Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stroke: B Dumbleton (15) 73.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: M Talbot (9) 35.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: G Harrison (6) 1 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: G Mazzoletti (23) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A: S Chirnside (10) 80. B: S Reilly (26) 79. 9-hole Stableford: R Christian (26) 15.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: C Burt (13) 62. B: W Potter (35) 70 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Barcham (10) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford: L Downward (39) 33. KO singles f: S Roll bt J Hardy 2-1.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: T Hayley (15) 35.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Doris Chambers foursome: B Beebe (32) D Stait (34) 31.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: K Haymes (23) 34 cb. Hole-in-one: A Brown at 6th.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: K Pottenger (13) 65.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G Chong (5) 36. B: G Voigt (20) 42.

   DORSET: 4B: C Schoonraad (8) B Rice (16) 43.

   DROUIN: Doris Chambers foursome: H Moon (28) W Hitchins (19) 28.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: M Malone (19) 34. B: H Wallace (25) 34. C: S Wong (28) 32.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford: V Laurito (5) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A/Medal: C Hudson (18) 35. S Pearson (24) 27.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: J Reptik (23) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: 4B: A Brown (14) S Lee (18) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: L Woolley (19) 5 up. B: M Mossman (38) 2 down cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: I Bain (21) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Team: Captains 139 (R Grapsas (27) E Smith (4) 14 up) bt Presidents 129 (R Clark (44) P Yardney (38) 14 up).

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Slattery (26) 35.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: A Mason (9) 38. B: S Hughes (22) 32 cb. C: J Horskins (32) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women 4B: S Collingwood (9) B Stone (26) 42 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (22) 2 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: K Doerner (17) 34. B: J Letson (28) 34. C: J Deller (32) 29.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: L McInnes (17) 56. B: L Fraser (23) 60. C: V Hanke (28) 55.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: D Dawes (19) 77. B: D Kohlman (21) 79. Trophy: D Dawes (19) sq.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: I Murchie (13) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: D Hamilton (12) 36. B: J Mackenzie (22) 31.

   MDVGA at Woodlands: Stableford A: W Jeffery (11) 36. B: J Armstong (17) 37. C: R Howard (22) 37. Overall: T Valencic (31) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford Medal: M Oh (28) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: P Johnston (15) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: L Pearson (23) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: W Wisby (4) 36.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: R Seach (9) 21. B: D Rieger (13) 15.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: P James (10) 3 up. B: R Hodges (26) 2 up cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A/Shield: G Brooks (16) 1 up. B: I Guilfoyle (24) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: D Prendergast (17) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: H Garner (3) 39. B: J Cranston (16) 39 cb. C: R Casey (20) 35. D: B Webster (25) 32 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: B Dyson (15) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: R Johnston (18) 68 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: J Huang (29) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Lakor (17) 40. B: K Gristz (25) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Foursome North: P Dollard N Windle (25) 74.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Harrison (16) 36.

   SALE: Women 4B Stroke: J Stotheo (29) D Papworth (28) 63.

   SANDHURST: 4B: M Levy (13) M Sumitharan (13) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford: G Bruin (20) 39. Veteran 9-hole: R Syle (9) 10.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: G Holland (27) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Medal: K McQueen (20) 75.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (18) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A Moore (20) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: R Allen (31) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: E Benavides (21) 32. B: R Reid (36) 27.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A: M Buckley (6) 74. B: A Milligan (32) 73. Hole-in-one: T Bath at 12th. Stableford Resort: M Snow (33) 35.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Elliott (11) 39. B: B Hazelman (26) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Forster (17) 79 S Rowell (23) 79 to play off. B: L Gillespie (31) 80. C: D Lewinsky (42) 81.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: M Rogers (11) 38. B: P Lennox (20) 41. C: I Luck (27) 41.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: D Hicks (11) 71. B/Medal: P Bindley (31) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Lavan (5) 35. B: M Hiller (20) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: N Paine (30) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Wegner (17) 41.

   YARRAM: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Egan (21) W Pope (24) 28.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: D King (18) 69. B: B Hutchison (24) 71. C: P Bulmer (40) 77.

   YARRAWONGA: Invit 4B A: P Boyd (9) B Jolly (17) 46. B: B Jackson (South Pines 25) A Kime (Qantas 17) 46. Women A: J Kruger (7) J Cairns (29) 42. B: L Norton (Devilbend 16) M Rees (Devilben 37) 39.

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Grand Final

Swingers Club 1 lost to Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 2

3) N. de Bruyn lost to D. Dribbin 5&4

2) A. Smith lost to J. Goldman 5&4

1) T. Ramadge defeated A. Jolson 1 up 

 

3rd place playoff: Pizza Religion 1 (-12) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2 (-15) 

 

Consolation final: Commonwealth & Co. 0 (+17) lost to She'll Be Apples 3 (even) 

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria