Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (5) 20.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: B Dilger (22) 40. Women: A: V Brenner (16) 39. B: S Caldwell (25) 35. C: J Dilger (37) 37 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phelan (12) 44. Div 2: B Haasbroek (18) 44. Div 3: J Geldardt (22) 44.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: T Giggins (10) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Piera (10) 39. B: T Sharp (13) 39 cb. C: M Shearman (19) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilkinson (10) 39. B: D Adam (24) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: M McIvor (27) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Chen (11) 41. B: L Banks (20) 40. C: S Bell (23) 39 cb. D: J Burger (28) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: P Fischer (25) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mullin (22) 41. B: G Comer (32) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Allen (3) 38 cb. B: T Geddes (14) 40 cb. C: F Eckhardt (22) 49.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: M Carroll (15) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hoy P Pelzer B Monk R Cummins (9.25) 56.75.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: K Farrar (16) 39. P Carr (17) 39. J Leeke (19) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: N Jackson (17) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (26) 40 cb. A Turner (30) 40. R Stewart (25) 39 cb. A Blackwood (22) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Miller (14) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: L Herbert (-6) 39 cb. B: M Rahilly (15) 41. C: J Elmslie (26) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: Men: P Turner (23) 40. Veteran Medley: C Smith (20) 31. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Z Better (28) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: K Cummings (20) 37. J Whitten (27) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: Y Holmes (27) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jordan (6) 41. B: J Gould (17) 37 cb. C: T Luscombe (27) 37 cb. Women: C Birney (30) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Robinson (14) 42. B: R Taylor (19) 43. C: J Angwin (23) 41 cb. Women: A: V Trotter (25) 38 cb. B: J Lawson (29) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Male (10) 41. B: C Barnes (16) 38. C: P Lazarus (25) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (19) 4 up cb. B: C Pearsall (24) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: P Davey (17) 36. Women: A: H Judd (14) 39. B: M Coxon (30) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Obst (16) 73 cb. B/Medal: S Howden (23) 70. C: C Dix (29) 73.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: W Degering (14) 44. B: P Walsh (20) 44. C: J Simpson (30) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Buckthorpe (Victoria 4) 39. Women: J Do (4) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: R White (17) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: F O'Bryan (29) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Thia (34) 37. Women: 9-hole: C Wigg 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: J O'Neill (6) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: A: L O'Keefe (13) 40. B: N Garden (17) 38. C: G Leonard (25) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Colley 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: M Lafferty (7) 40. B: W Dummett (21) 36. C: P Luck (25) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: B Waterson (24) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (14) 43. Div 2: W Moran (28) 39. Gold: P Healy (31) 42. Women: V Bailey (15) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Shearer (3) 39. B: J Turco (18) 43. C: I McMillan (29) 45.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (9) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: S Toy (15) 40. B: B Wentworth (25) 39. C: J Cozzolino (26) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: F Bonnici (6) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: B Cupitt (7) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (24) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Par White: J Munro (8) 5 up. Legends: A Hunt (17) 4 up. Women: C Richards (26) 2 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Little (19) 43.

   MORACK: Snr Par Yellow: A: R Collins (15) 5 up cb. B: G Eagland (24) 5 up. C: B Merrigan (31) 10 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G McLellan (8) 40. G Dunstone (37) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (16) 37.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Thomas (4) 42. B: G Whybrow (17) 43. C: M Greblo (23) 39 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Bartlett (19) 37. B: F Burnett (21) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 36. B: C Canty (29) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: M Plowman (9) J Kelly (7) 25. Div 1: E Smith (8) K Thurlow (16) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: A: J Rafferty (18) 63. B: B Hare (29) 65.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Grogan (33) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Twite (21) 41. Women: A: R Grieve (21) 39. B: J Eddy (32) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: S Hartley (10) 40. B: H Chisholm (28) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Leheny (13) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Hill (8) 41 cb. B: G Thompson (22) 44 cb. Women: G Collison (37) 37.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 41. B: R Lockett (18) 40 cb. C: S Makin (20) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Burns (11) 40 cb. B: M Swift (25) 39 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (33) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Mathieson (16) 44.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: W Carter (9) 5 up. B: T Henry (17) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: S Edwards (10) 67. B: R Byron (15) 66. C: C Taylor (24) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: R Gardner (9) 41 cb. B: B Jackett (17) 43. C: P Ryan (21) 41 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Jacklin W Dunne P Martin R Brentnall (8.875) 56.125.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: R Davey J Hodges 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: J Hogg (21) 5 up.

   ROSSDALE: Medley: Stableford Gentsome: White: V Wotherspoon (9) T Cogger (16) K Dunn (21) N Linford (29) 110.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: White: G Lowe (17) 5 up. East: I Carew-Reid (15) 7 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Sheehan (10) 41. B: W Birney (15) 41. C: G Van Nierop (21) 43.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Chipperfield (14) 46. B: G Bruin (25) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Smith (17) R Dobson (23) 51.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: E Henderson (11) 42. Div 2: A Kennedy (31) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Foster (29) G Mason (32) 50.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A/Medal: P Lowe (23) 41. B: T Hagarty (25) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Vongkham (12) 42. B: T Last (19) 45 cb. H Blake (33) 45.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: The Dunes: D Wilkinson (20) S Barlow (18) J Hedges (30) T Higginbottom (21) 58.875. The Cups: F Robertson (30) R McPherson (40) J Draffin (42) S O'Mahoney (29) 63.375. Stableford: 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (30) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: G Zhu (15) 71. B: G Pau (23) 74 cb. C/Medal: A Wong (32) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: D Brereton (16) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: K Bond (11) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: J Kerrt (17) 8 up. B: T South (31) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Petch (10) M Cleminson (11) 48. R Wakeham (10) 44. White: B Challis (36) 33. Women: A Cosgriff (28) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: I Maiden (33) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: R Toma (17) 46. J Bundle (13) 45. I Harkin (14) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Par: Medal: J Walsh (29) 1 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: K Corcoran (10) 3 up. B: I Worthington (14) 3 up. C: T Puli (26) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Butler (14) 37. B: M Tobin (32) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (8) 42. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (24) 24.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Munro (13) 44. B: S Jencik (15) 41. C: M Bruce (24) 45. Women: M Taylor (23) 37 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Brocker (21) 40 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Murray (23) 37. White: A Witham (12) 41. Hole in one: B Haddrell at 4th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: I Cooper (16) 42 cb. B: R Lester (25) 43. Murray: A: S Maybury (17) 42. B: E Holder (28) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Duffy (11) 21. B: L Garbutt (15) 21. 

12 November 2018
Catherine Robinson from Royal Melbourne has triumphed at the 2018 Silver Spoon State Final after returning a score of 38 stableford points today at ... Read more
12 November 2018
Gentle giant Zach Murray can think of no better time than to take the professional plunge than before his national championship. Read more
12 November 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: A: M Bossonnet (13) 67. B: J Greatorex (19) 64. Medal Nov: J Greatorex (19) 64. Women: E Goss (39) 67. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria