: P James (23) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: A: P Damyon (8) 6 up. B: P Fraser (17) 9 up. C: B De Lacy (21) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: B Niclasen (12) 44. B: N Waddington (19) 41. C: M Trounce (26) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: M Sheppard (11) 36. Women: A: D Hudd (21) 37 cb. B: W Winnett (32) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Casa (21) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Matthews (6) 36 cb. B: R Goodwin (14) 44. C: J Burbidge (26) 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: K Soliven (0) 40. B: J Adamson (16) 42. C: J Heathcote (25) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: A: S Bo'sher (11) 2 up. B: B Sutton (15) 6 up. C: S Sparks (22) 2 up. Women: J Callaghan (26) 4 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cathie (13) 45. B: B Kruse (36) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Kelly (11) 40 cb. Div 2: C Bennett (16) 43 cb. Div 3: R Turfrey (25) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S Munro (13) 36. B: S Callanan (34) 33 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: A: N Schroder (7) 43. B: J Ebeyer (17) 44. C: H Le (29) 48.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: J McCammon (29) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Evans (21) 43.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: K Webster (12) 42. B: J Conway (20) 41. C: H Moore (22) 42 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Bailes (8) S Cameron (23) 49. T Kara (17) 41. White: G Upton (23) 39. Women: R Jakobi (24) 39 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dodson (13) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Farriciello (11) 41. B: R Lewczuk (19) 43. C: R Kochevatkin (28) 41.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: T Purtill (1) 40. Women: A: M Krause (24) 40. B: G Buchanan (31) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Davies (27) 48. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (15) 23.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: J Mills (19) 5 up. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Droop (7) 41 cb. B: R Hall (14) 41 cb. C: E McKinnon (23) 41 cb. Murray: A: S Campion (5) 40. B: C McBride (18) 47. C: N Prior (25) 43. Hole in one: Lake: T Rice at 7th. Murray: P Ferguson at 2nd.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: F Mundy (16) 24. 

21 January 2018
The rise and rise of Lucas Herbert continued at great speed again today when he qualified for the Open Championship at the Singapore Open. Read more
20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria