Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: L Wilson (21) 60.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: B Brown (9) 35.

   AMSTEL: Women Par Ranfurlie A: W Ruecker (8) 6 up. B: D Saunders (15) 3 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: R Ellerton (30) 5 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: D Churches (6) 38. PM 9-hole: E Tyler (25) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par A: J Cole (19) 7 up. B: F McKewan (32) 4 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: G Wicks (9) 46. B: F Tracey (25) 41.

   BOX HILL: Par A: R Stribbles (15) 4 up. B: A Scash (19) 6 up. C: R Lea (21) 6 up. D: T Taylor (32) 9 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: P Fredrickson (15) 43. B: T Baiocco (18) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Pendrey (17) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Ambrose: P Maxwell N Charles G Rosa A Janiak (9) 57.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Ambrose: D Barnett P Morris (8-3/4) 59-1/4.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Par A: D Wilson (10) 4 up. B: B Gaudion (22) 6 up.

   COLAC: Stroke A: M Nicholl (18) 71. B: L Matthews (21) 72. C: M Halliwell (28) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Pang (18) 38. B: G Robertson (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Henstridge (18) 42.

   DORSET: Par A: P Burbidge (12) 4 up. B: G Hunt (17) 5 up. C: I Milgate (22) 6 up. Women Ambrose: S Silcox A Morton D Hawkins (10-1/2) 60-1/2.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: L Black (17) 47. B: P Fraser (31) 42. W: J Harding (29) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A De Paoli (13) 39 cb. B: G Stevens (19) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: M Wylie (26) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: N O'Hehir (19) 39. B: L Aisenberg (29) 42. C: W Muir (42) 44.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: H Wealprasert (8) 37.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: K Richards (30) 41.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford: D Livingstone (27) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: R Kwok-Xu (8) 38 cb. B: N Gan (19) 40 cb. C: K Wood (45) 39. Veteran 9-hole: J Austin (45) 18.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Perkin (27) 40.

   KEW: Stableford A: G Whittaker (16) 37 cb. B: A Isaacs (21) 37. C: A Tulloch (33) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Ambrose: K Pressley J McCafferty E Thompson G Fairley (11-5/8) 58-3/8.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Thalassinos (13) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: D Gorin (14) 39. B: G Wallace (24) 36. C: J Deller (31) 37. 9-hole Veteran: R Anderson (38) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: A Brocklebank (17) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Pinehurst: K Bell M Malcolm (22-1/2) 43-1/2.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Bond (19) 34.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: R Mau (18) 42.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: M McKenna (11) 66.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: N Eller (9) 39. B: V Middleton (22) 39 cb. C: S Stephens (28) 39.

   LEONGATHA: 4B: J Smith (13) M Wrigley (19) 49.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: K Evans (15) 40. B: J Scarff (28) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: M McCarthy (14) 42. B: T Hooper (20) 39 cb. C: J MacKenzie (26) 46.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: S Heffernan (14) 37. B: P Saxon (29) 39. Veteran: L Bramley (30) 33.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: J Takats (30) 18. White: M Smits (29) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Par A: M Kyranakis (8) 1 up cb. B: S Lanyon (26) 2 up. C: H Kimber (32) 1 up.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: S Evans (12) 39. B: L Stewart (26) 37. C: S McClear (33) 38 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: R Holdsworth (25) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: J Bynon (18) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: J Geddes (6) 21. B: J Verkuylen (10) 23.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: P James (12) 45. B: P Jackson (27) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: R Baecher (10) 4 up. B: T Oliver (18) 7 up. Women A: N Batten (17) sq. B: J Appleton (29) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A: A Hawkins (16) 34. B: H Lacy (21) 39. C: N Hudson (33) 36. Green: M Younie (40) 37. Peninsula North: D Neal (18) 37 cb. W: L Keily (28) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: T Crennan (22) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: R Murriny (13) 5 up. B: R Stockdale (19) 5 up. C: G Wren (21) 5 up. D: P Brewin (25) 4 up cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: T Jewell (19) 41 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: R Coleman (20) 45. B: D Pickett (24) 44.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: R Lewandowski (12) 42. B: B Callanan (19) 43. C: B Campbell (27) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: S Bennie (18) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Shearer (14) 42. B: J Bonnyman (17) 41 cb. C: H Nicholas (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: V Elders (11) 36 cb. B: S Bant (22) 38. C: L Diamond (42) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Ambrose: B Chapman J Bradbury D Brown K Dunn (7-1/8) 55-7/8.

   SANDHURST: Team Agg: J Cope (34) M English (25) J Templeton (29) 97.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: R Edwards (22) 6 up. B: B Krogh (25) 4 up. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Jungwirth (19) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: K Manders (32) 48. W: J Ferguson (30) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd Stableford: L Palling (30) 39 cb. W: E Dunn (33) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women Ambrose: W Eden L Bates K McQueen R Jones (11-7/8) 54-1/8.

   SPRING PARK: Par: V Lunder (16) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Par: D McIntyre (19) 9 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: G Owens (22) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: M Van der Pas (14) 38 cb. B: B Lynn (28) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A: C Brunt (11) 66. B: G Rooney (39) 71. Stableford: J Langan (21) 38.

   TRARALGAN: Stableford A: R Smith (5) 41. B: A Charnley (17) 49. C: B Muir (21) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: S Imray (22) 41 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: N Martin (16) 33.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Stableford: G Steel (36) 48.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Campbell (13) 43. B: R Dickson (24) 47.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: W Eldridge (16) 41.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (15) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Brocker (22) 43 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Thompson (24) 39. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 39. W: L Albon (17) 35.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: B Debondt (16) 42. B: G Jenkins (19) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: T Lovett (21) 42. B: S Rowles (25) 30. C: C Byrden (39) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par A: G Gardiner (9) 5 up. B: A Ogden (17) 8 up. C: J Redpath (22) 3 up. D: B Casley (27) 9 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: T Hackett (7) 21. Red: C Boers (2) 18. 

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria