Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: A Kirkpatrick (17) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: B Brown (13) 35.

   AMSTEL: Par: G Connell (16) 8 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Foursome: J Mathew P Stuart (26) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: Z Clark (35) 36. PM 9-hole: W Prior (8) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A: S Rankin (23) 71. B: M Borthwick (26) 75. 9-hole Stableford: A Wilkinson (33) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: K Lawson (9) 44. B: G Duncan (25) 46.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Rutledge (11) 41. B: J Cooper (19) 39 cb. C: G Di Pierro (25) 43. D: B Busby (36) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: G Inglefinger (12) 45. B: P Matthews (24) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: S Powell (18) 39. B: B O'Connor (31) 39. C: H Mason (38) 42. Veteran 9-hole: M McMahon (37) 22 cb.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: C Dowd (14) 71. Women Trophy: M Wright (33) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Slade (21) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stroke: L Casey (37) 70.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: G Chammings (12) 32 cb. B: P Govias (29) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: C Forster (13) 39. B: G Kerr (19) 39.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: J Bethune (15) 69. B: J Lyness (22) 78. C: M Halliwell (30) 72. Medal: I Spokes (35) 67.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: B Neill (19) 36. B: B Read (32) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: J Gorog (29) 37. B: E Rubenstein (41) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A: C Scarff (13) 73. B: B Uren (22) 71. C: J Vidotto (35) 69.

   DORSET: Par A: P Burbidge (12) 4 up. B: P Hunter (17) 5 up. C: M Howlett (24) 2 up.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: P Alexander (35) B Davidson (36) 51.

   EASTERN: Women Foursome Stableford: M Hunt W Yoong (25) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: 9-hole Grandmother's Trophy: C Hoekstra (38) 15.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stroke A: P Chacksfield (18) 72. B: A Morris (26) 68 cb. C: J Marven (35) 72 cb. Stableford: N Tucker (34) 36. Hole-in-one: V Laurito at 8th.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: F Dietzch (17) 37. B: B Groves (36) 44. W: J Buchanan (41) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stroke A: J Matthews (21) 73. B: D Stephens (31) 71. C: B Hanger (36) 80.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D McMaster (14) 41. B: P Readman (27) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: P Quinn (17) 6 up. B: R Castledine (28) 6 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: A Heled (8) 36. B: B Diamond (31) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: A Kennedy (14) 32. B: M Marshall (30) 35 cb. C: B Jones (42) 31 cb.

   HEALESVILLE RACV: Stableford: R Mathieson (17) 47.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Saly (4) 40.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: B Gross (10) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: E Hobbs (21) 64. B: L Sleep (25) 71. C: J Fechner (32) 73.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: J Cawthray (4) 41. B: K Rampling (17) 42. C: G Male (22) 42.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Gibbs (30) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: J McCafferty (18) 35. B: L Theodore (29) 37. C: S Clegg (22) 34. Trophy: D Georgoussis (19) 75.

   KILMORE: Par: M O'Callaghan (17) 3 up cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke A: P Mitchell (20) 72. B: D Moloney (23) 66.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: H Harley (7) 70. B: B Cooke (22) 76 cb. C: M Robinson (30) 77. Medal: J Morgan (12) 84. Medal of Medallists: K Trace (36) 78. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: V Johnson (41) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: R Cox (19) 51. B: G Reid (21) 55. C: V Hanke (27) 57.

   KYNETON: Stableford A: D Dawes (19) 38. B: J McSwain (31) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford A: T Barlow (19) 38. B: L Sztynda (20) 38. C: L Bennett (28) 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: M Holmes (31) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: A Maloney (25) 40.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C Hodge (34) 39.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: A Giddings (13) 71. B: S Dixon (21) 68. C: H Lamacraft (29) 70. Medal of Medallists: S Dixon.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: B Prussner (23) 40. B: J Scarff (29) 40. C: V Murana (39) 35 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: T Murakami (15) 39 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 46. Women 9-hole: G Skinner (30) 21.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Burford (14) 64. B: S Sheed (17) 64 cb. C: RN Cloke (27) 63.

   MEDWAY: Women Par A: L Ryan (18) 2 down. B: C Korkliniewski (25) 2 up. C: C Collins (32) 1 up cb. Veteran Stableford: M Hamill (29) 33 .

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: G Hughes (21) 64.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: E Condon (22) 68. B: K Green (33) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stroke A: M Bowen (9) 76. B: J Kirk (24) 76. C: J Russell (42) 76.

   MOORABBIN: Women 2B Multi: H Lamden (35) R Willis (43) 75. Indiv: H Lamden (35) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: R Baker (12) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Women 9-hole Stroke div 1: A Lindley (24) 34. Div 2: A Hughes (44) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: J Martin (21) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B Stroke: F Wilson (6) D Stow (6) 22.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: D McClusky (16) 8 up. B: D Connor (20) 7 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: D Son Hong (14) sq. B: K Stewart (21) 3 up. Women A: R Grieve (16) 3 down. B: C Sales (26) 3 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: D Bell (20) 40. W: J Braden (27) 41. Women Par Kingswood A: P Soon-Shiong (19) sq. B: L Martin (40) 1 down cb. Green: B Tait (45) 3 up. Hole-in-one: B Tait at 6th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: K Wilkins (34) 7 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: N Huppatz (18) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: N Huppatz (18) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: D Degenhardt (24) 44. Hole-in-one: K Foley at 2nd.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: S Mills (12) 44. Div 2: J Veitch (22) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B McKenzie (12) 38.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Ashman (6) 39 cb. B: G Robertson (20) 40 cb. C: C Langman (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD: Women Stableford A: N Colahan (16) 39. B: J McFarlane (23) 37 cb. C: J Anderson (37) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: D Slater (10) 20. W: W Jackson (25) 22. Medal: R Crichton (10) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Gray (13) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East: S Brearley (40) 2 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: N Graham (35) 43.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par B: J Harle (23) 2 down. C: H Dinson (44) 5 down.

   SALE: Stableford div 1: H Wood (24) 37. Div 2: C Horton (35) 40 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: V Lynch (45) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke div 1: M Ferguson (15) 73. Div 2: D Ellery (29) 76.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: D Skelton (23) 73. B/Medal: J Baker (32) 69. C: C Kay (38) 72.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: T Thomas (18) 42. B: D Buckley (33) 42. Snr 9-hole: B Willis (7) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Peck (15) 37. W: H Haringcastel (10) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: K Michel (plus 4) 7 up. B: G Goonan (32) 12 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Cocker (18) 38. Div 2: M McAllen (31) 35 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: D Wu (25) 38. Women Cup: L Cai (23) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Par: M Hodgson (11) 3 up cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: A Symington (29) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: T Esplin (7) 2 up. B: R Drew (29) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: S Pyle (18) 40. B/Medal: B Bowes (22) 37. C: E Thurtell (34) 33.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: M Joyner (18) 33. B: J Gleeson (26) 38. C: S Duff (30) 35. Resort: G Hand (35) 36.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: S Forster (18) 74. B: S Kay (31) 75. C/Medal: J Collie (37) 73. Stableford: J Sebire (20) 39.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: P Gunn (35) 51.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Hogan (11) 42. B: S Potenza (36) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: H Vanderweert (20) 43.

   WOODEND: Stroke: D Outen (27) 56.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (27) 39.

   YARRAM: Women Stableford A: N Barlow (26) 35 cb. B: L Mumford (34) 34.

   YARRAM: Stableford: N Black (8) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford Lake A: B Wilson (13) 40. B: G Jacobs (20) 43. Murray A: T Collier (15) 41. B: D Milne (27) 44. Veteran 9-hole: M Birchall (11) 23. Red: K O'Loughlin (15) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford A: C Brooks (20) 35. B: C Frazer (32) 38. C: A Maudsley (37) 33 cb. 

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria