Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (9) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: V Connelly (18) 40. B: J Emerson (23) 37 cb. C: M Somerset (44) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Thomas (15) 73. B: J Dodds (36) 67.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 37. Div 2: P Andrew (20) 42. Div 3: E Rogers (24) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: R Cape (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Hudson (7) 66. B: F Romano (18) 69 cb. C: B O'Connell (26) 66.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Doherty (11) 38. Div 2: M Darren (19) 39. Div 3: J Poulter (21) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: P Robbins (14) 4 up cb. B: S Mitchell (20) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Gibson (13) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (7) 41. B: P O'Brien (18) 38 cb. C: T Kelly (21) 41. D: D Stewart (35) 40. Hole in one: G Di Pierro at 17th.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (14) 39. B: J Forbes (19) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: D Barrett (20) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullin (23) 45. B: M Giles (25) 42 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Lipshut (27) R Forsyth (24) 50.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (14) 42. B: I McConnell (30) 43. Women: J Ellery (17) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Schoo (11) 39. B: T Elgood (15) 40. C: M Fox (23) 39. D: B Searle (23) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Sloan (36) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: J Thomas (26) 42. Stroke: Endeavour Hills: P Etheredge (20) 67 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Cutter (21) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: P Weaver (11) 3 up cb. B: B Manning (27) 5 up. Women: Par: E Kennedy (8) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Farrant (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A O'Shea (5) 41 cb. B: J Quinn (13) 41. C: W Newman (24) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Dean (14) 35. B: V Lamm (28) 37. C: B Picker (38) 31 cb. Medal Mar: V Lamm (28) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Humphries (15) 38. B: A Clutterbuck (44) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: L O'Brien (13) 67.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: R Piner (12) 70 cb. B: N Brereton (21) 66. C: G Connor (32) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: A Dowdell (1) 2 up cb. B: A Jansen (15) 6 up. C: A Witton (22) 3 up. Women: Par: D Nagel (12) 2 up. Snr Stableford: 12-hole: M Lee (31) 28.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Temple (9) 39. B: J Hermiston (18) 38. C: R Hick (23) 44. Women: A: S Gilbert (17) 37. B: L Esipoff (31) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: N Howe (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Scoble (2) 40. B: M McCormick (17) 41. C: B Dillon (21) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Scott (18) 67. B: J Scully (36) 68 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Cations H Cameron R Dodd L Henry 83. Men: W Parkes (11) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: D Baldock (20) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J McRae (5) 71. B: J Delahunty (25) 73 cb. C: J Pretlove (36) 73.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wilkinson (21) 37. Women: L Winslow (31) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Ashman (44) J Millen (45) 47.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: F Duffy (21) 37. B: H Wickham (25) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Stewart (17) 42. 9-hole: P Miller (28) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: K O'Donnell (10) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: J Stewart (11) 4 up. B: A Cardwell (17) 4 up. C: A Lawson (27) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Bellis (20) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Parker (13) 40. B: I Barlow (24) 36. C Michael (44) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (5) 34. B: A Mitchell (26) 40.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Stone (13) 65. Scr: J Kelly 91. Stableford: 9-hole: M Dowers (37) 19.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Grace (26) 28. B: J Seymour (32) 29. C: S McPherson-Smith (44) 27.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (12) 43. Div 2: R Purcell (24) 42. Gold: L Wood (33) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Bailey (14) 19. Div 2: M Broomfield (38) 16 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Leury (25) J Bolton (22) 54. Hole in one: G Shegydn at 8th.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hannay (25) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Williams (11) 21.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: B Young (25) 39. B: J Tierney (28) 38. C: T Armstrong (39) 49.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Smeriglio (16) 42. B: S Evans (19) 19.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Legends: D Argoon (15) 39 cb. Women: T Roth (16) 34.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: B Gray (32) 60. B: T Sim (36) 64. C: C Walker (43) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Webb (13) 40. B: L Barnes (20) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (16) 35. 9-hole: B Newton (24) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Drummond (2) 67. B: B Fleming (20) 63. C: P Masterson (28) 63.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Par: A: T Killmister (17) 2 up cb. B: J Turnbull (31) 2 up. C: A Ford (38) 1 up cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Dilger (15) 37. B: R Kirby (31) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 34. B: A Stobbie (27) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: R Sangston (9) 22. B: F Gabriel (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: P Dodds (25) M Brown (18) T Moor (14) 87.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 38. B: G Simmons (15) 39. C: R Svensen (18) 40. D: W Hicks (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Boehm T Hyde M Sweeney B Gray 56.75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: P Takle (7) 39. B: S Renwick (22) 39. C: R Zammit (24) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: A: K Catchlove (20) 61. B: S Langworthy (23) 66. C: P Ogilvy (31) 81. Medal Feb: R Galbraith (23) 77. Medal Mar: K Catchlove (20) 61.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: F Ardern (22) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: K Hughes (12) 43. B: G Wren (21) 42. Women: S Plummer (19) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Slatter (6) 44. B: P Millar (26) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par: A: G Burns (10) 3 up cb. B: K Kee (24) 3 up. Men: Par Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Williams (17) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Hines (33) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Pearson (2) 41. B: L Drill (17) 42. C: S Milgate (23) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Dyer (19) 36 cb. B: V Binedell (28) 42. C: L Haylock (32) 40. 9-hole: M Wells (36) 20. Snr Pennant: Dorset (2) 7 bt Ringwood Gold 5, Ringwood Blue 11 bt Dorset (1) 1.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Hodges (22) 33. B: S Croft (33) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Wyatt (26) 62. Scr: B Dorsett 77. R Hutton 77.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Davide (26) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: P Creswell (10) 4 up. East: T Fernie (17) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: R Amato (7) 3 up. B: T Walker (10) 5 up. C: N Burton (26) 4 up. Hole in one: R Lee at 6th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stroke Green: S Campbell (34) 65. Men: Gold: M McDermott (36) 64.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: W Snow (12) 40. B: M Pang (35) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Saul (22) M Sampson (26) H Shand (38) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Pope (6) 41. Div 2: K McQueen (22) 41. Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: B Leeming bt R Pearson 8-6.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Todd (36) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T Farrell (15) 70. B: I Bellart (21) 71. C: C Dorahy (36) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Petreski, (12) 41 cb. B: P Nelson (18) 42 cb. C: J Meilak (28) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: K De Heer (22) 34. 9-hole: J Keogh (41) 21. The Dunes: A: L Merrick (20) 38. B: G Noonan (34) 39. Mxd: Visitor: M Allwood (27) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Haniotis (17) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Constance D Tattersall (14.25) 75.75.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Winzer (12) 38. B: J Conway (19) 38. C: T South (31) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Daye (12) G Virgona (25) 48. R Imray (12) 43. Stableford White: P Harford (36) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: M Mateer (22) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Kerr (25) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 17.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: G McCall (25) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Simons (13) 70. B: R Pettersen (14) 65. C: N Wright (24) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Boland (13) 37. B: R Pitargue (20) 37. C: P Mulqueeney (30) 38 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Philpott (33) 41. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (20) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Zweck (9) 43. B: D Haviland (17) 39. C: P Wigham (21) 39. Women: M Davids (29) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Day (19) 43. Yellow: G Miller (21) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Coleman (11) 39. B: R Partridge (15) 39. C: A Shell (24) 42. Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 39. B: J Duncan (34) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: J Tucker (8) 37 cb. Women: J Close (25) 36.

20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
20 June 2018
On Episode 48, we wrap up the US Open including Phil’s penalty controversy and Shinnecock’s course set-up. We’re also joined in-studio by National ... Read more
20 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria