Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Beales (16) 18 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Pyke (9) 43. B: A Watson (16) 40. C: G Kerr (20) 40. D: D Lubke (24) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par: M Dunne (11) 4 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Magnuson (1) 38. B: D Law (15) 39. C: N Bambury (17) 41. D: N Paterson (23) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: G May (13) 42. B: R Stanton (17) 39. C: D Smith (20) 47.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: Trophy: A: M Burrowes (14) 3 up cb. B: R Hern (27) 2 up cb. Stableford: B Carter (22) 40. Women: S Walker (17) 37.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Cowan (21) 36. B: J Milner (38) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Valentine (10) 40. B: G Halliday (19) 41 cb. C: L Rowell (24) 43. D: A Vozzo (28) 42. Hole in one: P Hounihan at 9th.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jose (7) 42. B: J O'Shea (16) 38. C: R Heydon (25) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: D Barrett (21) 59. Hole in one: M Costigan at 6th.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: D Hamilton (18) 65. B: T Tong (25) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Allen (4) 40. B: P Rubens (11) 45. C: M Worthington (16) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Smith (13) 41. B: I Vorbach (17) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: L Hiku (12) 67. B: L McWilliam (22) 66. Women: J Ellery (18) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: J Shaw (14) 43. J Price (23) 40. R Porter (10) 39. A Tribe (1) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: J Grattidge (18) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: R Chandar (9) 41. B: K White (27) 42. Medal Jan: K White (27) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Milovitch (12) 40. B: M Milovitch (16) 39 cb. C: G Chapman (25) 40. Women: C Hrdina (27) 38 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Morley (21) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (8) 42. B: S Sachdeva (18) 38. C: W Watkins (21) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Diamond (31) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: L Wright (21) 39. B: M Allen (25) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: P Davis (11) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (1) 37. B: F Duimel (14) 44. C: B Ferrall (22) 41. Women: A: A Holmes (18) 38. B: L Garfield (29) 34. Jnr: Yellow: B Ellul (33) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Male (10) 40. B: C Barnes (17) 44. C: N Howe (21) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Rogan (19) 40. B: D Mierisch (27) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: M Sheahan (14) 40. Women: A: L Purcell (13) 39 cb. B: M Wilkins (35) 34 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: B Davis (12) 38 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Cahoon (23) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: A Plowright (17) 39. B: P Salter (25) 38. C: G Jenner (36) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: K Schultz (15) 5 up cb. Women: M Kelly (40) 4 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (6) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Elzarka (28) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Sivell (16) 41 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Roberts (24) 40 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: J McLachlan (17) 71.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: P Van Agtmaal (12) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Roberts (14) 38. B: E Banks (17) 41. C: L Willett (26) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Smith 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Keen (13) 37. B: C Martin (17) 38. C: P Hartigan (22) 40. D: B Fennessy (27) 39.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Teasdale (18) 42. B: B Reynolds (23) 41. PM A: T Brain Jnr (10) 42. B: B Farrelly (16) 41. C: L Allen (27) 41. 36-hole: A: M Teasdale (18) 83. B: J Nall (19) 81. Women: A: L Molesworth (12) 39. B: P Mitchell (31) 39. PM: N Calnin (23) 38. 36-hole: A: J Galbraith (16) 72. B: P Mitchell (31) 76.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Bettany (5) 43. Div 2: R Pratt (18) 41. Div 3: T Buzza (27) 44. Gold: P Healy (32) 51. Women: 9-hole: S Nolan (22) 18.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Riddle (31) 46.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 43. B: N Bennet (23) 39. C: C Widdison (29) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Bunny (8) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Bueno (13) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: T Traill (11) 41. B: P Chapman (18) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Legends: Black: B Martin (22) 67. F Jones (17) 66. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: R Moore (23) 68. Mxd: Stableford White: D Loypur (-3) 41. Open: N Elsmore (17) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Muma (7) 40. B: L Jakobs (19) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: H Kermond (26) 37 cb.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Balintong (5) 67. B: K Lane (18) 63. C: J McOrist (32) 67 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Agius (11) 41 cb. B: A Stobbie (29) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: D Scanlan (28) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Duggan (6) 28. J Geddes (7) 30. B: F Gabriel (12) 26. B Suhr (11) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: J Bobrowski (17) 34. B: R Joy (22) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Y Smith (22) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P Camilleri (10) 42. Women: A: G Kramme (13) 36. B/Medal: J Thomson (20) 37. C: F McLaren (34) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Madeira (10) 39. B: M Torossi (20) 38. C: C Burn (24) 33. Women: A: M Seccull (22) 43. B: B Whalen (27) 46.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: T Unwin (16) 43. B: C Heath (19) 43. Women: C Watson (32) 43.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: P Kelly (10) 44. B: G Waldron (13) 42. C: S Makin (21) 44. Women: P Taylor (21) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Callinan (12) 41. M Dungey (10) 37. B: B Graham (33) 43. M Delaney (26) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: A: G Glen (10) 68. B: G Pepper (15) 68 cb. C/Medal: L Jennings (24) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: N Speight (10) 42. B: J Bracher (16) 49. C: A Hausler (20) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: M O'Flynn (22) 38. B: V Binedell (29) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Borenstein (9) 40 cb. B: G Northover (16) 42. C: M Drummond (23) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: R Keys (12) 4 up. B: S Glendinning (16) 5 up. C: J Maguire (22) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: E Kutcher (22) 41. B: J Price (32) 38. White: M Stanley (18) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: S Clancy (13) 4 up cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: West: M Schroder (14) 3 up. Hole in one: White: P Molloy at 13th.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: M Bowey (8) 43. B: D Lappen (10) 41. C: T Conlan (28) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: M Webb (29) N Johnston (17) 85.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: S Faithful (27) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (12) 40. Div 2: C Wells (18) 40. Div 3: A Oliver (24) 38. Men: Hole in one: J Griss at 12th.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: T Davies (29) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Littman (21) 39. M Platt (36) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: J Skimbirauskas (37) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Angove (11) 42. B: M Marchment (17) 45. C: N Costa (20) 42 cb.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: J Rose (18) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: St John: A: M Ghiradello (15) 3 up cb. B: M Arthur (27) 3 up. C: M Hunt (32) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Kaye (25) 40.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Bland (14) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: A Snowden (11) 67 cb. B: B Penrose (15) 66. C: J McCormack (29) 61.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Lewis (20) B Wonnacott (22) 48 cb. White: S Hay (13) 42. J Burrows (31) 35. Women: A McGorrery (14) 35 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 34. 9-hole: B Woodward (31) 19.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: K Littler (18) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Langford (4) 38. B: C Trist (43) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Brusamarello (14) 43. Snr 9-hole: W Howard (19) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Taylor (11) 41. B: J Horler (17) 41 cb. C: B Rowley (19) 40 cb. Women: T Singham (4) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Young (10) 43. Snr: Yellow: L Clark (28) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Charlton (3) 41. B: B O'Connor (16) 43. C: W Cooper (27) 44. Murray: A: K Jensen (11) 46. B: G Chappell (16) 40 cb. C: M Stanley (27) 41 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Prior (8) 31. B: M Fraser (13) 28.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Wilson (29) 42. Women: L Ollaik (26) 36. 

12 November 2018
Catherine Robinson from Royal Melbourne has triumphed at the 2018 Silver Spoon State Final after returning a score of 38 stableford points today at ... Read more
12 November 2018
Gentle giant Zach Murray can think of no better time than to take the professional plunge than before his national championship. Read more
12 November 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: A: M Bossonnet (13) 67. B: J Greatorex (19) 64. Medal Nov: J Greatorex (19) 64. Women: E Goss (39) 67. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria