Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: L Kennedy (9) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Martin (28) 60.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S Rowlands (5) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: R Veerman (19) 46. B: J Dodge (33) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P Hounihan (8) 43. B: B Cameron (21) 45. C: M McGregor (27) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Bolton (8) 46. B: B Sheehan (21) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 4B: B Cato (32) K Iredale (35) 49.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: H Tys (30) 41. Hole-in-one: D Williams at 6th.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: H Chaudhray (13) 41 cb. B: N Charles (27) 43 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford Old A: A Manuel (13) 41. B: G Hocking (27) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: A Swoboda (13) 5 up. B: R Trumble (20) 3 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: Z Giddings (15) 35 cb.

   DORSET: 4B: J Dupe (16) J Dixon (24) 13 up. Women Par: S Silcox (13) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford: S Lush (10) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women 9-hole Team: Captains 16.9 bt Presidents 16.5. Indiv A: E Peebles (17) 20. B: F Milbourne (21) 23. C: J Kent (32) 19.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: T Mitchell (12) 41. B: J Kew (28) 43 cb. W: J Lawson (25) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: J Samuel (14) 42. B: T Power (19) 47.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: N Cook (20) 39 cb. B: K Brady (22) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: R Urban (21) 38. B: L Lane (29) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: E Yeun (28) 46. B: G Spencer (41) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Morris (17) 40.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: R Popple (18) 41.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Purtill (1) 40. B: M Nicholson (19) 41. C: T Barker (24) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: M Curry (14) 40. B: F Gozzo (19) 38. C: J Prescott (30) 36.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: G Manning (18) 46.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Medal: H Wickham (25) 73.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: D Grail (12) 41. B: K Corcoran (34) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Team: V Varnik (39) P Fletcher (31) D Arthur (36) F Trenfield (33) 107. Indiv: M Symons (40) 40 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: B Nichols (17) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Par: D White (9) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: S Tyers (23) 2 up. B: K Arnold (27) 1 down. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Scott (24) 16.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: M Giles (14) 40 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Pinehurst: H Sleeth J Gentle (14-2/3) 51-1/3.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Mangan (16) 38.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford: L Johnston (28) 43.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Medal: F Gaw (31) 60.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Daniel (24) 39.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: K Crisp (18) 42.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford: V Middleton (20) 39 cb. B: J McCullagh (25) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: C Hams (15) 39. B: B Borg (22) 43. C: P Horman (31) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: R Speed (18) 41. Women 9-hole: P Smiles (19) 17 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: G James (14) 65. B: R Clegg (17) 65.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford: L Johnson (18) 36 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: W Bullock (14) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: M Dunsten (6) 24. White: S Sinclair (10) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Medal: L Wallace Smith (25) 72 cb. Scr: K Hastie 85.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Austin (15) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Tickell (8) 33. B: F Wood-Ingram (30) 36. C: C Patterson (34) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Women Split Six: S Hyams (28) J Warnecke (19) J Stephens (20) J King (28) 92.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: W Wisby (6) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Par: S Church (30) 2 up.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Geddes (5) 29. B: L Tolliday (13) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: J Gates (15) 2 up. B: A Puskas (18) 7 up. Women A: S Woodward (22) 3 up. B: H Johnson (29) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: T Chamberlain (18) 41. W: J Field (27) 37 cb. Women Stroke Kingswood A: H Lacey (19) 74 cb. B: J Marsh (26) 74. Stableford: C Philip (38) 43. Snr: J Kemp (29) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford Div 1: L Robinson (18) 41. Div 2: T MacFarlane (21) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: L Wilson (16) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Angelino (6) 41. B: S Egan (19) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: C Ekinsmyth (16) 44. B: A Eaton (31) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: R Harris (21) 8 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: G Parr (24) 44.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Hayes (10) 42. B: J Smallacombe (21) 44. Hole-in-one: K Howitt at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: P Beet (15) 36. B: J McFarlane (22) 40. C: P Casemore (42) 45.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: N Bradford (10) 31. W: W Jackson (21) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Eddington (20) 43.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke B: L Weldon (23) 73. C/Medal: C Westcott (40) 72.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: C Hong (19) 33.

   SANDHURST: Women Par North A: N Rialls (21) 2 up. B: J Morgan (33) 2 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: I Gordon (14) 46. B: R Wearne (25) 39. 9-hole Snr: R Syle (8) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Fortin (12) 45. B: P Collingwood (24) 39 c/b.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: J Brasch (17) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (11) 59.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: D Beavan (24) 45. W: M Ryan (31) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Fontelera (25) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: P Cooney (28) 37. Long Island: P Lyons (23) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Ambrose: H Jansen J Orrutia R Drew D Allan (12-7/8) 57-1/8.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: S Vogel (2) 38. B: M Bakey (29) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: K Bourke (14) 39. B: T Louchery (20) 43. C: L Dalmenico (33) 39. Resort: J McGaw (32) 35.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: M Dragon (12) 39. B: G Thomas (22) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: R Farmer (36) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Chatfield (20) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Stableford: M Corbett (20) 45.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Van Bakel (10) 40. B: B Leask (16) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: G Jess (15) 44.

   WOODEND: Stableford: R Rilen (29) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B McManus (28) 46. W: K Harding (12) 35.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Ross (15) 37 cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: T Lovitt (20) 39. B: E Press (23) 32. C: C Byrden (38) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: S Buckley (7) 39. B: D Tipping (18) 40. Lake A: S Allan (13) 42. B: J Dripps (20) 39. Hole-in-one: G McCully at 7th. Veteran 9-hole A: T Strickland (6) 24. B: D Dunne (13) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women 9-hole 4B Homestead: J Pears (33) V Meade (33) 22. Nursery: E Maroney (17) K Roberts (17) 22 cb. 

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria