Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Allison (10) 37.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Medal Ranfurlie: G Harrison (6) 31.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: K Cannings (23) 66.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S Summers (23) 33.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B McPhie (17) 35 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Talliday (18) 39 cb. B: K Woodful (19) 41. C: B Poynter (28) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: J Harper (12) 73. B: B Gounas (20) 70.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Veteran 9-hole Stroke: L Bremner (11-1/2) 36-1/2.

   CERBERUS: WOmen Medal: J Smith (28) 81.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Tasker (15) 37.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Medal: L Peake (37) 75.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: G Vrandacic (18) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: S Beales (18) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Snr Order of Merit: Day 2: Div 1: D Claney (Kingston Heath) 68 I Frost (Bendigo) 76. Hcp: J Wilson (Yarrawonga 5) 73 cb R Arbon (3) 73. Div 2: T Wood (Rossdale) 79 D Wilson 83. Hcp: J Fanning (Hilltop Tatura 8) 72 R Stillard (12) 74. Div 3: M Farrelly (Bairnsdale) 91 M Adams 92. Hcp: A Lindberg (Gisborne 17) 75 cb A Rosa (17) 75. Stableford A: L Marshall (Cheltenham 17) 35. B: K Bishop (21) 39. C: J Blackburn (Walwa 29) 35 cb. Women A: M Barker (Gisborne 21) 34 cb. B: H Aston (25) 34 cb. C: T Beard (38) 38.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: P Burbidge (11) 65. B: A Penney (16) 68. C: M Waldron (20) 69.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: W Ji (19) 78 cb. B: J Bohnsack (27) 79. C/Medal: P Ubhi (28) 71.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Medal: P Norris (21) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Cup A: A Jacques (18) 38. B: M Reidy (42) 45.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Boustead (12) 40. B: G Trewhella (19) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: F Whitby (22) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Esse (26) 72. B: J Bowles (31) 78.

   HORSHAM: Women 2B multi: N Jenkinson (24) M Taylor (8) 65.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: W Harris (13) 36 cb. B: T Larkins (16) 36. C: R Ross (21) 48. W: J Stephens (21) 35.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Evans (27) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women 4B: L Stone (17) A Mitchell (13) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Lees (16) 81. B: D Stone (27) 82. C: G Fairley (36) 79.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: I Anderson (19) 76.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: N Dumbrell (17) 83. B/Medal: D Manlin (24) 74. C: J Deller (33) 77. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: D Brennan (22) 13.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Team: P Reyment (36) M Brisbane (32) B Baker (34) 102.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: B Stone (26) 41.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A/Medal: D Dawes (20) 69. B: J Quick (22) 73.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Medal: J Dowie (32) 61.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: N Zunneberg (17) 37.

   LEONGATHA: 4B agg: L Sharrock (5) A Kuhne (20) 67 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Par: S Sandhu (22) 4 up. Gold: B Curtis (24) 1 up. Women 9-hole Stableford: P Abbott (37) 14.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: W Fowler (10) 72. B: A Heagney (19) 67. C: C Cunningham (25) 70.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: P Wilson (27) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Medal: M Craig (21) 76.

   MOORABBIN: Women 9-hole Cup: M Seedsman (19) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: B Davies (22) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: S Piazza (18) 79. 9-hole Stableford: J Ardern (42) 17.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: F Gatt (9) 29.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: D Drew (14) 40. B: G Schmidt (21) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Hunter (23) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: T Rogers (12) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: M Swift (22) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford A: L Tormey (12) 35. B: A Knibbs (22) 37.

   ROSANNA: 4B: B Quirk (17) R Carter (25) 45.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Medal: R Pentland (11) 35. W: Jackson (23) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Peterkin (31) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East: C Harvey (38) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Medal: C Newton (40) 64.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: J Ballinger (6) 40. Div 2: S Kirpatrick (31) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford North: C McAuliffe (14) 29.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A/Medal: B Smithers (22) 69. B: F Forer (36) 71. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: D Buckley (12) 12.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: M Crespan (17) 44. B: B Dean (21) 43.

   SORRENTO: Women Medal: D Browne (44) 72.

   SPRING PARK: Par: T Davies (27) 1 down.

   SUNSHINE: Par: B Carlesle (20) 3 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women Stroke: L Barrow (25) 70.

   THE DUNES: Stroke: S McCall (16) 73.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A/Medal: M Dornan (13) 74. B: B Power (34) 75.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Dent (10) 41. B: R Chapman (13) 41. C: R Robertson (21) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: W Woods (31) 66. Scr: M Moore 84. Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Canning (43) 17.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: J De Longville (9) 3 up. B: P Osgood-Cannon (24) 1 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: C Gibbard (16) 38. B: I Middlemass (20) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Ryan (18) 33. Yellow: G McLeod (20) 24.

   YARRABEND: Women Stroke A: H Shale (16) 73. B/Medal: P McLure (30) 71. C: D Nowak (40) 72.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Ross (16) 36. Women Medal: W Pope (25) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: M Moore (11) 70. B: K Forsyth (27) 70. Murray A: G Andreasen (12) 67. B: J Burrows (24) 69. Hole-in-one: J Burrows at 17th. Veteran 9-hole: N Prior (10) 28. Red: B Rapkins (7) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke Homestead A/Medal: J Manche (29) 83. B: C Dunkinson (31) 87 cb. Stableford: D Scicluna (42) 27 cb.

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 6 

Hallmark Hackers 3 (even) defeated Dukes of Hazard 0 (even) 

Harry Putters 1 (+5) lost to Grip It & Sip It 2 (-8) 

GenYGolf 2 (-13) defeated Camels 1 (-12) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria