Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: B McKinnon (5) 35.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: B Eastwood (14) 40. B: K Sharp (23) 40 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (23) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S Rowlands (3) 38. PM: 9-hole: K Broomfield (35) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A/Trophy: D Macdonald (9) 39. B: E Stewart (26) 36. PM 9-hole: S Sievers (40) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: J Koraus (17) 45. B: G Duncan (24) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Davenport (9) 42 cb. B: J Gonsal (25) 40 cb. C: J Syme (27) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Ackaoui (6) 39. B: B Pitcher (20) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Minnett (39) 20.

   CERBERUS: Par: P Molloy (20) 2 up. W: D Middendorp (23) 2 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Slade (20) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: P Maxwell (17) 69. B: B Mitchell (24) 67 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: S Monahan (11) 68. B: W Caarels (17) 71. C: P Morris (23) 66. D: K Brown (26) 65.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford Old A: F Barton (5) 38. B: B Nowell (25) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Gilgen (9) 39. B: T Reibel (19) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Chisnall (36) 42.

   DEVILBEND: 4B: J Bolger (13) L Hughes (19) 44.

   DORSET: Women Stableford: B McKellar (41) 38.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford: M Purcell (15) 36. B: J Lees (31) 42. C: A McGoogan (42) 35.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: K Sato (15) 73. B: M Wong (26) 70. C: M Hunt (36) 71.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Hoekstra (38) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: L Flemming (19) 39. B: D Christians (26) 39. C: N Tucker (32) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: I Baker (19) 41. B: P Darcy (23) 44. W: S Webb (29) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: S Moore (16) 33. B: J Corless (25) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: V Richardson (12) 42. B: J Turnbull (17) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: D Lacey (19) 2 up. B: C King (22) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: A Fonda-Russell (20) 70. B: F Harbottle (42) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: A O'Hehir (16) 7 up. B: F Coffey (24) 1 up. C: G Peck (36) 1 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stroke A: J Borgolotto (1) 67. B: J Pavy (23) 75. C: J Sortino (32) 76 cb. Medal: M Flanagan (11) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women Stableford A: J Foster (19) 37. B: R Rankin (28) 35.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: N Jennings (20) 38.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: J Crabtree (13) 36. B: E Milbourne (24) 33. C: R Paynter (30) 34.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Megson (9) 40. B: J Mentakis (19) 39. C: G Hallett (25) 39. W: L Lehmann (31) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Canadian Foursome Stableford: A Lee M Clarke (11) 36. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: S Price J Kerr (32) 15 cb.

   KEW: Women Par A: W Reynolds (18) 5 up. B: R Male (21) 2 up cb. C: N McVeigh (30) 3 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: S Collingwood (9) 71. B: S Klegg (21) 74. C: P Fitzpatrick (34) 73. Trophy: A Van Dort (21) 145.

   KILMORE: Stroke: G Carr (21) 68.

   KINGS PARK: Par A: P Mitchell (20) 2 up. B: D Moloney (21) 2 down. C: K Loscher (35) 4 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: T Grant (15) 21 cb. B: V Cleary (21) 39. C: T Bracks (42) 40. Veteran 9-hole: T Ly (41) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: I Dixon (20) 38 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: D Hee (15) 53. B: B McLay (22) 53. C: B Wickham (25) 56.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Downe (13) 39.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: G Parkinson (22) 41. B: K Standfield (25) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: A Alonso (9) 31. B: T Larkin (15) 30. Scr: G Fitzsimon 37.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stroke: J Smith (39) 58.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: C Daniel (25) 41.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: H Yang (16) 69. B: M Kocis (26) 69. C: W Woon (34) 75.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: M Shaw (13) 4 up. B: A Kuhne (18) 1 up cb. C: F Thomas (26) 2 up.

   LONSDALE: Women Par A: D Orton (21) 1 up. B: M Park (27) sq. C: J Hildebrandt (32) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: C Thomson (scr) sq. B: R Clegg (16) 5 up. C: M Martin (26) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: L Morgan (14) 73. B: P Saxon (28) 74. C: K Yamakoshi (32) 76. Veteran 12-hole Stableford: J Teal (26) 23.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: S Clark (8) 38. B: J Peardon (23) 36. C: D Royce (29) 42.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: K Casa (24) 38. Snr 9-hole: K Sutton (35) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: G Wood (18) 41. B: A Speed (23) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Women Par A: M Blackmore (11) 3 up. B: J Quinn (32) sq. C: M Randall (38) 2 down.

   MT MARTHA: Women 4B: S Cane (21) K Saunders (33) 48.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Maniatis (5) 28. B: F Gabriel (10) 26.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: D Smith (7) 39. B: A Sawers (20) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: P Bexley (17) 43. B: C Elphingston (28) 38. Women A: H Phipps (19) 33. B: E Worland (29) 33. Hole-in-one: R Robinson at 12th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A: C King (13) 37. B: P Penman (30) 38. C: P Kenwood (45) 34. Green: M Robinson (37) 25. Hole-in-one: L Brabender at 4th. Peninsula: N Teasdale (24) 40. W: E Le Maistre (22) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par div 1: R Wood (16) 4 up. Div 2: R Wenham (30) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: G Vohmann (14) 41. B: A Dimble (16) 39. C: R Sleep (22) 40. D: M Butteriss (25) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Sandeman (12) 41 cb. B: P Sharp (17) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Mathieson (17) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: T Whiston (12) 42. Div 2: S Mills (14) 43. Div 3: J West (22) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Taylor (9) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Leggett (14) 41. B: A Sexton (21) 44. C: R Thiessen (26) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke West A: K Naylor (18) 72. B: L Thomas (22) 72 cb. C: P Keating (34) 77 cb. East A: M Grant (33) 35. B/Medal: W Winnett (34) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: C Durant (7) 33. W: V Ogden (12) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Medal: B Quinn (21) 65.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West: A Allen (36) 4 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: B Allen (32) 64.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stableford B: L Fredricson (22) 35. C: E Hamilton (43) 36.

   SALE: Women 4B: L Foreman (13) A Low (22) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: C Hong (19) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke A: P Sandon (21) 69. B: D Paton (29) 75.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: T Morrison (29) 36. B: J Power (31) 35. C: J Samuel (39) 29.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: I Gordon (13) 64. B: J Morse (36) 66. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Blackie (13) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: L Dawson (10) 43. W: J Fergson (31) 36 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: B McMennemin (13) 4 up. B: N McLeod (24) 5 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Medal: A Barnett (17) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: A Johnston (10) 38. Div 2: K Murphy (32) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: T Davies (28) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Hargreaves (12) 40. W: C Angland (15) 37 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: B Marr (11) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: P Treacy (17) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: D Johnson (19) 68. B: P Wolbers (30) 74. 54-hole C'ship A: D Johnson 268. Hcp: D Johnson (19) 211. B: R Toohey 290. Hcp: R Toohey (27) 208.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: A Beveridge (14) 35. B: M Fergeus (23) 39. C: W Wearne (32) 36.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Wight (10) 42. B: I Whitehead (20) 42. C: D Campbell (28) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford A: S Iafrate (21) 37. B: J Challis (28) 42. C: E Dwyer (34) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: R Webb (25) 24.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Ambrose: D Stringer P King (27) 60.

   WATTLE PARK: Par: J Fortune (30) 6 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: T Bice (5) 41. B: L Shaw (28) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: E Marangu (16) 43.

   WOODEND: Stableford: D Outen (23) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H Shale (18) 39 cb. B: K Rathgeber (30) 40. C: R Scott (45) 47.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (21) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Culley (16) 43 cb. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 37. W: J Bowman (24) 43.

   YARRAM: Women Par A: S Denovan (14) sq. B: G Noles (32) sq. Men Stableford: J Mumford (19) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P vickers (12) 38. B: I Lelievre (23) 39. Murray A: D Room (6) 41. B: N Whitehill (22) 43. Veteran 9-hole Par A: D Hall (9) 3 up. B: K Williams (17) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke A: J Kennedy-Burg (5) 70. B: C Brooks (23) 72. C: M Morgan (40) 78. Stableford: D Rowe (43) 35.

18 July 2018
Carnoustie – aka ‘Carnasty’ – has not been kind to Australians. Read more
18 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
18 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (20) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria