Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: D Silverman (11) 64.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: G Elliott (10) 30.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (24) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: N Etherton (11) 38 cb. PM 9-hole: R Etherton (16) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: A Manuell (11) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: G Tanner (14) 44. B: J Savage (20) 46.

   BOX HILL: 4B: R Kinsman (23) R Archibald (35) 50.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: G Grant (20) L Martin (14) 50.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Par A: K Rylatt (21) 1 up. B: J Anderson (22) 3 up. C: C Minnett (39) 1 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: L Morcom (25) 44.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Par: M Dear (16) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: T Rogacki (18) 43. B: T Pomeroy (26) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: F Brierley (10) 41 cb. B: A McGrath (14) 40 cb. C: N McGuiness (21) 41. D: S Calvert (28) 42 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford West A: P Wisniewski (18) 36. B: S Hind (22) 38.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: C McCann (18) 67. B: P Campigli (30) 64.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Pang (17) 42. B: M Hughes (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par: M Ahern (26) 1 up.

   DORSET: Stableford A: J Gagnon (5) 43. B: R Smith (17) 45. C: N Hosking (25) 40. Women Stroke: P Smith (26) 65.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford: N Dinh (25) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: P Chong (15) 34. B: G Murphy (25) 38. C: L Garfield (28) 39.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Peachey (16) 43 cb. B: O Tiesdell-Smith (23) 41. W: S Shiel (34) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stroke A/Medal: M Twisk (20) 74. B: P Arnett (28) 75 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M Lovitt (11) 37. B: M Laing (15) 37. C: L Neal (25) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: P Hill (19) 36 cb. B: R Erdos (23) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: W Fox (23) 42. B: L McPherson (35) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: A O'Hehir (18) 37 cb. B: E Yeun (29) 39 cb. C: P Thomas (33) 38.

   HORSHAM: Women Pinehurst: P Muszkieta S Wynne (15) 71.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: E Fah (9) 41. B: E Mitchell (17) 39. C: B Hemphill (24) 47. W: L Lehmann (31) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: N Asami (13) 37 cb. B: S Stein (22) 39. C: A Kim (31) 37. Veteran 9-hole: R Clark (45) 18.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: U Pathy (20) 46.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: M Jones (9) 34.

   KEW: Women Medal: M Balharrie (29) 73 cb J Hayton (26) 73 cb A Roberts (13) 73 cb M Morgan (19) 73 cb to play off. Stroke: G Raftery (33) 75 cb. 9-hole Stableford: A Walshe (44) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: M Leeds (19) 40. Trophy: Y Banks (23) 76.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J Roberts (22) 37.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: P Byrne (17) 32. B: D Moloney (22) 36. C: N Robinson (35) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: D Gorin (14) 36. B: N Dumbrell (21) 41. C: M Short (35) 34. Veteran 9-hole: V Johnson (41) 16 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: A Worthy (20) 43 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stableford A: H Sleeth (17) 38. B: G Prendergast (24) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: L Hall (18) 33.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford: J Gibbs (33) 41.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Ryan (15) 36.

   LANG LANG: Par: M Dubuisson-Perrine (15) 6 up.

   LATROBE: Women Par A: T Lin (18) 2 up. B: M Findlay (20) 3 up. C: H Zourkas (33) 2 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Smith (13) 40. B: F DeBondt (19) 42. C: A Edney (24) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: G Henry (19) 66. Gold: G Richardson (28) 64. Women 9-hole Stableford: A Watkins (29) 20.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: W Fowler (9) 43. B: R Watts (20) 41. C: D Curnow (21) 40.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: L Johnson (19) 32 cb. B: E Watt (28) 35. Veteran 9-hole: M Hamill (28) 18.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: N Buckland (29) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: P Barass (30) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Gleeson (6) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: K Barsby (12) 43. B: L Barry (24) 36. C: K White (24) 37. 36-hole Classic A: K Barsby (12) 73. B: S Peck (21) 68. C: R Hollands (37) 70.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: M Curtis (21) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Ambrose: J Lowndes K Oates J Shields (3-1/6) 24-5/6.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Covarik (14) 41. B: M Toman (Camberwell 36) 46. Women A: N Batten (18) 38. B: L Son Hing (28) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: North Stableford: T Chamberlain (19) 40. W: P Quinn (22) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford div 1: S Pewtress (13) 41. Div 2: I Huther (28) 40 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: T Powell (8) 4 up. B: JN Bowman (18) 6 up. C: B Dalton (22) 7 up. D: S Rossi (31) 8 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: P Kelly (10) 42. B: S Sharp (45) 46.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: L Curtis (18) 39. B: D Degenhardt (24) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: R Mathieson (17) 41 cb. B: B Mock (29) 42 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: J Watson (9) 47. Div 2: R Burgman (15) 44. Div 3: D Biggs (21) 50.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: J McNamara (13) 7 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Pietsch (11) 40. B: S Clancy (19) 43. C: K Nguyen (24) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: P Beet (15) 34 cb. B: F Bant (22) 38. C: C Strachan (36) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Holding (18) 44.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke Div 1/Medal: A Huggard (scr) 69. Div 2: B Arnolda (28) 79 cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: B Mason (10) 63. B: B Fowler (32) 61. Snr 9-hole: S Paul (8) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: G Scott (13) 41. B: B Goodman (27) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford div 1/Medal: J Chittick (14) 43. Div 2: F Harris (42) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Par: F Jackson (26) 4 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: S Crosbie (19) 44 cb. Hole-in-one: B Marr at 15th.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: N Holloway (14) 42. Par Long Island: B Warne (8) 4 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: M Van der Pas (13) 2 up. B: S Whitby (20) 1 up cb. C: T Zuidwijk (33) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Canadian Foursome: P Richardson J Taylor (14-5/8) 75-3/8.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: J Burton (17) 34. Women A: N Stuart (18) 37. B: D Liley (27) 45. C: V Godfrey (32) 40. Resort: G Sturrock (43) 39.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Henderson (14) 41. B: M Sutton (19) 44. C: C Donoghue (25) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: B Cuthbertson (14) 73. B: L Stephens (32) 74. C/Medal: B Ive (34) 72. Stableford: E Hall (26) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Thompson (33) 23.

   WAVERLEY: Medal A: B Biggs (8) 64. B: N Lazaros (21) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: S Payne (15) 41. B: R Hall (27) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: S Braddy (26) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (21) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Briggs (15) 44. Yellow: G Murray (28) 32. W: V Ko (21) 39.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Perry (28) 43. Women Par: S Denovan (16) 3 up.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: W Morton (18) 38. B: M Brown (26) 39. C: R Winyard (35) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: R Patridge (15) 6 up. B: R Nichols (18) 5 up. Murray A: J Lawford (18) 7 up. B: M Miller (27) 6 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford A: C Hope (9) 22. B: C Cobb (13) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: E Sofo (25) 34. B: B Morgan (26) 33. C: A Wilkes (37) 32. 

17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
17 June 2018
Cranbourne Golf Club hosted their inaugural Amateur Championship today in true winter conditions. Read more
15 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria