Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (8) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Vu (14) W Edwards (16) 74.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Sing (16) 40. 9-hole: N Drowley (7) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J McDonald (13) 1 down cb. B: R Thornton (30) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: C Richardson (45) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: W Hammond (11) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: J Allpress (16) 71 cb. B: M Lawson (26) 69. C: J Muir (32) 68 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: R Brydon (23) 32. B: D Grech (35) 37. 9-hole: N Cook (40) 16.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Uka (31) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Cameron J Hewlett (40) 37. 9-hole Stableford: B James (38) 14.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: M Binney (35) 28.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Bowler (13) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Leask (17) 37. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: A: F Murray (15) 34. B: I Cocks (31) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Binder (7) 40. B: S O'Reilly (11) 36. C: T Walsh (19) 35. D: I Human (27) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Manuel (14) 37. B: L Goodwin (21) 35. C: B Hoog (36) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Newton (11) 36. B: M Mahony (26) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Jones (17) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: Z Better (32) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: K Dove (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: P Leyden (22) 34. B: B Alexander (27) 36.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: C Schoonraad (8) 36. B: G Seed (15) 40. C: R Bedford (27) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: P Thornton (26) 18. Women: P Smith (28) 32.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: O Reid (40) 17.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: South: A: S Frost (23) 33. B: A Field (37) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Storm B Korosa (27) 32 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ricca (16) 43. B: N Cleland (22) 43. Women: H Higginson (26) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par Gold: A: B Henderson (23) sq. B: J Browning (34) 3 down.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Medal: L Matthews (15) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: W Zhao (8) 1 down cb. B: J Painter (27) sq.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Rindfleish (11) 34. B: J Bowles (34) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A De Villiers (11) 36. B: S Lucas (31) 36. C: J Millard (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (11) 34. B: H Bell (23) 34.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Obst (17) 1 down. B: S Galpin (25) 1 up. C: K Harvey (34) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Park M Craigie (9.5) 75.5.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Raftery (22) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: K O'Shea (7) D Murphy (8) 82.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Crellin (19) 40. B: M Crilly (27) 37. C: D King (34) 40. 9-hole: J McLellan (25) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (18) 33. Women: A: L Hilet (16) 32. B: D Stone (23) 32 cb. C: J Coleman (39) 36 cb. Grandmother's Trophy: J Coleman (39) 36 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: J Greenland (23) sq cb. B: N Robinson (42) sq.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Doerner (15) 33. B: A Szigeti (24) 37 cb. C: D Hindmarch (33) 33. Veteran: 9-hole: D Dilks (32) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: D Hee (14) 56. B: D Day (21) 54. C: J Todd (25) 53.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (14) 78. G Parkinson (22) 81. B: R MacRae (23) 82. C: J McSwain (29) 82. J Kerr (37) 79. M Orr (45) 86.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (11) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: R Scott (23) 66.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: T Lin (18) 40. B: S Dixon (21) 40. C: G Lutton (32) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: A Bassett (20) M Hyde (35) 43. B: F Thomas (30) J McLennan (19) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cordner (11) J Leonard (18) 50.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Walsh (12) 38. Women: L Wilson (45) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Fowler (10) K Weir (25) 70.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: A Jamieson (23) 33. B: J Wright (42) 31. D: J Cooper (44) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: I Slocombe (28) 38.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford White: M Johnston (32) 35. Women: 9-hole: M Seedsman (19) 20.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: C Bellos (23) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Theofanis (9) G Lawrence (10) 85.125.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Brake (26) 81.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: R Power (20) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 33. 9-hole: M Newton (26) 9.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: R Millett (17) T Duggan (8) 23 cb. J Shields (11) N Wight (8) 23.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Adamson (14) 38. B: P Marshall (25) 37. Women: A: H Phipps (18) 32. B: M Brice (37) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Dowling (20) 31. B: R Ryan (27) 32. Stroke: Pinehurst: Peninsula South: L Abbott (24) P Thorpe (24) 73.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford 4B: White: N Williams (18) R Connell (23) 49.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Gowling (10) 4 up. B: G Pitcher (16) 5 up. C: K Paterson (22) 4 up. D: L Elder (33) 5 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (16) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Druitt (16) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: W Ellery (10) 1 up. B: B Eastwood (18) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: R Carr (11) 5 up. B: D Brown (18) 4 up. C: T O'Burtill (24) 9 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Hosking (16) 41. Women: Hole in one: V Sims at 3rd.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Hines (16) 41. B: J Walshe (20) 35. C: A Kovacevic (26) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: C Carlos (15) 36. B: L Kendall (28) 33. C: E McArdle (39) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Ling (19) 38 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: West: M Carter (30) F James (36) 11 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: S O'Brien (35) 3 down. 9-hole: M French (41) sq.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: B: C Warfield (29) 29. C: J Whittaker (35) 30. 9-hole: E Hamilton (40) 16.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Quirk (26) A Renehan (9) K Barbour (29) 49.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M Levy (12) 79. B: T Roberts (21) 78. C: J Waters (26) 68.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: A Talacko (25) 32. B: F Quennell (33) 34. C: M Menhennitt (44) 26. 9-hole: J Coutts (41) 13.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: Cup: B: R Sledge (28) 4 up. A: T Thomas (21) 2 up. Stableford 9-hole: White: B Willis (9) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: G Withers (8) 36. Women: Green: J Callaghan (23) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Faram (7) 38. B: G Barry (19) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: P Mackey (24) 41. S Faithfull (28) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Proctor (7) 35. Div 2: J Chant (35) 36 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Song (28) 43. Women: A Tolliday (25) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: C Ebeyer (9) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal: F Phillips (35) 74.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: C Robson (20) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: P Ntentis (17) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: R Drew (29) B Allen (29) 63.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Corcoran (24) 39. B: M Doyle (33) 44.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: M Buckley (6) K Potter (33) 8 up. B: S Booth (21) V Rossiter (43) 8 up. 9-hole: M Joyner (22) 1 down.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Woodward (32) 36. J Brown (25) 35. 9-hole: G Townsend (28) 17.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Medal Aug: A Suggett (23) 36. N Prince (20) 36. S Armitstead (18) 34.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: J Opie (25) 38. B: A Perazzo (34) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Marangu (11) 38. B: B Fernandez (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Gray (37) 30.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (24) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford White: J O'Donoghue (28) 31.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: C Prytz (18) 34. B: J Morris (35) 36. C: K Woods (45) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cirone (32) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Bygrave (17) 39 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 30 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Reid (14) 38.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: D Wennrich (24) 30. B: J Ishikawa (27) 33. C: L Beevis (36) 28.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B Sullivan (11) 2 up cb. B: I Lelievre (20) 1 up cb. Murray: A: B Murray (17) 3 up. B: K Allen (21) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Watson (13) 21. T Strickland (8) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Nursery: J McLeod L Kenway B Morgan K Roberts (13.875) 65.125.

18 November 2018
Mary Thomson said it was the first time she’d been handed a trophy in 20 years, “and the last time was when Peter and I won the B grade foursomes at ... Read more
17 November 2018
On Episode 72, we recap round 3 #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Ali Whitaker and John Huggan are in the host seats. Read more
18 November 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: A: D Silverman (81) 67. Medal of Medallists: B/Medal: R Hocking (25) 67. Women: Stroke: B Dodge (30) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria