Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: R Powne (14) 67.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Allison (11) 34.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: O Ashworth (14) sq. B: G Bush (15) 1 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R McMurray (33) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: J Koraus (15) 40. B: J Scanlan (20) 38.

   BOX HILL: Par A: B Clark (13) 6 up. B: N Beddingfield (19) 1 up. C: R Cheetham (25) 6 up. D: T Taylor (28) 4 up.

   BURNLEY: Women 4B: D Gresh (33) F Sanesby (38) 38. Snr 9-hole: H Burdekin (34) R Mikkotsuji (36) 17.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: L Martin (12) 3 up. B: N Gardner (16) 7 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Par A: R Weaver (19) sq cb. B: B Lockett (24) 4 up. C: H McGowan (39) 2 up. Veteran 9-hole: P Smith (44) sq.

   CERBERUS: Women Irish 4B: L Kent (24) C Ridout (33) 49.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Shannon (13) 38.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stableford: C Barnes (36) 47.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: I Tkalcevic (19) 68 cb. B/Medal: L Sharp (21) 66. Veteran Trophy: A Bennie 85. Hcp: L Sharp (21) 66.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: S Holmes (13) 69. B: R Morris (27) 70. C: E Robinson (39) 70.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Byrne (17) 41. B: P Butselaar (22) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Doris Chambers Foursome: L Norton J Bolger (15) 36.

   DORSET: Women Stableford: L Exon (35) 37.

   DROUIN: Women Stroke A: M Tymensen (22) 77 cb. B: E Manley (29) 74. C'ship: K Feaver 263. Hcp: G Warren (16) 230. Bronze 1: B Woodwin 286 cb. Hcp: M Tymensen (22) 225. B2: D Daniel 318. Hcp: D Daniel (30) 227.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: S Lush (7) 39 cb. B: W Flentje (23) 40. C: S Wong (29) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Schroth (42) 22.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: E Peebles (17) 1 down. B: F Milbourne (22) sq. C: J Licht (38) 8 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Taylor (18) 37. B: D Ashton (25) 42. W: M Reeves (42) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Richards-Veloso (2) 40 cb. B: P Rae (22) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: P McGrady (20) 36. B: L Matthews (21) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: F Gilchrist (21) 35. B: C Price (33) 34.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: K Fasso (14) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: T Allen (16) 70.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: J Uphill (2) 37 cb. B: B Watson (16) 40. C: J Marshall (30) 39. W: F Barnes (13) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: N Asami (13) 37. B: C Pitt (28) 38. C: H Creasey (34) 42. Snr 9-hole: E Fleming (45) 14.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Bracegirdle (20) 41.

   KEW: Women Irish Team: R Weller (16) S Taylor (21) K Mescher (38) R Tenace (34) 90.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: L Hilet (16) 77. B/Medal: L Crang (22) 69. C: B Lloyd (39) 78.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J Crook (18) 42.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Digala (20) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: H Harley (6) 76. B: R Lockyer (24) 67. C: G Wallace (30) 76. Medal: P Kiernan (29) 75. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: V Johnson (41) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: K Bell (15) 54. B: B Howard (25) 54. C: M Leyden (28) 53.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Strachan (24) 33.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Jones (4) 40.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Lynch (26) 38.

   LATROBE: Women Par A: M Sawyers (19) 1 up cb. B: S Mansfield (21) 2 up cb. C: W Harding (31) 3 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: P Buttinger (15) 36 cb. B: T Steer (17) 36. C: T Bruinewoud (24) 35 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women Par A: R Jacobsen (21) 3 up. B: H Peters (31) 3 up. C: J Barker (32) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: B Speed (19) 62. Women 9-hole Stableford: M Gray (35) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stoke A: A Turner (14) 69. B: R Giles (20) 69. C: M Martin (26) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: J Takats (29) 21. White: R Grasso (19) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stroke: A Gardner (21) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: P Campbell (18) 32. B: J Keleher (20) 37. C: A Dickinson (39) 33.

   MOORABBIN: Women Par: R Willis (40) 6 up. Snr 9-hole Stableford: E Lane (24) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: N Musgrove (23) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women 9-hole 4B: J Tickell (8) J Harvey (15) 19. PM: S Wetton (12) A Stevens (30) 21.

   MPVGA at Rosebud Park: 4B: D Bradley (24) H Molton (29) (Mt Martha) 9 up.

   MT MARTHA: Women 4B: R Wood (26) L Bradley (36) 46.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: I Runciman (20) 38.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: E Welsh (10) 39. B: N Robins (24) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A: A Clausen (21) 38. B: J Cork (29) 33. C: J Allen (36) 35. Peninsula North: D Prendergast (20) 35. W: V Bolch (38) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: M Fitzmaurice (12) 40. B: I Young (23) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D McKenzie (14) 38. B: T Evans (19) 40. C: S Cole (20) 37. D: S Hollingsworth (27) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: F Clark (36) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: R Mathieson (14) 40. B: B Hughes (20) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: M Wilson (5) 41. B: B Suffolk (19) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: J Huang (17) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Glendinning (14) 43. B: B Malcolm (16) 39 cb. C/Medal: N Samman (32) 43 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: S Bant (20) 36. B: S Kohlman (25) 36 cb. C: L Richardson (34) 31 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: F Bell (13) 15. W: J Collier (17) 19.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: J Spooner (35) 39.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: B Jenkins (25) 66.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women 4B: J Baker (30) S Mattingly (35) 12 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: P Fryers (21) 37 cb. B: E Orlandi (27) 37. Veteran 9-hole: G Branchflower (7) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: E East (7) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: K Michel (plus 4) 41 cb. B: D Trickey (25) 40 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: D Farrer (13) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford div 1: C Besley (14) 37. Div 2: A Rowse (28) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK at Safety Beach: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 29.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: J Sayer (3) 41.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Medley Ambrose: B Wyllie A Bock M Samson (11-1/2) 54-1/2.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: R Over (17) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: D Johnson (19) 35 cb. B: E Nicholls (34) 35. Trophy: E Benavides (23) 212.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A: C Hart (14) 74. B: M Fergeus (20) 74. C/Medal: J Loversidge (29) 70.

   TORQUAY: Women Par A: J Langan (20) 1 up. B: C Fitzpatrick (26) 2 up. C: V Robertson (42) 5 up. Resort: B Appleton (30) sq.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: G Bland (9) 37. B: S Hall (25) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: K Vandertop (13) 73. B: M Nowlan (25) 76. C: R Lansley (33) 77. Stableford: G Branson (34) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: M Martin (21) 39. Snr 9-hole: M Matthews (33) 16.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: J Pirie (11) 69. B: A Krauer (15) 71. C/Medal: R Nicholson (19) 67.

   WOODEND: Stableford: M Kelly (22) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H McDonald (26) 38. B: S Tucker (33) 34. C: J Burgess (45) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Brown (25) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Swan (19) 39. Yellow: B Cirej (31) 33.

   YARRAM: Stableford: N Underwood (14) 37. Women Par: M Ross (42) 2 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: M Finch (20) 72. B: C Dominio (23) 70. C: D Moyle (38) 68.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: K O'Loughlin (15) 20. Red: E Latta (12) 18. Women Par Lake A: M Sharp (11) 5 up. B: R Allen (18) 6 up. Murray A: D Roome (5) 3 up. B: S Bologna (28) 5 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke: C Brooks (23) 76. Stableford: C Coffey (32) 33. C'ship: J Kennedy-Borg 246. Silver: C Brooks 296. Bronze: S Thompson 346.

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria