Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: N McFarlane (19) 68.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (11) 35. 9-hole: D Law (13) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: S De Crespigny (15) 74 cb. B: A Gross (25) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: V Lawrence (45) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Hines (24) 40.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: E MacCallan (27) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: M Kiely (13) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: 4B: M Renowden (31) K Baxter (40) 11 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J McCrumb (44) 17.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Schmidt J Keily (21.375) 84.625.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: L Folino (10) 40. B: F Paguio (17) 35. Rowville: A: D Hicks (9) 39. B: J Hollaardt (28) 38 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: T Cameron (3) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: D Pocknee (13) 76 cb. B: K Keating (21) 73 cb.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: R Malone (25) 77. B: C King (34) 79 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (9) 42. B: S Watkins (20) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: W Pegler (25) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Levin (45) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: K Bowman (24) 31.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Norton (18) 35. B: M Reeves (26) 40. Grandmothers Trophy: B Alexander (27) 71.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: P Swain (6) 42. B: E Banko (13) 43. C: J Stratton (20) 39. Women: Yellow: N Sheehan (13) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: P Thornton (26) 19.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Baskett (22) J Stone (27) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: South: A: K Sato (13) 78. B: M Wong (25) 76. C: C Beet (39) 80.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Lacey (45) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: G Murphy (27) 34. B: C Fairbairn (39) 30. Yellow: P Lemon (36) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (12) 39. B: R Fakhry (30) 42. Women: S Trevenen (39) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: N Walford (11) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Rajah (18) 69. B: C Pearsall (25) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: L Purcell (14) 36. B: A Ross (23) 34. C: J King (45) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: E Sinclair (10) 37. B: M Bolger (25) 40.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: J Foster (21) 2 down.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: G Kittlety (22) 38.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: A Plowright (19) 2 down cb. B: B Farr (24) 1 up. C: S Quick (30) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Nathan (12) 37. B: A Zhou (26) 33 cb. C: L Wilks (39) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: F Gozzo bt A Holden 5-4. 4B KO f: A Seccull B Swan bt T Goode J Prescott 1up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: B McDiarmid (18) 38 cb.

   KERANG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Henshall (17) 39. B: T Howard (26) 34. Veteran Women: A: R McAlister (21) 36. B: D Robins (36) 31.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A English (31) 33. 9-hole: L Hondros (16) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Hall (16) 40. Women: A: L Hilet (17) 36 cb. B: G Wynd (31) 38. C: A Calder (42) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Digala (16) 1 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Harley (10) 31. B: K Arnold (27) 32. C: A Sewell (35) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Foote (28) 14.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Bell (15) 33. Div 2: G Prendergast (25) 32. Div 3: J Todd (26) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (14) 77. B: J McSwain (27) 80.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: S Short (10) 32. B: J Hibbert (23) 30. Scr: F McNamara 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Oldham (22) 38.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Gifford-Ellis (18) 32 cb. B: M Hocking (23) 33 cb. C: M Tsai (29) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: O Pearson (2) 36. Women: M Gray (39) 13.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: P Treble (13) 68. B: K Atkinson (19) 68. C: S Trott (27) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (20) 20. B: R Brown (23) 18 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G Thorp (28) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Rogers (16) 31. B: C Nicolson (20) 34. C: M Fisher (40) 35.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: L Casa (21) 81. Stableford 9-hole: White: E Murphy (24) 22.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J Scapin (0) 38.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: S Richardson (25) T Wallace 44. C'ship: J Kingshott bt R Brake 2-1.

   NORTHERN: Par: J Chrystie (1) 3 up cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: N Wight (7) 28 cb. D Rieger (12) 28.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stroke: B Tupper (11) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Cox (11) 40. B: A De Young (20) 40. Women: A: H Scarlett (24) 37. B: V Crockett (29) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Seigel (24) 30. B: J Carr (32) 29.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: G Daff (24) 48.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (11) 38. B: M Barnes (15) 39. C: R Brownhill (23) 38 cb. D: I Davis (30) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Clark (18) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Leadingham (23) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (19) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: C Aldons (7) 2 up cb. B: M O'Rourke (18) 2 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: B O'Neill (10) 39. B: D Davidson (19) 40. C: B Pollock (21) 40.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: R Hines (16) 3 up cb. B: D Ramondetta (20) 3 up. C: J Illingworth (26) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: South: G Smallwood (12) D Lee (25) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Warden (29) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: K Savage (30) 1 down.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Lourens (26) 17.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: L Gray (29) 30. C: K Reynolds (35) 30. 9-hole: J Davies (39) 14.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: T Potter (27) K Gallagher (23) 43. B: H Claffey (36) P Young (34) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: S Ja Han (25) 36.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: A: J Cronk (15) 2 down. B: K Gavaghan (23) 1 down. C: Y Turner (25) sq.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Theiler (30) 31. B: L Rothacker (32) 34 cb. C: F Kirwan-Hamilton (38) 29. 9-hole: C Montgomery (30) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: White: A: L Nguyen (19) 67. B/Trophy: R Gilbert (25) 64. Stableford 9-hole: B Willis (10) 24. K Carrol (4) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Dykes (15) 2 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (22) 2 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke Medal: White: D Kable (10) 74. R Bertino (20) 82.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Foursome: B Harris (38) S Facey (9) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: T Roberts (27) 40. Women: R Hsu (43) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: C Ebeyer (10) 41.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: C Hardy (18) 81.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Brooker (25) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke American Foursome: Yellow: E Bekiaris (27) P Kennedy (33) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Bull P Wilmot (17) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bechaz (13) 37. B: T Doultree (25) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: J Warden (18) 38. B: J Park (24) 33 cb. C: R Ward (33) 34. Stableford Yellow: M Hillyer (29) 33. 9-hole: N Fielding (5) 18.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Gormly (20) 31. B Woodward (32) 30. 9-hole: C Leitl (28) 18. M Mcleisch (26) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke: A: A Manley (4) 66. B: P Earles (14) 65. N Dorling (24) 66.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: H Curnow (30) 1 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Hynes (11) 39. B: D George (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barry (20) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (23) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford White: P Lee (14) 32 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Stammers (33) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Fry (17) 41. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 34 cb. Women: S Fernando (0) 32.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: I Freeman (18) 36. Women: Par: A: D Beer (23) 8 down. B: M Ross (35) 4 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Payne (8) 37 cb. B: B Jacobs (17) 35 cb. C: N Long (31) 37 cb. Murray: A: J Hughes (10) 41. B: I Litter (26) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: D Beal (10) M Hope (10) 24. Red: B Gorman (15) M Bladwin (8) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Nursery: E Maroney K Jennings (16) 77.

Golf Month
25 September 2018
June Song and Daniel Gill lead their respective fields at the 2018 Victorian Boys and Girls Championships after 36 holes at Moonah Links. Read more
24 September 2018
The leaderboards for the Victorian Boys and Girls Championships are tight at the top after round 1 at Moonah Links Golf Club today. Read more
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria