Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J McCalman (6) 33.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: B Parker (13) 47. B: O Ashworth (15) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: P Stewart (29) 5 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: R Sperring (Lakes Entrance 15) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women 36-hole c'ship: A Seccull 160. B: R Forbes 189 C: A McFarlane 218. Hcp: M Colman (23) 144. Veteran: A Seccull 160. Snr Veteran: D Austin 169. 18-hole Super Veteran: C Thomas 85.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Moody (26) 40. Hole-in-one: J Veugelers at 9th.

   BOX HILL: 4B: G Jones (22) R Kinsman (25) 13 up. Indiv: N Reynolds (28) 4 up.

   BURNLEY: Snr Women 9-hole Stableford: P Walker (42) 21.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: L Martin (14) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford A: P Laurie (24) 20 cb. B: J Cornish (32) 21.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Martin (16) 38.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stableford: E D'Alterio (20) 44.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: M John (14) 40. B: R John (21) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: L Datson (8) 40 cb. B: C Lacey (13) 39. C: G Fisher (18) 40 cb. D: D Mapleson (22) 44.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: L Matthews (19) 39. B: K Green (45) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: K Stumbles (21) G Vaughan (26) 47 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women Challenge: Devilbend 312 (C Wagstaff (30) 36) bt Cerberus 286 (B Schmidt (22) 34).

   DORSET: Stableford A: P Burbidge (11) 37. B: I Kelleher (20) 42. C: K Ruddock (31) 37.

   DROUIN: Women Stroke A: M Tomlinson (23) 70. B: V Campbell (35) 67.

   EASTERN: Women 9-hole Stableford: I Sachdeva (26) 19. PM: J Thompson (17) 19 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Redden (34) 19.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Drake (18) 42. B: B Woods (21) 40. W: E Stawell (20) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Ianzano (14) 38. B: G Dickson (18) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Brown (15) 69. B/Medal: C Pearsall (24) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke: K Rindfleish (10) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: H Judd (16) 1 up cb. B: H Fellowes (29) 5 up. C: J McLean (32) 2 down.

   HEYWOOD: Women Stroke A: G Bryden (12) 70. B: R Smith (32) 64.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stroke: G Eddy (26) 68.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: B Dennis (14) 69.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: M Pattinson (7) 40. B: D Barnett (20) 41 cb. C: B McKenzie (23) 44. W: L Lehmann (31) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: C Skinner (8) 34. B: J Hocking (24) 38. C/Trophy: H Creasey (36) 42.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: W Bettiol (7) 46.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: K O'Shea (6) 37.

   KEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Miller (27) 17 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women c'ship f: D Smith bt K Pressley 3-2. B: A Van Doort bt S Clegg 6-5. C: T Phair bt P Fitzpatrick 4-3.

   KILMORE: Stroke: E Booth (23) 67 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: D Moloney (22) 43. B: L De Blaquiere (35) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Women Irish Team: P Kiernan (29) D Howard (20) H Grieve (16) S Valdemarin (26) 45.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: T O'Neill (2) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Pinehurst: B McLay D Hee (19) 48.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: L Scott (21) 72. B: D Greenway (33) 67.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: N Backman (5) 31. B: W Ross (14) 33. Scr: N Backman 36.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: M Holmes (28) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: T Beard (26) 69. Hole-in-one: D Jones at 8th.

   LANG LANG: Par: A Hamilton (14) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Brown (15) 66. B: D Dodd (20) 68. C: B Langdon (35) 74 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: P Walsh (13) 38 cb. B: J Moor (17) 37. C: B Gibson (34) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: N Siperki (14) 40. Women 9-hole: R Vurola (38) 20.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: G Raworth (13) 39. B: M McCarthy (15) 41. C: A Heagney (21) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: W Bullock (14) 40. Hole-in-one: W Bullock at 8th.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: M Craig (24) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford: J Russell (41) 35 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: R Willis (42) 40. Snr 9-hole: M McCaffrey (34) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: T Davis (30) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women Par A: J Vogel (19) 1 up. B: B Donnellan (32) 2 up.

   MPVGA at The Dunes: Stableford A: T Webb (Devilbend 8) 43. B: C Garley (Mt Martha 36) 45.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: R Wood (27) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: R Holdsworth (25) sq.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Curtis (22) 20.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Ambrose: N Wight E Smith (3-1/2) 26-1/2.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Invit Team Kingswood: L Winslett (16) M Hall (Lang Lang 28) H Crofts (29) L Phelor (Spring Valley 32) 100. Stableford Peninsula North: J Curtain (18) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Young (22) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: P Kelly (8) 41 cb. B: S Smith (26) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: R Merrick (23) 42. W: J Stickland (21) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: G Willey (22) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: D Adams (15) 42. B: R Henry (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke West A: G Smallwood (15) 70. B/Medal: S Heskin (28) 68. C: H Van Rijn (32) 75. Stableford East: M Gorman (28) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: N Bradford (8) 35. W: F Sheppeck (17) 36. Medal: R Crichton (8) 32. W: J Collier (18) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: R Davis (23) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East: C Sennitt (40) 3 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: B Jenkins (26) 39.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par B: D Law (28) 3 down. C/Trophy: M Carroll (42) 2 down.

   SALE: Women 4B div 1: B Wall (16) M Milne (18) 46. Div 2: V Horton (32) A Galligaros (28) 44 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke North div 1: M O'Shea (14) 72. Div 2: M Hamilton (38) 74.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: L Child (29) 42. B: M Theiler (33) 41. C: M Latham (37) 41.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: R Hammill (18) 39. B: G Sheehan (27) 41. Veteran 9-hole: T Bosanko (8) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: P Turner (21) 42. W: J Glazier (18) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: G Mears (16) 65. B: B Chilcott (31) 64.

   SORRENTO: Women Medal: M McIntosh (18) 69.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford: T Barrie (38) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: M Parks (31) 60.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Silkstone (33) 35 cb. W: J Fraser (32) 39. Vis: P Toohey (Southern 19) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Par: P Masendycz (16) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: S Couper (4) 5 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: F Frendo (21) 1 up cb. B: D Allan (33) 3 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford: C Hart (15) 39.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: K Castleman (17) 39. B: H Wemyss-Smith (24) 38. C: S Kennedy (28) 39. Resort: B Barnes (34) 43.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: P Denhouting (7) 39. B: H Whitney (15) 43. C: M Stroud (22) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: M Martin (22) 34. Snr 9-hole: G Townsend (25) 17 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: P Raditsis (12) 64. B: S Potenza (35) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Leece (13) 40. B: H Gosney (21) 39.

   WOODEND: Stableford: M Rintalia (20) 40.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: J Kennett (18) 1 up. B: M Moore (30) 6 up. C: R Scott (45) 5 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Walker (15) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Luck (18) 39.

   YARRAM: Women Medal: S Denovan (14) 75 cb. Scr: S Denovan 89. Men Stableford: J Banfield (Churchill & Monash 23) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford A: M Finch (21) 19. B: M Brown (24) 22. C: R Wynyard (37) 22.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: R Hall (14) 43. B: P McKay (25) 41. Murray: W Jack (21) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women 9-hole Stableford Homestead: L McGrath (34) 21.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria