Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRIA: Stableford: L Wilson (19) 38.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Rees (7) 34.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: S Milne (14) 37. B: K Sharp (20) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: P Stewart (26) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S La Roche (28) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome: J McMillan R Forbes (12-3/8) 75-5/8. 9-hole Stableford: V Lawrence (42) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: R Taylor (15) 42. B: M Richardson (26) 44.

   BOX HILL: Par A: J Barron (15) 4 up cb. B: S Lee (19) 5 up. C: T Budd (27) 9 up. D: I Bale (35) 8.

   BURNLEY: Women Medal: S Musgrave (42) 67. Snr 9-hole Stroke: A Crothers (34) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Bayard (10) 39. B: R Valena (16) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A: J Wilms (21) 73. B: C Pearson (27) 75. C/Medal: B Mallcott (40) 73 cb.

   CERBERUS: Women 4B: D Henderson (19) B Schmidt (21) 1 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B De Robillard (23) 40. Hole-in-one: A Gibbs at 6th.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: G Vrandecic (16) 39 cb. B: D Twirdy (26) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: G Braybrook (11) 40. B: G Sheridan (17) 37. C: R Irons (18) 41. D: M Hasson (27) 39.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Par West A: C Forster (13) 1 down. B: T Wouters (19) 1 down.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: M Murnane (12) 75. B: M Halliwell (25) 78. C: R Murray (30) 74. Medal: K Green (42) 70.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Berg (11) 41. B: M Kemp (29) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Thwaites (14) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: G Lewis (31) 19.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A/Medal: W Whitson (20) 76. B: B Thornell (26) 76. C: P Hellis (31) 80.

   DORSET: Par A: R Lategan (2) 4 up. B: P Hunter (16) 5 up. C: J Leslie (33) 3 up.

   DROUIN: Women Foursome: D Daniel C Knight (36) 78. 27-hole C'ship: M Purcell G Warren 139. Hcp: M Purcell G Warren (14-1/2) 117-1/4.

   EASTERN: Women 4B: J Neale (24) L Watson (42) 45 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Redden (18) 19.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: R Stephenson (14) 1 down cb. B: C Costantino (24) 2 down cb. C: T Zwagerman (34) 1 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Craven (12) 37. B: P Holt (35) 37 cb. W: F Fitzgerald (37) 31 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Power (17) 42 cb. B: R White (19) 46.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Van Langenberg (17) 35. B: E Gertners (32) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: R Cooper (23) 38. B: B Diamond (30) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Foursome A: H Fraser R Judd (11) 72. B: P Fraser H Coghlan (32) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Women 4B: M McColl (22) A Wong (34) 9 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (13) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: P Stevens (10) 38 cb. B: K Rampling (17) 41. C: K Lambert (22) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Lee (18) 69. B: A Kim (29) 71. C: R Clark (44) 78. Stableford: A Ridgway (25) 33. Veteran 9-hole: L Borley (31) 15 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: J Curran (26) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: R Ottaway (32) 35.

   KEW: Women Par A: A Manuell (7) 4 up. B: M Doery (29) 4 up. C: G Feller (31) 3 up. Snr 9-hole: P McNamara (38) 2 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women 4B: E Thomson (21) T Fairley (34) 43 cb. Trophy: J Toh (16) R Blyth (18) 84.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: I Anderson (18) 37. B: J Greenland (22) 41. C: N Dykes (33) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: V Lund (15) 36 cb. B: J Letson (26) 35 cb. C: C Haag (32) 38. Veteran 9-hole: V Jones (43) 15. C'ship: J Letson (26) 104 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: C Coleman (16) 52. B: D Jewell (25) 55. C: C Mackenzie (27) 54.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: M Scoble (20) 35. B: J McSwain (27) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: R McCullagh (11) 33. B: W Brewster (21) 32. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: M Holmes (26) sq.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Stevens (17) 74.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: S Green (14) 64. B: M Neville (21) 70. C: M Scartozzi (31) 70.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: P Luck (29) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: J Cordner (13) 70. B: R Beard (36) 71.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: P Fargeant (17) 42.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Andrews (3) 68. B: B Long (15) 71 cb. C: K Weir (22) 70 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Doris Chambers foursome: C Braden S Garland (25) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: C Simons (11) 39. B: P Garlick (25) 39. C/Trophy: C Perkin (33) 41.

   MOORABBIN: Women Medal: C Lee (31) 72. Scr: M Goble 92. Snr 9-hole Stableford: M Seedsman (37) 20.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M Schofield (12) 39 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: S Wetton (18) 33. B: N Alderson (29) 32. C: P Burton (34) 26.

   MT MARTHA: Women Foursome Stableford: K Warnecke J Taylor (25) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: B Hawkins (26) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 35.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B: D Stow (7) K Archibald (4) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G Maggs (14) 44. B: J Clark (22) 37. Women A: H Rawson (25) 36. B: C Salmon (41) 28.

   PENINSULA KINSGWOOD: Women Par Kingswood A: A Lewis (20) 2 down cb. B: S Langworthy (27) 2 up cb. C: N Goodwin (31) 2 down. Hole-in-one: N Simpson at 6th. Cup f: T Vine N Hudson bt J Anstey J Marsh 4-2. Stableford Peninsula: J Barber (15) 39. W: G Emond (16) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Hunter (22) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A/Trophy: P Newland (12) 41. B: J Houtsma (16) 41. C: A Grainger (22) 40. D: W Pavletich (25) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Kelly (9) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women Stroke: K Foley (11) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: T Druitt (14) 38. B: D Pickett (23) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: P Moon (16) 44. B: J Dean (24) 44.

   ROSANNA: 4B: B Houston (16) G Charman (8) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Foursome North: S Saunders C Mowthorpe (24-1/2) 72-1/2. C'ship: P Fisher J Johansen 179. Stableford South A: L Vains (32) 39. B: P Brown (35) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: R Crichton (8) 18. W: W Jackson (21) 20.

   ROSSDALE: Gentsomes: P Kortholt (22) G Herbert (24) C Nieuwoudt (32) G Johnston (9) 107.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East: R Thompson (32) 4 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: J Coppinger (36) 64.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke B/Medal: J Harle (23) 79. C: J Galpin (45) 80.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke: M Levy (11) 73.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: C Montgomery (30) 72. B: F Box (33) 71. C: M Thorstenson (37) 69.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: R Prendergast (20) 41. B: K Picken (35) 43. Snr 9-hole: S Paul (7) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: G Werba (36) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: C Brewer (8) 40 cb. B: N McLeod (23) 36.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: J Prentice (25) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford div 1: C O'Leary (17) 38. Div 2: M Rattle (29) 39. 4B KO f: J Woodland B Davies bt J Granger W Eden 2-1.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: Y Lee (13) 39 cb. W: C Angland (14) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: G Ward (9) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: S Russell (9) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: G Beynon (21) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: M Van Der Pas (13) 37. B: D George (29) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Conrad (16) 73. B: T Frost (20) 75. C: P Gilbee (36) 75.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A: M Buckley 80. B: G Patten 90. C: G Hilton 102. Medal: J Patten (21) 69. Stableford Resort: P Hooper (30) 30.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: I Fleming (12) 34. B: G Banks-Smith (23) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: R Webb (23) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: M Baker (13) 38. B: G Christie (19) 41. C: D McNab (27) 45.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Ambrose: B Burns G Steel R Sinclair B Wright (10-1/8) 56-7/8. Hole-in-one: D Stringer at 13th.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (13) 40. B: N Stephens (28) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: N Quarantotto (27) 41. Hole-in-one: P Dawson at 3rd.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: S Mackay (25) 43. B: P McLure (30) 39. C: C Papageorge (39) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Fletcher (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Krall (10) 40. Yellow: G McLeod (21) 35. W: K Griffin (23) 33.

   YARRAM: Women Stableford: D May (30) 32 cb. Men: A Baggaley (27) 37 cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: D King (17) 69. B: C Domino (23) 71. C: E Morgan (33) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: B Kruger (8) 42. B: A Taggart (25) 40. Lake A: E Warner (2) 40. B: F Warren (17) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Irish Team: A Wilkes (34) P Meredity (41) T Saunders (16) J Manche (30) 80.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 8 Bonus Round

Camels 1 (+8) 

Harry Putters 2 (-7)

Hallmark Hackers 2 (-10)

Dukes of Hazard 1 (even) 

GenYGolf 0 (even) 

Grip It Sip It 4 (-5) 

21 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria