Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Warner (11) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N Clarke (16) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Stares (24) 42. 9-hole: B Stares (24) 22.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: C Philips (32) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: B Swan (15) 71 cb. B: Y Hern (28) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: J Fargher (42) 17 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Duncan (25) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Parker (7) 45. B: K Smith (20) 40. C: T Fritz (31) 38.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: K Grabau (19) 36. B: D Grech (35) 37. 9-hole: H Wilms (33) 20.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: J Wilcox B Lockett (18.5) 68.5. Stableford: 9-hole: B Anthony (39) 19.

   CERBERUS: Men: Par White: C Dowd (16) 6 up. Women: D Henderson (21) 4 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Williams (9) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M McConville (26) J Blizzard (27) 73. Foursome C'ship: M McConville (26) J Blizzard (27) 149.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Rowville: A: J Jenkinson (12) 41 up. B: M Vallance (17) 42 up. Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: J Arnott (14) 39. B: B McKeogh (28) 42. Hole in one: P White at 6th.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: S Monahan (11) 39. B: N Bown (17) 40. C: K Benney (20) 39. D: P Kilburn (30) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Hall (11) 40. B: J Lancaster (20) 38. C: K Bourke (25) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Arvanitis (15) 43. B: B Hosking (30) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Hall (28) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Richter (34) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Cowley (32) 19.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: J Hillen (20) 2 up. K Cooper (30) 3 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: D Frost (12) 41. B: E Carroll (17) 41. C: J King (23) 40. Women: M Cox (20) 34. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (33) 21. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: P Brown bt P Smith 2-1.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: L Matthews (16) 73. A Scr: I Thomas 81. B: J Stone (29) 71. B Scr: D Baskett 93. Stableford: C: M Devlin (30) 38.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: South: A: K Sato (13) 37. B: S Lee (26) 36. C: C Beet (33) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (35) 23.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: G Wilson (11) 37 cb. B: E Peeble (21) 37. C: K McDonald (29) 33 cb. Yellow: R Boxshall (27) 44.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: Men: A: D Mackenzie (20) 37 cb. B: N Pilkington (24) 41. Women: M Murphy (19) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Matthews (19) 39 cb. B: H McEwan (27) 35.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: M Rogers (42) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (17) 69. B: T Watson (32) 63 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Rindfleish (10) A Lawler (35) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: C Whitehead (13) 35. B: M Plane (25) 37. C: G Peck (37) 35.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: S McKindley (17) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S McCall (20) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: B Dennis (17) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Mills (17) sq. B: M Toy (24) 5 up. C: J Kemp (31) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Bengough (8) 41. B: B Tanks (19) 40. C: B Washington (26) 42. Women: J Cox (22) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Harbo (18) 41. B: T Goode (28) 43. C: A Threlfall (30) 36. Trophy: M Harbo (18) 78.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Blyth (23) 49.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rigoni (17) 36. B: K Hyland (40) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Blyth (19) 38. B: S Hua (23) 39. C: G Fua (31) 37. 9-hole: M Curtis (39) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: G Manners (23) S Oliver (36) 48. B: K Mullins (9) M Paszkiewicz (26) 48 cb. C: S Ferguson (42) A Thomson (38) 43.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Byrne (21) 41 cb. B: J Wright (41) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (14) 75. B: J Feehan (24) 73. C: S Kent (37) 76. Veteran: Stableford: V Cleary (21) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Greer (Kyabram Valley View 17) W Hacon (22) T Wade (17) 111. A: M Trimby (Kyabram Valley View 18) 39. B: N Rikys (Mooroopna 26) 38. C: D Hall (31) 39 cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: G Parkinson (23) 35. B Murray (22) 32. 9-hole: M Orr (45) 15.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: C Dostine (8) 31. B: G Knox (16) 32. Scr: C Dostine 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (19) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: P Sellers (8) 7 up.

   LATROBE: Women: 2B agg: A: S Dixon M Hodgins 73 cb. B: J Ebacioni L Gorey 94.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Findlay (16) 37 cb. C: G Sharrock (22) 40. B: T Steer (17) 37 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: C Yawkins (18) 40. B: J Barker (28) 40. C: M Hoare (37) 34.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: M Bransdon C Munday 70.5. A: V McConnell J Vardy 71.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: P Dolling (22) 47. Women: Div 1: M Sargeant (27) 20. Div 2: K Rose (31) 20.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Raworth (11) 35. B: P Flowers (20) 37. C: H Hughes (30) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: F Allie (22) 34. B: S Ho (32) 39. C: I Fiddes (27) 22.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Gornall (22) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 16. B: M Anthony (17) 19.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Duncan (38) 21 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par White: H Lamden (26) 1 up cb. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: B Cain (24) 22.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: K Rogash (28) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Mushet M Hancock 46.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: M Scott (27) 67. 54-hole C'ship: J Kingshott 281. A: A Dumsa 283. B: M Scott 295. C: M McCrae 325. Hcp: R Wood (21) 224.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: F Agius (13) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (7) 17. B: B Suhr (11) 18.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: L Matthews (34) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (13) 39. B: J Bjarnason (25) 42. Women: A: K McLeod (20) 36. B: P Bourne (30) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: C Reid (11) 41. B: P Henderson (28) 34 cb. C: J Mooney (37) 35 cb. Peninsula South: White: C Latimer (10) 42 cb. Hole in one: T Ellinghaus at 3rd. Women: S Crittenden (31) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: D Chiswell (4) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Edmanson (4) 39. B: B Archer (16) 39. C: S Scott (23) 42. D: E Legg (28) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Hawke (19) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Schmidt (27) 44. Women: D Huddle (22) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: D Job (8) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Davidson (13) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: J Scott (14) 9 up. B: J Raudino (20) 7 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Carr (11) 40. B: A Beaumont (17) 45. C: I Roy (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Hodge (26) 45 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Ludlow (13) 42. B: R Llewelyn (20) 41. C: B Lane (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J McFarlane (20) 37. B: E Heffernan (30) 38. C: L Vains (32) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P O'Gorman (11) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A Blosfelds (20) 5 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: N Lourens (26) 1 up. 9-hole: A McDonough (37) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: L Greer (31) 1 up. C: J Whittaker (37) 2 up. 9-hole: B Clarke (37) 1 up. Trophy: J Whittaker (37) 2 up.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Foreman (13) J O'Neill (15) 69. Scr: L Foremam J O'Neill 83.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Jennings (28) 39.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: North: N Ryalls M Tuininga C Greaves S Hellewell 102.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Gleeson (29) 41. B: L McCauley (32) 40. C: C Martin (39) 35. 9-hole: M Kent (45) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Bruin (20) 40. B: J Baird (25) 44. Veteran: 9-hole: P George (8) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Youssef (28) 46.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Smith (14) 45. B: G Martin (21) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: D Butler (26) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Parton Carro (22) 2 up cb. Div 2: J Carlson (41) 3 up.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P Frisken (23) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Nankervis (14) 44. Women: J Hepenstall (33) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: M McLeod (23) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: L Barrow (24) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Skinner (24) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: A Manu (14) 42. B: H Jansen (28) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Sheedy (30) V Fenner (39) 48.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: J Langan (23) C Thompson (20) 8 up. B: Y Mazylis (36) L Wilson (29) 10 up. Resort: R Jones (39) 4 down. 9-hole: V Robertson (38) 1 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Hurley (6) 42. B: O Pretto (18) 43. C: B Mc Lure (24) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (20) 41. B: R Lansley (32) 41. C: S Willison (34) 36 cb. Yellow: R Summerfield (39) 39. 9-hole: P Matthews (37) 21 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Coghill (25) 38 cb. L Adams (27) 38 cb. J Hill (24) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Bundle (12) 43 cb. B: S Mazza (20) 43. C: G Taylor (24) 44.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: 4B: G White (22) H Bacon (42) 55.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Brzozek (15) 43. B: D Just (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: J Loft (20) 3 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (19) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Enconniere (32) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: W Harriss (14) 41. Yellow: D Bowen (25) 36. Women: K Brown (14) 32 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A Baggaley (17) 39 cb. J Razinger (10) 39. Women: Stroke: A: B Cox (24) 75 cb. B: N Barlow (28) 77. C'ship: A: S Denovan (14) 279. B: S Egan (19) 294. C: N Barlow (28) 324.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: White: T Beamish (19) R Jones (10) 9 up. Lake: B Steele (18) R Sonnemann (25) 12 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Loveridge (10) 24. R Sissons (10) 21.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria