Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Richardson (15) 70. B: M Williamson (23) 70. C: E Goss (39) 67. Scr: G Leigh 82.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Carvalho (7) 19.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Stokes (16) 1 up. B: J Emerson (24) 4 up. C: B Tuohey (41) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Minne (12) 44. B: P Elvey (16) 44. C: J Keely (28) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Symons (12) 36. B: C Lambert (15) 39 cb. C: R Holt (23) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fullerton (11) 38. B: T Freeman (28) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: G Morgan (30) 40. Black: T Mudge (21) 39. Women: Par: C Edge (32) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Young (28) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Burt (11) 41 cb. B: T Sawyer (15) 40 cb. C: A Davey (24) 44. D: N Kay (26) 40 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dood (12) 36. B: P Duff (31) 45.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: D Barrett (20) 6 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Tong (23) 39. B: C Lim (32) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: L Fenton (21) R Badelita (20) 91.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Richmond (19) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: A: J O'Brien (1) 5 up. B: S Saville (17) 3 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Buckley (26) W Wright (20) 47.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: T Pearse (4) 39. B: J Mahon (13) 39. C: K Awarangi (20) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C La Fauci (23) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: I Warton (17) 41. H Richards (24) 39. Endeavour Hills: A: D Mahaffy (15) 41. B: J Grewal (29) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (26) 41 cb. S Calvert (31) 41. N Colbert (11) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: B Gook (10) 69. B: R Dishon (14) 67. C: J Waterworth (30) 66.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (8) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: 4B: G Gale (15) D Edgell (21) 7 up cb. PM: T Cremean (22) J Valmorbida (17) 9 up cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Carrick (4) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: C Williams (16) 72. B: V Lamm (29) 70. Stableford: C: T Duncan (30) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Cummings C Egberts (24) 71.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Druitt (24) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: F Duimel (11) 46. B: W McDonald (20) 42. C: H Gartlan (30) 38. Women: A: Y Cuttriss (23) 37. B: C Birney (29) 31 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (13) 41. B: B Fenby (16) 37. C: D Aylward (22) 39 cb. Women: J Wansbrough (31) 38.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Barnes (16) 39. B: G Martin (23) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Kiefel (23) C Mitchell (36) D Mitchell (24) D Meade (27) 53.25.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: T White (20) 38. B: E Balaam (31) 36. C: J Wauchope (40) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke 4B: White: A Serra (15) J Keller (6) 58.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: P Muszkieta (21) 74. B: J Delahunty (26) 72. C: J Geue (33) 68.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M McCormack (11) 42. B: H Hopkins (22) 44. C: J Foley (28) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: R Healy (Western Australian 18) 2 up cb. Women: F Gozzo (16) 3 up.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: S Grant (27) 62.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: B McDonald (16) 75.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Williams (22) 44.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: F Bolton (35) 42. 9-hole: M Hume (22) 21.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: P Waldie (25) 35 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L McCann (17) 35. B: J Cayzer (26) 40. C: H Dillon (29) 32 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: K Cosson (36) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Arnold (17) 39. B: G Vick (26) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Dalziel (14) 42. B Hall (18) 41.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 38. B: M Wrigglesworth (24) 33. C: L Dunsmuir (34) 33.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: C Reinelt (34) 39.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Par: A: F Leggett (16) 4 up. B: G Hawkins (31) 1 down. C: P Mowlam (37) 6 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (13) 42. Div 2: N Jones (23) 42. Gold: P Healy (31) 41.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: B Lewis (5) 40. B: H O'Neill (15) 43. C: N Van Duyn (24) 43.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Erving (24) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Motherwell (15) 40. B: N Sander (21) 39 cb. C: J Takats (33) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Couttes (13) 62. B: R Savage (21) 66 cb. Snr Stableford 9-hole: N Foss (17) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Patten (11) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: N Clarke (6) 39. B: J Condon (24) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Dodd (13) 43 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: J Jee (19) 37. B: M Gibbon (44) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: J Roseby (17) 39. 9-hole: R Ternes (15) 19.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: E Hendrix N Rix 78.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: 2B: L Kapeli (24) E Pausewang (38) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (15) 39. B: G Simpson (21) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: A Villani (19) 40. B: J Forster (28) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: D Sheridan (18) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Rebrovic (7) 28 cb. E Smith (7) 28. B: M Mann (14) 28. J Verkuylen (14) 30 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rafferty B Stafford T Sullivan (10.17) 33.83.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: L Barker (30) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: K Strongman (17) 7 up. Women: A: K McLeod (21) 3 up. B: F McLaren (35) sq. Cup: K McLeod 2 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: C Watson (10) 35 cb. B: R Gold (19) 38. C: A Symington (29) 35. Women: A: G Emond (11) 33 cb. B: S Langworthy (25) 37. C: A Scanlon (32) 31 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par: J Monk (18) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Williams (14) 44. B: N McMahon (23) 41. Women: C Noble (35) 35 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: C Jewell (5) 68. B: G Spooner (25) 68. Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 40.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: J Ross (23) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: H Cocu (42) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Glen (9) 40. B: P McConalogue (18) 40 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: P McLaughlin (12) 42. B: J Devitt (15) 43. C: J Stone (23) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: P Brydon (24) 64. B: J Gough (29) 67. 9-hole: M Reid (32) 34 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Kim (12) 41. B: M Mackin (16) 42. C: P Turnley (30) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Evans (10) 38. B: P Warmington (14) 40. C: C Gamble (21) 42. D: J Maguire (24) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Davies (21) cb. B: D Wilson (38) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke White: C Jackson (22) 64. Scr: D DeClario 75.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: C Walker (20) 3 up cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: M Brash (3) 40. East: I Ward-Ambler (19) 38 cb.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wagland (14) 19. L Van Berkel (33) 17. Veteran Women: E Van Berkel (35) 21. H Ireland (31) 20.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Lloyd (8) E Murdoch (22) 47.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Summers (10) 43. Div 2: A Tapim (26) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK at Peninsula Kingswood: Mxd: Stableford White: P Frisken (24) 30.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (15) 39. B: L Barnett (26) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: S Semmens bt E Kreymborg 4-3.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Grinham (12) 41. B: A Poulter (15) 43. C: A Moore (22) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: A Wilmott (34) 37 cb. Women: Par: The Cups: A: J Wilson (24) sq. B: V McDonald (33) 6 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N Levens (36) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Henley: A: E Shek (18) 68. B/Medal: G Pau (24) 66. C: R Davies (37) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: T Carroll (19) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: G Connelly (31) 35.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Cahill (24) .

   TRENTHAM: Par: A: A Snowden (10) 4 up. B: J Smithwick (16) 9 up. C: K Jensen (26) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Clayton (17) P Jacka (22) 50 cb. S Hunter (12) 40 cb. White: D Sedgwick (33) 34. Women: J Finney (27) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: M Martin (26) 70. J Hill (24) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: V Reynolds (30) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: E Wills (23) 67 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: H Gosney (14) 38. B: G Jasinski (18) 41. C: P Van Der Weert (24) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: A: J Langford (2) sq. B: J Ryder (30) sq.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Hooton-Shandley (19) 45. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (29) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Boland (13) 43. B: J Charlton (17) 44. C: F Richards (24) 40 cb. Women: M Taylor (21) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (26) 41 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: K McDermott (31) 45. Yellow: P Wooldridge (36) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: A McFarlane (15) 42. B: K Pendergast (24) 40 cb. Murray: Yellow: A: H Craig (13) 40. B: R Allen (20) 39 cb. C: P Moulton (32) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: J Old (9) 2 up. B: B Anderson (12) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: M Elkner (24) 38. Women: J Thompson (22) 39. 

Golf Month
20 September 2018
Round 1 is underway at Curlewis and Barwon Heads. Read more
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria