Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: A Kirkpatrick (17) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: B Brown (13) 35.

   AMSTEL: Par: G Connell (16) 8 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Foursome: J Mathew P Stuart (26) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: Z Clark (35) 36. PM 9-hole: W Prior (8) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A: S Rankin (23) 71. B: M Borthwick (26) 75. 9-hole Stableford: A Wilkinson (33) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: K Lawson (9) 44. B: G Duncan (25) 46.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Rutledge (11) 41. B: J Cooper (19) 39 cb. C: G Di Pierro (25) 43. D: B Busby (36) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: G Inglefinger (12) 45. B: P Matthews (24) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: S Powell (18) 39. B: B O'Connor (31) 39. C: H Mason (38) 42. Veteran 9-hole: M McMahon (37) 22 cb.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: C Dowd (14) 71. Women Trophy: M Wright (33) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Slade (21) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stroke: L Casey (37) 70.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: G Chammings (12) 32 cb. B: P Govias (29) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: C Forster (13) 39. B: G Kerr (19) 39.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: J Bethune (15) 69. B: J Lyness (22) 78. C: M Halliwell (30) 72. Medal: I Spokes (35) 67.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: B Neill (19) 36. B: B Read (32) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: J Gorog (29) 37. B: E Rubenstein (41) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A: C Scarff (13) 73. B: B Uren (22) 71. C: J Vidotto (35) 69.

   DORSET: Par A: P Burbidge (12) 4 up. B: P Hunter (17) 5 up. C: M Howlett (24) 2 up.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: P Alexander (35) B Davidson (36) 51.

   EASTERN: Women Foursome Stableford: M Hunt W Yoong (25) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: 9-hole Grandmother's Trophy: C Hoekstra (38) 15.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stroke A: P Chacksfield (18) 72. B: A Morris (26) 68 cb. C: J Marven (35) 72 cb. Stableford: N Tucker (34) 36. Hole-in-one: V Laurito at 8th.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: F Dietzch (17) 37. B: B Groves (36) 44. W: J Buchanan (41) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stroke A: J Matthews (21) 73. B: D Stephens (31) 71. C: B Hanger (36) 80.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D McMaster (14) 41. B: P Readman (27) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: P Quinn (17) 6 up. B: R Castledine (28) 6 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: A Heled (8) 36. B: B Diamond (31) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: A Kennedy (14) 32. B: M Marshall (30) 35 cb. C: B Jones (42) 31 cb.

   HEALESVILLE RACV: Stableford: R Mathieson (17) 47.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Saly (4) 40.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: B Gross (10) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: E Hobbs (21) 64. B: L Sleep (25) 71. C: J Fechner (32) 73.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: J Cawthray (4) 41. B: K Rampling (17) 42. C: G Male (22) 42.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Gibbs (30) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: J McCafferty (18) 35. B: L Theodore (29) 37. C: S Clegg (22) 34. Trophy: D Georgoussis (19) 75.

   KILMORE: Par: M O'Callaghan (17) 3 up cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke A: P Mitchell (20) 72. B: D Moloney (23) 66.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: H Harley (7) 70. B: B Cooke (22) 76 cb. C: M Robinson (30) 77. Medal: J Morgan (12) 84. Medal of Medallists: K Trace (36) 78. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: V Johnson (41) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: R Cox (19) 51. B: G Reid (21) 55. C: V Hanke (27) 57.

   KYNETON: Stableford A: D Dawes (19) 38. B: J McSwain (31) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford A: T Barlow (19) 38. B: L Sztynda (20) 38. C: L Bennett (28) 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: M Holmes (31) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: A Maloney (25) 40.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C Hodge (34) 39.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: A Giddings (13) 71. B: S Dixon (21) 68. C: H Lamacraft (29) 70. Medal of Medallists: S Dixon.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: B Prussner (23) 40. B: J Scarff (29) 40. C: V Murana (39) 35 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: T Murakami (15) 39 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 46. Women 9-hole: G Skinner (30) 21.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Burford (14) 64. B: S Sheed (17) 64 cb. C: RN Cloke (27) 63.

   MEDWAY: Women Par A: L Ryan (18) 2 down. B: C Korkliniewski (25) 2 up. C: C Collins (32) 1 up cb. Veteran Stableford: M Hamill (29) 33 .

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: G Hughes (21) 64.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: E Condon (22) 68. B: K Green (33) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stroke A: M Bowen (9) 76. B: J Kirk (24) 76. C: J Russell (42) 76.

   MOORABBIN: Women 2B Multi: H Lamden (35) R Willis (43) 75. Indiv: H Lamden (35) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: R Baker (12) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Women 9-hole Stroke div 1: A Lindley (24) 34. Div 2: A Hughes (44) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: J Martin (21) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B Stroke: F Wilson (6) D Stow (6) 22.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: D McClusky (16) 8 up. B: D Connor (20) 7 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: D Son Hong (14) sq. B: K Stewart (21) 3 up. Women A: R Grieve (16) 3 down. B: C Sales (26) 3 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: D Bell (20) 40. W: J Braden (27) 41. Women Par Kingswood A: P Soon-Shiong (19) sq. B: L Martin (40) 1 down cb. Green: B Tait (45) 3 up. Hole-in-one: B Tait at 6th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: K Wilkins (34) 7 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: N Huppatz (18) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: N Huppatz (18) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: D Degenhardt (24) 44. Hole-in-one: K Foley at 2nd.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: S Mills (12) 44. Div 2: J Veitch (22) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B McKenzie (12) 38.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Ashman (6) 39 cb. B: G Robertson (20) 40 cb. C: C Langman (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD: Women Stableford A: N Colahan (16) 39. B: J McFarlane (23) 37 cb. C: J Anderson (37) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: D Slater (10) 20. W: W Jackson (25) 22. Medal: R Crichton (10) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Gray (13) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East: S Brearley (40) 2 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: N Graham (35) 43.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par B: J Harle (23) 2 down. C: H Dinson (44) 5 down.

   SALE: Stableford div 1: H Wood (24) 37. Div 2: C Horton (35) 40 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: V Lynch (45) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke div 1: M Ferguson (15) 73. Div 2: D Ellery (29) 76.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: D Skelton (23) 73. B/Medal: J Baker (32) 69. C: C Kay (38) 72.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: T Thomas (18) 42. B: D Buckley (33) 42. Snr 9-hole: B Willis (7) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Peck (15) 37. W: H Haringcastel (10) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: K Michel (plus 4) 7 up. B: G Goonan (32) 12 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Cocker (18) 38. Div 2: M McAllen (31) 35 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: D Wu (25) 38. Women Cup: L Cai (23) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Par: M Hodgson (11) 3 up cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: A Symington (29) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: T Esplin (7) 2 up. B: R Drew (29) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: S Pyle (18) 40. B/Medal: B Bowes (22) 37. C: E Thurtell (34) 33.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: M Joyner (18) 33. B: J Gleeson (26) 38. C: S Duff (30) 35. Resort: G Hand (35) 36.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: S Forster (18) 74. B: S Kay (31) 75. C/Medal: J Collie (37) 73. Stableford: J Sebire (20) 39.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: P Gunn (35) 51.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Hogan (11) 42. B: S Potenza (36) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: H Vanderweert (20) 43.

   WOODEND: Stroke: D Outen (27) 56.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (27) 39.

   YARRAM: Women Stableford A: N Barlow (26) 35 cb. B: L Mumford (34) 34.

   YARRAM: Stableford: N Black (8) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford Lake A: B Wilson (13) 40. B: G Jacobs (20) 43. Murray A: T Collier (15) 41. B: D Milne (27) 44. Veteran 9-hole: M Birchall (11) 23. Red: K O'Loughlin (15) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford A: C Brooks (20) 35. B: C Frazer (32) 38. C: A Maudsley (37) 33 cb. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria