Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: B McKinnon (5) 35.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: B Eastwood (14) 40. B: K Sharp (23) 40 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (23) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S Rowlands (3) 38. PM: 9-hole: K Broomfield (35) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A/Trophy: D Macdonald (9) 39. B: E Stewart (26) 36. PM 9-hole: S Sievers (40) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: J Koraus (17) 45. B: G Duncan (24) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Davenport (9) 42 cb. B: J Gonsal (25) 40 cb. C: J Syme (27) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Ackaoui (6) 39. B: B Pitcher (20) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Minnett (39) 20.

   CERBERUS: Par: P Molloy (20) 2 up. W: D Middendorp (23) 2 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Slade (20) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: P Maxwell (17) 69. B: B Mitchell (24) 67 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: S Monahan (11) 68. B: W Caarels (17) 71. C: P Morris (23) 66. D: K Brown (26) 65.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford Old A: F Barton (5) 38. B: B Nowell (25) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Gilgen (9) 39. B: T Reibel (19) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Chisnall (36) 42.

   DEVILBEND: 4B: J Bolger (13) L Hughes (19) 44.

   DORSET: Women Stableford: B McKellar (41) 38.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford: M Purcell (15) 36. B: J Lees (31) 42. C: A McGoogan (42) 35.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: K Sato (15) 73. B: M Wong (26) 70. C: M Hunt (36) 71.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Hoekstra (38) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: L Flemming (19) 39. B: D Christians (26) 39. C: N Tucker (32) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: I Baker (19) 41. B: P Darcy (23) 44. W: S Webb (29) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: S Moore (16) 33. B: J Corless (25) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: V Richardson (12) 42. B: J Turnbull (17) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: D Lacey (19) 2 up. B: C King (22) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: A Fonda-Russell (20) 70. B: F Harbottle (42) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: A O'Hehir (16) 7 up. B: F Coffey (24) 1 up. C: G Peck (36) 1 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stroke A: J Borgolotto (1) 67. B: J Pavy (23) 75. C: J Sortino (32) 76 cb. Medal: M Flanagan (11) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women Stableford A: J Foster (19) 37. B: R Rankin (28) 35.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: N Jennings (20) 38.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: J Crabtree (13) 36. B: E Milbourne (24) 33. C: R Paynter (30) 34.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Megson (9) 40. B: J Mentakis (19) 39. C: G Hallett (25) 39. W: L Lehmann (31) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Canadian Foursome Stableford: A Lee M Clarke (11) 36. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: S Price J Kerr (32) 15 cb.

   KEW: Women Par A: W Reynolds (18) 5 up. B: R Male (21) 2 up cb. C: N McVeigh (30) 3 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: S Collingwood (9) 71. B: S Klegg (21) 74. C: P Fitzpatrick (34) 73. Trophy: A Van Dort (21) 145.

   KILMORE: Stroke: G Carr (21) 68.

   KINGS PARK: Par A: P Mitchell (20) 2 up. B: D Moloney (21) 2 down. C: K Loscher (35) 4 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: T Grant (15) 21 cb. B: V Cleary (21) 39. C: T Bracks (42) 40. Veteran 9-hole: T Ly (41) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: I Dixon (20) 38 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: D Hee (15) 53. B: B McLay (22) 53. C: B Wickham (25) 56.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Downe (13) 39.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: G Parkinson (22) 41. B: K Standfield (25) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: A Alonso (9) 31. B: T Larkin (15) 30. Scr: G Fitzsimon 37.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stroke: J Smith (39) 58.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: C Daniel (25) 41.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: H Yang (16) 69. B: M Kocis (26) 69. C: W Woon (34) 75.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: M Shaw (13) 4 up. B: A Kuhne (18) 1 up cb. C: F Thomas (26) 2 up.

   LONSDALE: Women Par A: D Orton (21) 1 up. B: M Park (27) sq. C: J Hildebrandt (32) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: C Thomson (scr) sq. B: R Clegg (16) 5 up. C: M Martin (26) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: L Morgan (14) 73. B: P Saxon (28) 74. C: K Yamakoshi (32) 76. Veteran 12-hole Stableford: J Teal (26) 23.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: S Clark (8) 38. B: J Peardon (23) 36. C: D Royce (29) 42.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: K Casa (24) 38. Snr 9-hole: K Sutton (35) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: G Wood (18) 41. B: A Speed (23) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Women Par A: M Blackmore (11) 3 up. B: J Quinn (32) sq. C: M Randall (38) 2 down.

   MT MARTHA: Women 4B: S Cane (21) K Saunders (33) 48.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Maniatis (5) 28. B: F Gabriel (10) 26.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: D Smith (7) 39. B: A Sawers (20) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: P Bexley (17) 43. B: C Elphingston (28) 38. Women A: H Phipps (19) 33. B: E Worland (29) 33. Hole-in-one: R Robinson at 12th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A: C King (13) 37. B: P Penman (30) 38. C: P Kenwood (45) 34. Green: M Robinson (37) 25. Hole-in-one: L Brabender at 4th. Peninsula: N Teasdale (24) 40. W: E Le Maistre (22) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par div 1: R Wood (16) 4 up. Div 2: R Wenham (30) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: G Vohmann (14) 41. B: A Dimble (16) 39. C: R Sleep (22) 40. D: M Butteriss (25) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Sandeman (12) 41 cb. B: P Sharp (17) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Mathieson (17) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: T Whiston (12) 42. Div 2: S Mills (14) 43. Div 3: J West (22) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Taylor (9) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Leggett (14) 41. B: A Sexton (21) 44. C: R Thiessen (26) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke West A: K Naylor (18) 72. B: L Thomas (22) 72 cb. C: P Keating (34) 77 cb. East A: M Grant (33) 35. B/Medal: W Winnett (34) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: C Durant (7) 33. W: V Ogden (12) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Medal: B Quinn (21) 65.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West: A Allen (36) 4 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: B Allen (32) 64.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stableford B: L Fredricson (22) 35. C: E Hamilton (43) 36.

   SALE: Women 4B: L Foreman (13) A Low (22) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: C Hong (19) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke A: P Sandon (21) 69. B: D Paton (29) 75.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: T Morrison (29) 36. B: J Power (31) 35. C: J Samuel (39) 29.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: I Gordon (13) 64. B: J Morse (36) 66. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Blackie (13) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: L Dawson (10) 43. W: J Fergson (31) 36 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: B McMennemin (13) 4 up. B: N McLeod (24) 5 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Medal: A Barnett (17) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: A Johnston (10) 38. Div 2: K Murphy (32) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: T Davies (28) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Hargreaves (12) 40. W: C Angland (15) 37 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: B Marr (11) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: P Treacy (17) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: D Johnson (19) 68. B: P Wolbers (30) 74. 54-hole C'ship A: D Johnson 268. Hcp: D Johnson (19) 211. B: R Toohey 290. Hcp: R Toohey (27) 208.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: A Beveridge (14) 35. B: M Fergeus (23) 39. C: W Wearne (32) 36.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Wight (10) 42. B: I Whitehead (20) 42. C: D Campbell (28) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford A: S Iafrate (21) 37. B: J Challis (28) 42. C: E Dwyer (34) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: R Webb (25) 24.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Ambrose: D Stringer P King (27) 60.

   WATTLE PARK: Par: J Fortune (30) 6 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: T Bice (5) 41. B: L Shaw (28) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: E Marangu (16) 43.

   WOODEND: Stableford: D Outen (23) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H Shale (18) 39 cb. B: K Rathgeber (30) 40. C: R Scott (45) 47.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (21) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Culley (16) 43 cb. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 37. W: J Bowman (24) 43.

   YARRAM: Women Par A: S Denovan (14) sq. B: G Noles (32) sq. Men Stableford: J Mumford (19) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P vickers (12) 38. B: I Lelievre (23) 39. Murray A: D Room (6) 41. B: N Whitehill (22) 43. Veteran 9-hole Par A: D Hall (9) 3 up. B: K Williams (17) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke A: J Kennedy-Burg (5) 70. B: C Brooks (23) 72. C: M Morgan (40) 78. Stableford: D Rowe (43) 35.

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
Fear can be a great motivator. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria