Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Bodger (20) 33 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: S Moore (21) 59.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: I Love (Sale 18) 44.

   BARHAM: Mxd Par: B Charles (23) 2 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par A: C O'Brien (22) 4 up. B: S Brown (32) 6 up. 9-hole Stableford: A Wilkinson (33) 12.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: J Koraus (19) 43. B: L Foreman (25) 45.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G May (11) 41. B: N Hewett (19) 42. C: B Short (24) 44. D: I Macdonald (33) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: M van der Krann (2) 44. B: P Read (14) 42. C: R Riedmaier (16) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Clinch (29) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: N Foo (15) 45. B: L Sharp (21) 43. C: T Pomeroy (26) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: P Lourey (11) 41. B: P Fahy (17) 40. C: W Caarels (20) 42. D: G Clohesy (30) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stroke A: L Herrick (18) 71. B: T Monahan (29) 67.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Nolan (8) 40. B: J Richards (26) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: M Withers (23) 39.

   DORSET: Stableford A: A Harris (1) 40. B: R Whyman (17) 43. C: B Osboldstone (28) 41. W: J Pilley (31) 41.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford: J Ng (20) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Baker (4) 39. B: T Macnee (6) 44. C: P Webb (20) 38. W A: D Nagel (13) 39. B: G Scott (27) 42. C: B Riches (29) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Burgmann (9) 37 cb. B: M Pammer (12) 39. C: P McMillan (20) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Van Langberge (18) 44.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: V Ringrow (23) 35. B: J Haydon (34) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd Stableford A: R Pilling (10) 42. B: C Hart (30) 43.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: R D'Souza (15) 5 up cb. W: L Anderson (32) 9 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Saly (3) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: B Barnes (12) 40 cb. B: J Carr (18) 40 cb. C: T Mardling (31) 41. W: K Brooks (15) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Arenstein (22) 43. Women A: K Crawford (8) 42. B: F Gozzo (24) 41.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Perkin (26) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: P Sortino (21) 44. W: K Corcoran (34) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford: S Paynter (28) 40.

   KILMORE: Par: J Roberts (23) 6 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: V Lund (16) 2 down cb. B: S Valdemarin (27) 3 up. C: R Jones (39) 2 down. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: R Anderson (39) 14.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: C Verboon (17) 43.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: B Lockens (6) 41.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: A Totton (17) 39 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: M Coles (26) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: G Johnson (16) 40 cb. Div 2: S Sanhu (26) 38 cb. Women 9-hole: K Rose (33) 20.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: R Young (14) 68. B: A Hooper (19) 65. C: G Bilton (23) 67.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: S Heffernan (14) 38. Veteran: J Teal (27) 27.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: A Kuhne (18) 45.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Par: J Kent (19) 2 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Par: A Bannenberg (14) 5 up.

   MONASH & CHURCHILL: Women Stableford: D Stait (41) 38 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: S Haigh (3) 43. B: C Polan (19) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: C McKenzie (3) 4 up. B: C Grant (17) 3 up. C: S Bobko (36) 1 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: R Ternes (17) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G O'Mara (17) 43. B: B Murphy (21) 41. Women A: J Bauman (11) 38. B: M Bain (Dorset 28) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: G McInnees (15) 38 cb. B: B McGennisken (18) 38 cb. c: L Hewlett (25) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: B Jacobs (18) 42. B: R Hocking (23) 40.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: P O'Halloran (19) J Veitch (23) 53.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Lockwood (19) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J De Bont (11) 42. B: J Youings (18) 45. C: F Colussa (25) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: V Elders (11) 38 cb. B: D Lee (22) 34. C: B Worme (34) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: D Vine (18) 43 cb. Hole-in-one: B Foley at 3rd.

   SALE: Women Stableford: Y Jackson (35) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: S Sweetman (8) 37. B: A Lazenby (15) 43. C: M Jones (22) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford div 1: A Huggard (2) 40. Div 2: G Curtin (29) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: R Hammill (19) 5 up. B: L Canning (35) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: A Wood (13) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: T Fray (13) 40. Div 2: T Bishop (18) 41. Div 3: N Crowe (24) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (14) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: M Delahunty (11) 39 cb. W: T Hagarty (22) 48.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: N Presljak (9) 42 cb. B: L Robison (16) 41 cb. C: M Donnelly (20) 43.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: M Wood (Huntingdale 19) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: B Godfrey (12) 41. Ocean: J Nicholls (24) 44. Old: S Kipping (17) 39. Long Island: J Howard (16) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: M Van De Heuvel (12) 38 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek A: C Fagan (6) 38. B: P Rachor (10) 38. C: A O'Brien (23) 42 cb. W: A Tebbutt (14) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: L Jaffe (13) 36. B: J Drieso (25) 35. C: T Zuidwijk (34) 37.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: G Hastie (10) 44. B: D Henderson (15) 41. C: M O'Neill (16) 42. D: W Rogers (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: C Peters (18) 39. Hole-in-one: J Gardner at 14th.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: H Tate (29) 20.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: T Guimariey (13) 9 up. B: D Rae (21) 3 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: P Brogden (11) 41. B: R Davidson (16) 41. C: P Vanderweert (32) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: K Dorney (23) 45.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Iezzi (33) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Lewis (17) 44. W: M Kalcic (25) 33. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 35.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: D Bell (11) 43. B: W Reid (18) 36. C: J Scharp (20) 39 cb. W: D Balhorn (29) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P Lloyd (15) 42. B: M Sheahan (25) 41. Murray A: S Allan (14) 42. B: A Durkin (29) 45. 9-hole Veteran: D Beal (9) 20. Red: G Duffy (11) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford A: A Mayer (23) 35. B: V Meade (37) 39. 

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria