Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: S Darnody (24) 63.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: T Baxter (7) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: G Mazzoletti (25) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Manning (29) 36. 9-hole: G Piera (10) 21.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Ross (10) 32. Div 2: G Williams (21) 36. Women: E Adams (26) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S De Crespigny (16) 71 cb. B: B Smith (29) 75 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: J Fargher (42) 18 cb.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: H Briggs bt M Watson 4-3. B: L Symes bt G Morton 3-1. C: L Wrest bt J Brauman 5-3. D: V Wood bt B O'Shannessy 4-2.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par White: N Langhorn (24) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Solomon (8) 3 up.

   CENTENARY PARK:Stableford: Veteran Women: A: K Lorkin (15) 39 cb. B: L Watters (30) 37. C: G Neville (43) 38. 9-hole: D Webb (42) 12.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: M Binney (33) 30.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B De Robillard (21) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: M Broberg (10) 2 up. B: R Madden (34) 3 up. Men: Stableford: Rowville: A: D Manners (12) 39. B: P Read (16) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Gook (11) 39. B: B Oldham (19) 41. C: F Kent (30) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hickey (11) 41. B: M Meadows (20) 44.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Spencer (17) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Withers (27) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Cowley (33) sq cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Kelly (36) C Wagstaff (31) 40.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 43. B: J Colebatch (13) 39. C: W Kaa (20) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: R Thorpe (32) 20.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: L Pollard S Roberts 131.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford South: Yellow: A: B Arbon (14) 30. B: C Beet (29) 35. C: N Smith (33) 32.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Bamfield (23) 1 down.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: G Wilson (11) 30. B: K Stephens (23) 36. C: J Saunders (33) 30. Yellow: P Lemon (37) 46.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: O Tiesdell-Smith (15) 35. B: P Witnish (23) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: B Scott (19) 2 up. B: R Smith (22) sq.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: B Marino (27) R Urban (27) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (14) 32. B: A Abbott (26) 36 cb. C: J French (44) 34 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: M Flannagan (13) 38 cb. B: M Bolger (24) 33 cb. C: A Wong (40) 37 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford Green: J Foster (21) 34.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Gallasch (25) 31.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J McRae 84 cb. A: J NEUMANN (14) 70. B Scr: S Howden 92. B: K Smith (23) 73. C Scr: S Quick 105. C: J Fechner (33) 75.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Bayley (21) M Batrouney (20) 45 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Kilby (27) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A: K O'Shea (7) 74. B: L Gent (27) 73.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Gordon G Long (32) 73. Stableford: H Fitzpatrick (44) 31 cb. 9-hole: D Dawson (38) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Shore (16) 35 cb. Women: A: C Scott (20) 34. B: G Wynd (32) 37. C: A Evangelista (41) 31.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: D Brede (27) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: P Digala (16) 1 up cb. B: B Reynolds (28) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (13) 37. B: D Ewen (23) 34. C: K Trace (33) 29 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: R Anderson (43) 16. Women: C'ship: H Harley .

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: M Elliott (18) 51. B: P Laidlaw (20) 52 cb. C: F Fankhauser (32) 55 cb. C'ship: A Scr: L McInnes 205. B Scr: P Laidlaw 225. C Scr: B Duke 237.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Martino (9) 33. B: D Compton (15) 29. A Scr: F McNamara 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: C Daniels (27) 38.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S Westwood (16) 36. B: S Woon (23) 33. C: G Lutton (33) 34 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C: B O'Brien (34) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: A: R McDonald (24) 67. B: F Ferrier (25) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Purcell (24) 38. Women: P Abbott (34) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: A Passalick (3) 3 up. B: K Atkinson (19) 5 up. C: A Witnish (24) 3 up.

   MDVGA at The Dunes: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Anderson (13) 38. B: P Silk (18) 39. C: L Symons (34) 43.

   MEDWAY: Women: Par: A: D Stewart (14) 3 down. B: R Greenfield (39) sq. C: I Fiddes (27) 12 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Gornall (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 18. B: L Barratt (19) 20.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: S Hadden (17) 1 up. B: L Wallace-Smith (26) 3 up. C: C Briggs (42) 3 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: L Casa (22) 31. Veteran: 9-hole: White: Y McCormack (21) 21.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: R Wood (25) 39 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Peck (20) 30. B: L Stewart (27) 32. C: H Mushet (42) 29.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: A Dumsa R Parish (13) 73.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: C Hodgson (14) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Curtis (17) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: S Johnston (42) 12.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: E Smith (33) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (6) 31 cb. R Seach (8) 31. B: K Oates (10) 31 cb. B Rankin (15) 31 cb. R Millett (16) 31.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: S Featherston (9) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Hyde (5) 40. B: R Henry (24) 40. Women: A: H Rawson (24) 38. B: L Ellis (42) 36. Hole in one: M Howard at 12th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: S Neal (19) 41. Women: L Meehan (20) 35. Kingswood: A: M Dowling (20) 33. B: M Howell (28) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: G Inch (18) 37 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Beeston (6) 43. B: I Loughlin (17) 38. C: R Atkinson (24) 38. D: T Drew (26) 41.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Hawke (18) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke White: B Leonard (24) 67 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: B Tate (13) 5 up. B: G Cowasji (21) 2 up. S Murphy (12) 2 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: W Bayles (10) 43. B: C Opie (18) 42. C: C Bilkey (25) 41.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Tierney (8) 40. B: R Llewelyn (17) 41. C: R Mizzi (36) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: North: C Mowthorpe (12) S Saunders (15) 72.5. Foursome C'ship: M Marchesani (4) M McLean (8) 164. Stableford: South: A: P White (27) 37. B: C Crundwell (34) 32 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Chapple (19) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: D Evans (22) 32.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: B Jenkin (25) 69. C'ship: N Lourens (26) 301. 9-hole: L Tipping (41) 35. 9-hole C'ship: N Graham (30) 106.

   SAFETY BEACH: Par: B: A Waters (26) 1 down. C: M Cousins (42) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke Ambrose: North: Gold: V Naidoo D Lozo 73.5.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A Scr: H Bright 99. A: L McCauley (30) 73. B Scr: M Molloy 109. B: M Latham (37) 73. C Scr: J Webb 115. C: C Scillio (39) 73.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: T Jay (33) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par: A: R Tomkins (14) 3 up. B: T Palmer (21) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: C Dawes (38) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: E Smith (25) 37. S McEwan (45) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Sturrock (21) A Waddell (23) 75 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: D Hilton (35) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Feben (14) 38 cb. Women: L Cai (17) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: J Lai (13) 5 up. B: X Crone (28) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: C Hardy (18) 74.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Webb (11) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Foursome: Yellow: R Kearns (17) S Whitby (20) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: B Young-Harding (18) 37. B: R Holland (23) 37. C: T Ratcliffe (35) 36. Resort: N Veale (36) 32.

   TRARALGON: Stableford White: A: Y Kim (14) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Gormly (20) 36. D Fleet (31) 33. 9-hole: B Woodward (32) 22. C Leitl (28) 19 cb. J Halbwidl (31) 19 cb. L Sanderson (19) 19 cb.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: M Moore (13) 40. Grandmothers Trophy: B: J Hilbert (34) 46.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Loft (13) 40. B: J Fay (29) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Tracy (31) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: B Palmer (31) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: F Wooller (29) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: J Yarrow (18) 5 up. Yellow: P Wooldridge (34) 1 down. Women: Par: N Kino (21) 3 down.

   YARRAM: Men: Stroke: 54-hole C'ship: N Black (6) 241. Stableford: N Underwood (15) 35. Women: 4B: A Kingchurch (18) J Lowe (32) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: C Le Chevallier (6) 41. B: R Keane (21) 41. C: B Cox (31) 37 cb. Murray: A: N Moraitis (14) 40. B: D Prighel (22) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up.

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria