Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: D Carney (18) 43.ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: G Roberts (11) 34 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: B Urmston (11) 37. B: P Nolan (15) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N Archdall (20) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: W Prior (8) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: D Johston (16) 37. B: J Stoyles (27) 37. PM 9-hole: J Watson (32) 20.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: E Nicoletti (2) 42. B: G Lowe (24) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Bolton (14) 41. B: J Biviano (17) 42. C: B Short (25) 47. D: M Pavey (27) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: A Barcham (9) 68 cb. B: T Smith (14) 67 cb. C: D Bayard (17) 61.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: J Arnott (14) 44. B: B McDonald (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: C Bassett (8) 39 cb. B: T Walsh (17) 39 cb. C: D McPherson (19) 42. D: R Lawrence (33) 41 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford West A: R Wallace (15) 41. B: P Wisniewski (20) 38.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: L Matthews (21) 41. B: M Duvall (31) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L Waldron (18) 40. B: G Robertson (23) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: I Brouze (25) 40.

   DORSET: 4B: B Osboldstone (28) P Thornton (23) 48.

   EASTERN: Women Par: S Lush (11) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: J Kidd (18) 38. B: S Reidy (19) 39 cb. C: G Scott (29) 49.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: P Vander Horst (11) 40. W: D Pilkington (24) 36.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Synders (9) 37. B: D Ramsay (16) 39 cb. C: G Ellis (25) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: T Dick (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: R Judd (13) 39. B: R Ross (35) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: G Eddy (28) 37.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: P Mannall (6) 43. B: D Eastick (17) 43. C: B Duncan (22) 43. W: F Barnes (12) 36. Hole-in-one: G Lilley at 5th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: P Bellion (13) 33 cb. Women A: K Crawford (9) 40 cb. B: J Vagg (29) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Taylor (25) 46.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 38.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: K Salmon (17) 38. B: W Ainger (21) 39. C: T Curtis (41) 43. Veteran 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford: E Khauv (14) 42.

   KILMORE: Stroke: W Emmins (17) 64. Hole-in-one: M Russell at 12th.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: V Lund (16) 36. B: S Valdemarin (27) 32 cb. C: R Dunn (35) 37. Veteran 9-hole: D Dilks (42) 22.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Weir (15) 22.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: R Mau (17) 41.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: B Merrigan (13) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Vorwerg (15) 36. B: K Scott (32) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: B Chappell (20) 38 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: R Healy (16) 43. Gold: G Richardson (28) 41. Women 9-hole: G Skinner (30) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Andrews (4) 40. B: T Strong (17) 42. C: A Gross (26) 35 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women Par: A Smith (38) 1 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: D McIntyre (16) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: L Grospe (16) 20. White: N Bennet (25) 20. Women Stableford: B Culakovski (29) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford: M Cousins (21) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: K Birkett (28) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Walker (8) 39. B: G Yeomans (19) 40. Women A: A Grieve (17) 38. B: L Bennett (35) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: R Barnett (12) 40. W: P Daly (10) 39. Women Par Kingswood A: A Seymour (24) 1 down cb. B: S Cugley (26) 1 up cb. Green: C Mitchell (37) 1 down cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford Div 1: B Sherwood (14) 41. Div 2: R Wood (26) 39. Hole-in-one: J Richardson at 7th.

   PORTARLINGTON: 4B: J Williams (30) M Jacobs (22) 14 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Sandeman (12) 42. B: J Ballantyne (18) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: M Maguire (23) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par A: D Norman (16) 7 up. B: P Henry (26) 10 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B Zhuo (14) 44.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Ashman (6) 40. B: B Alldritt (20) 40. C: D Taylor (35) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: M Spackman (18) 36. B: C Loveday (30) 39. C: B Worme (35) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: H Burns (20) 49.

   SANDHURST: Women Par: N Ryalls (22) sq cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: M Kwasny (20) 46. B: B Charles (34) 39. Snr 9-hole: J Jungwirth (17) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: J Nash (15) 8 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: T Allan (16) 47. B: C Young (29) 45.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: C Skinner (9) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: D Hayes (21) 40. Div 2: B Harris (41) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Thomas (14) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Hargreaves (14) 44. W: J Fraser (32) 40. Hole-in-one: L Harrison at 10th.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: M Hatzoglou (35) 45.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: T Ho (17) 2 up cb. B: R Drew (28) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: S Williams (18) 36. B: M Varley (40) 26.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: B Croaker (24) 42. B: M Hinkgston (36) 38. Resort: B White (45) 31.

   TRARALGAN: Stableford A: G Hastie (11) 44. B: B Ritchie (20) 41. C: J Banfield (23) 43.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Trophy: B Porra (26) 41.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: D Lee (11) 5 up. B: R Wilde (20) 7 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: M Cukier (23) 44.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Washington (15) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Duggan (13) 44. Yellow: G McLeod (20) 34 cb. W: K Appleton (22) 38.

   YARRAM: Stableford: R Mathewson (19) 38 cb. Women Par: D May (29) 2 up.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: D King (20) 40. B: B Crompton (24) 28. C: R Wynyard (36) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: B Murray (14) 5 up. B: K Kuffer (19) 7 up. Murray A: R Clayton-Jones (13) 6 up. B: D Milne (24) 6 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: C Cobb (13) 21. Red: C Boers (2) 21. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria