Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Mckinnon (7) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: D Burnett (8) 5 up. B: G Boyles (26) 6 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: L McMaster (29) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: D Earls (16) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (9) 39. B: M East (15) 42. C: R Gosden (26) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Hammond (10) 42. B: F Anderson (22) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Barron (18) P Thom (15) G Halliday (19) G Smyth (14) 82.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: R Brown (27) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: R Fatnowna (21) 42. B: P Dobson (35) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Crowe (5) 42. B: J Nowak (15) 46. C: R Allison (24) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Muldoon (24) 42.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Burgess (13) 37. B: S Saville (19) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Chamings (15) 44. B: C Vearing (14) 41. C: B Coxall (19) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: N Jackson (19) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Goodwin (10) 42. B: M Magana (22) 42 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Wheeler (16) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Manuel (13) 44. B: E Joyce (30) 41 cb. Women: A: H Hall (37) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Hole in one: G Tokolyi at 9th. Stableford: A: M Port (8) 41. B: S Brown (38) 38 cb. C: J Wolfe (36) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: K Bouchard (20) 39 cb. Women: R Taylor (36) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: E Green (28) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (23) 37. B: D Smith (26) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: L O'Brien (13) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Ramadge (8) 42. B: R Smith (19) 42. C: G Cuttriss (26) 37 cb. Women: E Peebles (22) 43.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: M Murphy (21) 36 cb. A: A Shaw (13) 40. B: L Martin (20) 43. C: D Aylward (25) 43.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Neylan (11) 43. L Artico (20) 39. G Roberts (22) 48.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Smithies (11) 39. B: R Johns (13) 42. C: P Bell (19) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: N Cook (27) 61.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Judd (15) 42. B: M Farrell (32) 33 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: A Guiney (24) 30.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A Plowright (18) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: V Lees (17) 41 cb. B: K Shannon (22) 40. C: B Hardidge (30) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Hill (7) 4 up cb. Women: R Nakayama (13) 2 up cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K Hyland (42) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: K Sambrooks (22) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: B Frost (20) 43. Women: T Walkley (14) 38. Medley: 9-hole: P Jones (30) 20 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford White: A Bamroong (3) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Lambert (9) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Beattie (15) 40. B: M Martino (18) 38. C: M Keating (32) 34.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Mooney 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Hams (12) 37. B: W Keen (15) 39. C: M Williams (19) 40. D: A Roberts (25) 42.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: B Ambler (20) 39. 9-hole: A Slorach (45) 25.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lowry (31) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Chisholm 43. Div 2: K Murphy (28) 45. Women: G Wells (12) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: B Flynn (8) 64 cb. B: G McKelvie (13) 65. C: P Dalmau (20) 63.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (20) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (13) 44. B: N Sander (20) 38. C: R Oakley (28) 39. Hole in one: B Wild at 7th.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Taylor (24) 46.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: G Colbert (10) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: H Kermond (28) 66. Stableford: 9-hole: R Ternes (16) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Blake (7) 64. B: D Williams (14) 65. C: A Hughson (32) 68.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Vos (20) 39. B: F Burnett (21) 36.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: K Adam (17) 41. B: C Canty (30) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A Patman (24) 36 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Clymo (45) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: N Love (18) 44. Women: A: G Kramme (15) 42. B: L Ellis (43) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: K Adkin (18) 5 up. I Lucas (27) 2 up cb. Men: Stableford White: A: A Cooper (9) 44. B: M Smith (17) 43 cb. C: D Armstrong (27) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J O'Brien (19) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: R Milton (25) 46. Women: J Rowe (14) 38.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Rayfield (13) 42. B: B Williamson (21) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Sheppard (11) 65. B: R Davies (16) 64. Men: Stableford Gold: P Williamson (19) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M Mahady (12) 42. B: R Kissell (16) 42. C: D George (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: T Bowler (7) 41. B: R Pittman (16) 43. C: K Hall (27) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: M Mattiazzi (11) 5 up. B: P Warren (14) 6 up. C: J Hymus SNR (20) 6 up. D: K Houghton (22) 7 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: C Loveday (29) 39. B: J Heinrich (33) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Hynes (19) 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: North: M Rogers (19) T Bartlett (19) B Saunders (8) C Rogers (36) 53.75. Matchplay: Champions: B Garbutt . S Kortaridis bt S Bowmer . I Ghelani 3-2.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: A: D Black (7) 69. B: C Boehm (15) 68. C: R Reilly (27) 67. Women: D Saker (26) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Chillcott (33) B Adem (17) 51.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Lim (3) 40. Div 2: T Hynes (21) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Caulfield (18) V Lunder (14) P Sanger (34) 51.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: D Mcintyre (13) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: S Browne (14) 34 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Par: M Walker (10) 6 up. B: I Power (20) 4 up. C: M DeJong (26) 9 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Hawkins (12) M Woodhead (18) 53. C Hawkins (12) 43 cb. G Ettershank (32) 36. Women: E Halpin (28) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dodson (13) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: R Harrison (24) 43. S Todd (18) 37. Men: R Harrison (24) 43. Women: S Todd (18) 18.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Sandles (13) 42. B: G Smithwick (17) 41. C: P Dowling (27) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Looker (27) 37. B: D Gray (35) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: I McNish (18) 41. Snr 9-hole: B Cornelis (22) 25.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A/Trophy: P McEniry (11) 41. B: S McCormack (15) 39. C: C Plunket (21) 39. Women: M Taylor (23) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: J Silva (19) 7 up. Yellow: G Mcleod (24) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Parker (8) 42. B: G Athanitis (17) 47. C: T Rice (40) 40 cb. D: G Cunningham (27) 42. Hole in one: N Clark at 7th.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: D Tunnecliffe (34) 48. Women: T Vawser (29) 37 cb. 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria