Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (8) 20.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Heider (7) 41. Div 2: P Thomas (22) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: M Gibbens (21) 72.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Pollard (5) 40. B: D Sing (15) 40. C: K Chilcott (20) 45.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R Thompson (15) 45. B: B Eaton (30) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: I Cover (14) 43. Black: J De Kever (19) 41. Women: G Palmer (23) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: T Varghese (20) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: C Burt (14) 3 up cb. B: O Chusakul (20) 9 up. C: T Taylor (30) 6 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: G Badrock (16) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: R Montgomery (16) 7 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: Ambrose: J Miles (24) L Taylor (32) M De Carteret (17) G Comer (32) 52.875.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: P Read (15) 5 up. B: B Pitman (17) 5 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: B Jenkins (22) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Robinson (20) 21 cb. Women: L McConville-Brain (18) 18.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Kerber (9) 40. B: D Hull (20) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan (16) 43 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D McPherson (22) 42. J Wadeson (24) 39 cb. B Powell (20) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Magick (27) 41. R Callen (26) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Welch (19) 21.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: K Egan (18) 20 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Leetham (15) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Marshall (10) 39 cb. B: L Mackie (16) 41. C: S Steer (30) 41. Women: A Holmes (16) 31 cb. Yellow: C Carter-Dams (44) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Fatouros (8) 69 cb. B: B Martin (19) 64. C: R Hick (23) 65. Stableford: B Kras (17) 35. Women: Stroke: Medal: T Best (31) 73. Stableford: F Tozer (33) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford White: A: I Nagy (17) 41. B: R Gould (29) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (19) 1 up cb. B: C Pearsall (25) 3 up cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Smith (39) 21. M Oliver (31) 20.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Larkins (16) 43. B: L Ashford (20) 40 cb. C: K Donovan (30) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gunston (10) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (5) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (22) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: Team: K Mullins K Bakiri B Webb A Attwell 52. Men: D Armitage (13) 38. Women: K Mullins (11) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: R Rees (8) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Malejew (16) 40. B: R Brymer (24) 39. C: P Robinson (30) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sherriff (26) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: D Clemann (12) 38. B: N Lafferty (20) 37. C: T Grace (31) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Payne (15) 45. Div 2: G Smith (33) 43. Gold: P Healy (31) 40. Women: R Kay (32) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Betts (26) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Quilty (11) 38. B: B Wild (24) 41. C: P Stebbings (33) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: J Roberts (12) 64. B: R Butler (24) 66 cb. Hole in one: M Hannan Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kaufman (3) 18.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: D Taylor (23) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: A: M Jones (12) 37 cb. B: D Matthews (17) 37. Women: T Roth (15) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Newton (27) 39. 9-hole: C Ames (34) 17.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Piggott (16) 42. H Gunn (21) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (5) 26. J Geddes (7) 29. B: D Kittle (15) 28. D Rieger (11) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wallis (17) J Long (20) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (5) 43. Women: A: J Rais (19) 37. B: L Duncan (27) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: K Adkin (13) sq. B: M McGuinness (34) 1 down. Men: Stableford Black: A: L Rowe (11) 40. B: N Teasdale (28) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: B Purcell (23) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: P Butcher (16) 42. Women: O Bowman (41) 34.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: R Brown (9) 5 up. B: P Ristow (29) 5 up cb. Men: Gold: D Matthews (27) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Druitt (14) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Clayton (8) 41. B: C Crowle (16) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Callanan (18) 44. B: K Rice (23) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: A Sims (26) B Davis (31) 49 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Penning (13) 41. B: P Symons (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: H Palmer (17) 32. B: V Cooper (34) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Sadler (22) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: S Mahony (29) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: M Connolly (9) 68. B/Medal: A White (15) 65. C: D Southern (21) 68.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Medal: Gold: E East (6) 69. Women: Green: Medal: J Nicholls (32) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: A: J Welsh (10) 70 cb. B: J Mitropoulos (18) 67.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Triantafillidis (23) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: J Hobbs (16) 4 up. B: M Masendycz (21) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: A: M Elson (7) 2 down cb. B: M Sherman (25) 2 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: P Keogh (27) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: E Shek (18) 32. B: M Sciberras (25) 36. C: J Richards (34) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: R Ireland (24) 40. Stableford: Ocean: J Popplestone (10) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: 2B: C Milne (25) R Winzer (14) 53 cb. Hole in one: R Winzer at 13th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: I Maiden (33) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: J Obrien-Reiter (7) 43.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: G McCall (26) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: D Tudor (11) 5 up. B: D Barlow (20) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Cribb (17) 40. B: L Jarvis (32) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Turner (8) 38. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (23) 21.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A McMeekin (31) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Lamb (22) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: B Kedgley (22) W Mitchell (23) 12 up. Murray: P Savy (21) S Johns (21) 13 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: C Hope (10) 2 up. B: H Clark (16) 3 up. 

21 August 2018
Australian golf fans will be able to enjoy back-to-back European Tour events on home soil for the first time in 15 years. Read more
20 August 2018
Stephen Valentine (Kew) tamed the tough conditions to take out the 2018 Metropolitan Plate. Read more
21 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria