Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J McCalman (7) 37 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: D Prior (9) 6 up. B: D Velardo (17) 7 up. W: R Cochrane (15) 2 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N McFarlane (21) 41.

   BARHAM: Medley Stableford: D Bibby (15) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: D Rae (17) 43. B: R Simpson (32) 42. W: M Crawford (14) 36.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P Eggins (11) 39. B: G Bolton (15) 40 cb. C: B Lacy (23) 39. D: P Le Page (27) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: G Jollands (7) 42. B: M Dowler (16) 44. W: L Michell (23) 39.

   CERBERUS: Ambrose: M Smith B Smith N Green M Binney (9-5/8) 55-3/8).

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford: H Martin (19) 40. W: M McConville (25) 34.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: A Reid (15) 41 cb. Trophy: A Reid (15) 85.

   COHUNA: Stableford: B Power (7) 34. W: K Doerner (12) 33.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: D Frith (16) 35. B: L McCoombe (26) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women 4B: J Horgan (27) R Horgan (28) 43 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Team: P Somers (8) L Go (3) M Lewfatt (2) A Meier (1) 97 cb.

   DROUIN: Stableford: R Fredrickson (26) 40 cb. W: S Buick (16) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: L Ridgwell (8) 43. B: L Murphy (13) 46.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Fedorenko (18) 40. B: P King (20) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Reilley (26) 38 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford div 1: G Crowe (1) 39. Div 2: J Willoughby (12) 41. Div 3: G Zuccala (28) 39. Women div 1: J Esse (27) 35. Div 2: A Hauke (34) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Nelson (22) 37.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Ambrose: B Lewis D Gannon (7-3/4) 63-1/4.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd Canadian Foursome: J Lord H Gellatly (9) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Finn (17) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: K Gublin (10) 35. B: P Lawrence (11) 36. C: S Goldsworthy (19) 40.

   KEW: Team: J Freestone (36) G Freestone (14) J Mooney (33) W Mooney (34) 93. Indiv: A Muir (12) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: C White (20) 7 up. W: J Gibson (29) 4 up. Gold: J Duncan (29) 4 up. Hole-in-one: Z Stanley at 12th.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: I Faulkner (10) 4 up. B: D Brierty (14) 6 up. C: J Petrzela (27) 5 up. W: C Gurney (27) 1 down.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: P Van Agtmaal (12) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: 4B: B Westervelo (23) D McKenzie (13) 51. W: K Bell (15) J Gentle (22) 43.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: 4B Stroke: J Scapin (2) N Ryan (14) 63. W: W Hacon (41) T Denham (40) 63.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Higgins (9) 31 cb. B: C Ierfone (22) 41. Women A: S Westwood (17) 40. B: A Madden (25) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Williams (9) 38. B: J Lowell (16) 40. Mxd American Foursome: J Payne T West (5-5/8) 67-3/8.

   LONSDALE: 4B: L Coutie (17) L Coutie (23) 53.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: R Daniell (9) 37. B: G Rowarth (15) 40. C: G Proctor (27) 37.

   MEENIYAN: Ambrose: C Buckland N Buckland J Standfield (12-1/3) 53-2/3.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Invit Stableford: R Brown (25) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A Lees (23) 42.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: G Shandley (14) 39. B: S Blencowe (31) 41. W: J Stellen (30) 41.

   MOE: Stableford: B Savige (18) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: 4B: E Wyatt (30) S Cotton (18) 47. Indiv: D Kininmonth (23) 42. Legends: S Paraai (9) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: I Moore (11) 41. B: M Gregory (18) 41 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: B Collins (17) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Barraza (14) 45. B: C Ansley (18) 39. Hole-in-one: B Fitzgerald at 12th. Women A: B Janssen (21) 33. B: C Sales (28) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D Hill (14) 45. B: A Dimble (17) 38. C: I Pardy (23) 40. D: B Barnard (28) 40. W: M Burchell (21) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: K Banks (5) 38. B: G Bartel (22) 40.

   PORTSEA: Ambrose: A Threlfall D Crow D Threlfall J Nolan (8-1/8) 52-7/8.

   ROSANNA: Par A: I Kellett (14) 6 up cb. B: C Gamble (17) 5 up cb. C: A Kovacevic (28) 4 up.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd 2B: K Sykes (24) J Sykes (28) 46. Indiv: T Berger (25) 44. W: B Rogers (16) 34.

   SANDHURST: 4B Agg: S Miranda (5) C Miranda (21) 75. Indiv A: G Spence (2) 40. B: S Holbrook (17) 40. W: M Maher (26) 35.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: D Black (8) 40. B: D Roberts (20) 40. C: A Owen (22) 40. W: D Boland (16) 33.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: D Kelleher (10) 40. B: B Goodall (30) 45.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: A Skinner (29) 43. W: R Anderson (28) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: W Dibbs (8) 40. Div 2: R Brown (18) 41. Div 3: M Ellis (33) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Thomas (15) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: C Green (9) 42. B: W Lynch (13) 38 cb. C: B Whiting (21) 41. W: M Pinchen (28) 32.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: B Gamble (4) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Bisignano (12) 41 cb. Long Island: D Taylor (23) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: W Liberona (19) 38 cb. B: T Zuidwijk (35) 36.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: G Pearce (14) 42. B: P Knight (20) 46. C: B Jarvis (23) 43.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: V Papadopoulos (2) 39. W: M Donnellan (22) 34.

   WARBURTON: Ambrose: J Kennedy P Long (7-3/4) 61-1/4.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Trophy: C Crowe (20) 44 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Orologas (10) 40. B: G Bye (16) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: L Malgeri (18) 43.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: B Wills (15) 43.

   WOODEND: Stableford: M Kelly (27) 46.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: G England (9) 3 up. B: M Amon (22) 4 up. Trophy: M Smith (7) K Smith (10) 5 up.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: G Fennell (13) 40. B: T Charleton (21) 41. C: J Hassett (23) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Walker (15) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Hampton (25) 41. W: L Nayna (5) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: G Wilson (34) 48. W: C Brooks (22) 39. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria