Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (18) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Lindell (21) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Smits (18) 38. 9-hole: D Broomfield (23) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: S Rankin (22) 5 up. B: L Beauchamp (26) 7 up. Stableford: 9-hole: H Neerhut (42) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Newsom (19) 40 cb. B: F Treacey (25) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Evans (17) 37 cb. B: R Edwards (24) 38. C: J Yeoh (36) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: J Van Diemen (14) 65. B: B Sheehan (24) 67.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: E Everitt (17) 39. B: L Misiluki (28) 38. C: V Mallcott (37) 37. 9-hole: F Sharp (44) 20.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: D Alabach (29) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Box (28) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: G Allen (13) 40. B: P Boyle (33) 40 cb. Rowville: A: Y Shariff (14) 39 cb. B: J Fotiniotis (17) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: A Manuel (14) 1 up. B: J Ryan (16) 2 up. C: N Stephens (24) 1 up.

   COLAC: Women: Par: A: R Malone (25) 1 down. B: R Morris (29) 1 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Scaletti (6) 39. B: M Macpherson (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Joel (29) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bolger (13) 77. Div 2: J Hillen (20) 76. Div 3: C Witton (32) 71. C'ship: Div 1: J Bolger (13) 262. Div 2: B Uren (20) 292. Div 3: C Witton (32) 323.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: J Gagnon (2) 1 up. B: G Seed (13) 4 up. C: F Ling (22) 8 up cb. Women: P Brown (28) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (18) 20.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Dixon (19) 75. B: J Phillips (35) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: East: A: D Harris (16) sq. B: F Barnett (30) 3 up. C: X Li (31) 3 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (36) 19.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: F Van Haandel (19) sq. B: M Smith (25) 1 down cb. C: J Kent (33) 1 up cb. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 7 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Foursome: Gold: M Barrot (22) R Chisholm (20) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Cooper (21) 72. B: A Lawler (35) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Johnson (5) 36. B: S Brennan (28) 43. C: M Serong, (32) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Henderson A Rose 45.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: L Mayer (11) 1 up cb. B: L Melville (25) 1 down cb. C: J Geue (32) sq cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Mathews (12) 40. B: B Watson (17) 40. C: L Moylan (23) 39. Women: C Wigmore (40) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Wood (23) D Hasker (16) (Royal Melbourne) 47.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D French (23) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: L Carmody (10) 68.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: L Hall (15) 39. 9-hole: R Weller (17) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: T Small (20) 38. B: S Calder (26) 38. C: C Harrison (35) 36.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: T Paul (13) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: D Moloney (23) 2 up. B: L DeBlaquiere (38) 2 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: B Black (15) 34. B: A Scott (23) 37. C: A Edmonds (41) 42. Veteran: 9-hole: S Robson (45) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Greer (17) W Hacon (Valley View 23) 45. Div 2: K Woodward (28) N Santini (Kialla 25) 46.

   KYNETON: Women: Par: J Kerr (45) 4 up. 9-hole: V Nettleton (30) 1 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Bowtell (12) 31. B: R Roberts (17) 31. Scr: N Backman 38.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (9) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: A Bock 41.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Morgan (14) G Brown (22) 43 cb. B: Y Ward (32) B Langdon (35) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: M Oliver (27) M Warby (16) R Barbour (30) K Finney (17) 105, D Davis (7) G Davis (24) C Sperling (36) A Sperling (23) 99 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: A: S Kennedy (20) 71. B: G Clegg (30) 71. Stableford: M Jansen (40) 21.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: P Treble (13) 3 up. B: G Carmody (15) 5 up. C: T Stockwell (24) 3 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (27) 18. B: T Ollerenshaw (23) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Gaylard (22) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: C Simon (11) 4 up. B: C Burness (25) 2 up cb. C: J Donaldson (37) 2 up cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: E Witchell (23) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Mc Caffrey (22) 25.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Trophy: Green: M Muir (29) 6 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: R Sangston (9) 24. R Seach (9) 27. B: F Gabriel (10) 30 cb. R Williamson (14) 30.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stroke: V Zhou (33) 65.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Cox (12) 40. Shield: B: J Taylor (33) 42. Women: A: H Rawson (25) 32. B: G Mayne (30) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: D Arnstrong (29) 37 cb. Women: M Beaurepaire (29) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Rennie (16) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: L Datson (9) 5 up. B: R Stiglebauer (6) 6 up cb. C: J Oldfield (23) 5 up. D: I Flanders (25) 2 up cb.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: L Stiles (12) 37 cb. B: P Millar (26) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Dore (26) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: F Salce (30) 36. Women: 9-hole: B Richards (42) 19.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: K Hradsky (13) 3 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: M Flaherty (11) 5 up. B: P Nicholes (21) 8 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: Div 1: W Sperling (11) 42. Div 2: B Guille (36) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: B Davis (32) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: A: T Schwarz (12) 44. B: J Pederson (22) 44. C: R Ballard (28) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: North: A: C Mowthorpe (13) 71. B: S Irvine (26) 73. C: S Bailey (37) 75. Stableford: South: A: G Kelly (17) 37. B: C Trainer (35) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Wood (8) F Ford (9) P Chapple (19) R Davis (19) 91.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: A Hall (27) J Oliver (37) 49.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Graham (30) M French (41) 137. W Jarvis (41) 37. 9-hole: J Conlan (39) 20.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Harle (28) H Danson (42) 41. 9-hole 4B: J Galpin (43) I Urlus (45) 19.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Ballinger (6) 66. B: P Schaper (18) 72. C: V Horton (30) 74 cb, J Benson (25) 74. C'ship: A: J Ballinger (6) 214. A Scr: J Ballinger 232. B: J Benson (26) 215. B Scr: J Embling 283. C: V Horton (31) 216. C Scr: V Horton 309.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M O'Shea (15) 67. B: N Ryalls (18) 74. C: E Hong (31) 72.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Par: 4B Agg: C Papaluca (43) D Round (45) 10 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: C Chipperfield (13) 63 cb. B: G Howell (24) 61. Hole in one: K Zimbachs at 14th. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: K Coillet (10) 13.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Toy (8) 40 cb. B: J Brown (20) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke Medal Apr: Men: White: M Prendergast (23) 65. Women: V Kilmartin (21) 78.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Mason (31) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: K Doran (36) 41. B Tan (21) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A Pezzano (29) 67.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: F Phillips (32) 27. 9-hole: Y McAliece (17) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Carr (5) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: T Ho (19) 38. B: I White (31) 40 cb. Stroke: Trophy: A Ezerins (36) 213.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Cooper (16) 37. B: E Enbom (20) 35. C: C Butcher (32) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Stickland (19) 40. B: L Grebe (21) 35 cb. C: M Snow (34) 35. Resort: G Sturrock (45) 31 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: T Ulrik (17) 75. B: J Casson (31) 70. C: S Vandertop (40) 78. Stableford Yellow: S McConchie (30) 41. 9-hole: P Matthews (37) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Fleet (33) 38 cb. J Hill (24) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Kirkwood (43) 21.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: P Gerdtz (21) 71. D Laird (15) 71. M Ray (9) 71.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: K Korju (23) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (16) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Tucker (23) 3 up. B: P Peters (36) 3 up. C: H Kelly (38) 2 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: T Nicholls (34) 4 up. Yellow: G Miller (21) 1 down. Women: A De Girolamo (45) 1 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Par: A: A Fonda-Russell (13) 2 down cb. B: K Ramage (29) 1 down. C: B Mason (36) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Kruger (8) 40. B: B O'Brien (18) 36 cb. C: J Faulkner (22) 40. Murray: A: W Knowles (10) 41 cb. B: B Kedgley (22) 42 cb. C: M Elliott (27) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: D McNelly (13) 4 up. G Presnell (4) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: W Veale (10) 33 cb. B: R Pears (32) 33. C: S Thompson (34) 32 cb.

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria