Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (9) 21.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: B Hinton (17) 43. B: S Gell (24) 40. C: B Tuohey (41) 45.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hosk (8) 40. Div 2: P Thomas (21) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Bedford (12) 70. B/Medal: L Elliott (16) 67. C: P Lacey (19) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: F Conallin (3) 42. B: K Jones (25) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: M Prytz (6) 41. B: W Evans (19) 40. Women: Par: S Tallent (38) 4 up cb. Green: J Cave (41) 4 down.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (26) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Catherine (23) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Clark (14) 41. B: T Ambler (15) 43. C: P Martin (23) 43 cb. D: I Macdonald (33) 45.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clough (10) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A Johnson (32) 44. Hole in one: K Lindberg at 13th.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: T Drew (18) 43. B: A Watson (31) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Barcham (8) 67 cb. B: J Langley (18) 68. Super Veteran: 36-hole: A: O Borninkhoff (8) 150. B: J Langley (18) 136.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J McPherson (23) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: T Strong (18) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Milne (17) 45. B: N Vagenas (25) 38. Women: L Cranage (37) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Chamings (14) 39. B: N Clark (17) 39. C: H Page (24) 38. D: C Hulse (25) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Witherow (10) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: R Worcester (29) 44. J Ward (13) 38 cb. Churchill Park: White: A: B Harvey (10) 41. B: N Charles (32) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: T Walsh (21) 43. P Nicholas (30) 39 cb. P Brooks (15) 39 cb. A Turner (28) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (13) 40. B: B Manning (29) 38 cb. Women: E Wisneiwski (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Rainey (12) 42. B: B James (14) 42. C: J Campbell (24) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Thwaites (13) 37. B: E Green (26) 43. C: S Mongelli (40) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: S Jones (12) 44. B: B Hosking (23) 40. C: R Blair (30) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A Ferguson (34) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Farry (+1) 39. B: J Carnell (15) 39. C: D Orr (29) 40. Women: Y Cuttriss (23) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (13) 39. B: B Martin (18) 45. C: R McKelvie (28) 44. Women: A: V Trotter (25) 35. B: D Lyon (29) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Cudmore (15) B Kelty (15) 50.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Jordan (18) 37. B: T Watson (33) 47.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Judd (13) 37 cb. B: J Jones (31) 35 cb. C: L Knights (36) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: N Roiter (32) T Bartlett (26) D Adamson (35) 49 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Sicily (9) 41 cb. Women: R Nakayama (13) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Myles (22) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: N Huxtable (36) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Saunders (28) 40. 9-hole: J Stearne (36) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Shaw (10) 3.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: B Caudwell (19) 64.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: H Thompson (19) 69. B: R Eagle (22) 73. C: N Hayres (30) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: D Murrell (13) 6 up. B: T McKean (21) 3 up. C: A Taylor (29) 2 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Bradford (25) 42 cb. B Smith (33) 42.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: J Gay (25) sq cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G White (27) 42. B: H Roberts (34) 40. C: J Cooper (37) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Marsden (13) 44. Div 2: G Johnson (17) 42. Div 3: K Jacobs (31) 42. Gold: K Millott (33) 22.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: H Beslis (12) 4 up. B: N Spratling (18) 4 up. C: K Murton (30) 7 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Blair (30) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C McIntyre (14) 42. B: N Bennett (23) 42. C: C Ceddia (28) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Kaeser (12) 23.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Finlayson (23) 38. B: H Lamden (29) 38. C: R Metcalfe (43) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (16) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (17) 46.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (11) 45. B: M Matthews (29) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: A: C Simitsis (9) 39 cb. B: M Prideaux (14) 42. Women: A Holland (25) 32.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: G Summers (20) 65.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: A Petersen (8) 36. B: G Mackay (16) 37. C: N Chisholm (32) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (30) 33. 9-hole: M Fitridge (32) 20.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Drummond (4) 61. B: R McMaster (26) 67 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: A: J Gamble (23) 38. B: E Douglas (32) 37. C: M Thomson (38) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Gutteridge (15) 39. B: N Bennett (23) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Bye (19) 42. B: L Hodgetts (35) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: J Maniatis (8) 27. B Fitzpatrick (8) 28. B: V Pretorious (13) 27 cb. D Kittle (15) 27 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: R Maxwell (17) 37. B: J Hudgson (23) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: B Clymo (45) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P Smith (18) 42. Women: A: C West (12) 38. B: E Worland (29) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: N Baxter (12) 37 cb. B: K Sanford (21) 39. C: T Gregson (26) 41. Women: Irish Team: Peninsula Composite: D Luiz (33) M Karlson (36) C Chambers (45) 67. Men: Stableford White: A: C Watson (12) 39. B: D Currie (22) 37. C: A Symington (30) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Ward (11) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par: A: R Carnovale (10) 6 up. B: R Stiglebauer (18) 6 up cb. C: J Oldfield (21) 4 up. D: J McCann (36) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: M Hollis (15) 42. B: A Elliott (35) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Osborne (14) 42. B: M Derham (27) 49. Gold: D Matthews (27) 3.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Smithett (34) 43. T MacDonnell (27) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: J Scott (14) 3 up. B: D Bajada (15) 5 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Masenhelder (9) 44. B: J Paterson (24) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Kennedy (17) 40. B: D Seehusen (34) 46. 9-hole: M McFee (38) 17.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: J Ye (8) 4 up cb. B: D Howard (19) 6 up. C: G Baklis (23) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: R Templeton (12) 5 up cb. B: M Stabb (16) 5 up cb. C: M Bloom (20) 4 up. D: R Masci (27) 9 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: S Wood (22) R Pelzer (23) 42 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: C Wyatt (27) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Ryan (14) J Sullivan (28) 47.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: S Dickie (21) 40. West: A Johnston (16) 43.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Gillett (24) 20. J Embling (13) 19. Women: M Jones (31) 16. M Johns (16) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: R Seddon (28) B Hartley (23) 49.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: N Price (10) 7 up. Women: Green: S Campbell (35) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: G Morley (10) 47.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: V Kilmartin (22) 77.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: E Henderson (11) 42. Div 2: J Ellis (27) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (13) B Caulfield (17) W Foster (26) 52.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: C Angland (14) 74. B: J Drysdale (23) 71. C/Medal: M Austin (32) 70.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: T Battaglia (26) M Masendycz (19) 80 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: R Harrison (21) 43. B: B Craig (27) 38. The Cups: S Greenough (36) 36. 9-hole: G Banks (40) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Jebb (10) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: L Hyett (25) 73.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Thomas (24) 43.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke 2B Stroke: White: G Ford (14) H John (16) 58 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Bailes (8) J Bowler (10) 47. R Currie (13) 43. White: A Burgio (24) 38. Women: M Nowlan (21) 40 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Wiskin (19) 37. Women: 9-hole: M Martin (25) 18 cb. G Dodson (13) 18 cb. E Smith (37) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Macpherson (20) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Archer (3) 68. B: I Middlemass (19) 66. C: G Jackson (24) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M De-Wit (12) 71. B: M Krause (23) 70. C: M Robinson (28) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Linguey (17) 41. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (30) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Molinaro (5) 41 cb. B: J Zweck (16) 43. C: R Moffatt (22) 44. Women: M Patterson (25) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Hao (28) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: C Pattison (1) 67. Stableford Yellow: G Murray (24) 37. Hole in one: G Murray at 15th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: T Forristal (21) 4 up. Murray: D Roome (5) 6 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: L Winkworth (10) 2 up. B: E James (13) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Li (25) 37. Women: L McGrath (36) 31. 

 

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria