Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: R Kidd (22) 64.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Stanley (13) 37 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: M Johnston (8) sq. B: D O'Mara (25) 4 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N McFarlane (19) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: M Johnson (15) 38. PM 9-hole: K Broomfield (34) 19.

   BARHAM: 36-hole C'ship: J McLean J Wagg G Napier J McDougall 119. Hcp: A Ward C McLennan J McGuiness C Mitchell (6-1/4) 110-1/2. W: L Turner B Findlay B Drake H Leech 138. Hcp: H Steer N Dicks M Hendriks K Bond (16-1/2) 120.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A: L Fraser (11) 71. B/Medal: C Bell (34) 69. Scr: L Fraser 82. 9-hole Stableford: D Scott (29) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par A: R Young (8) 6 up. B: D Barrot (21) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B Rimes (11) 39. B: B Jones (18) 39. C: C Povey (23) 38. D: P Beveridge (31) 41.

   BURNLEY: Women Stableford: P Dickie (36) 43. Snr 9-hole: S Davis (32) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: B Pitman (18) 7 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: J Wilcox (12) 38. B: S Roll (25) 40. C: H Mason (37) 40 cb. Veteran 9-hole: A McMahon (36) 15.

   CERBERUS: Women Stableford: V Rynaard (37) 30 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Bourke (25) 44.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women 4B: B Beebe (32) J Armstrong (45) 36 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par A/Medal: A Janiak (6) 4 up cb. B: B Morgan (22) 3 up cb. Trophy: R Chander bt R Tan at 19th.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: R Lestrange (11) 68. B: K Smedley (14) 70. C: M Wakeling (22) 67 cb. D: A Jinks (28) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: C Forster (12) 36. B: N Mackay (19) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Blackman (18) 39. B: M Fyfe (36) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: G Smith (11) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A: C Scarff (12) 35. B: T Leyden (24) 30. C: C Witton (31) 38.

   DORSET: Par A: S Magnuson (9) 2 up. B: I Strong (16) 6 up. C: B Osbolstone (29) 5 up. Women 2B agg: P Smith (25) M Cox (22) 2 down.

   EASTERN: Women 4B: M Malone (19) C Wigg (27) 51.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Par: A Schroth (18) 3 down.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: P Chacsfield (17) 37 cb. B: J Elliott (22) 34. C: I Cockrost (31) 31. Matchplay f A: J Webb bt M Blackmore 4-3. B: J Coviello bt K Jenkins 5-4. C: B Riches bt L Garfield 3-2.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Drake (17) 41. B: J Freestone (22) 37 cb. W: E Stawell (19) 32.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Kourkoumelis (9) 37 cb. B: C Montague (23) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: P Borstelmann (17) 4 up. B: G Reilley (22) 1 down.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: L Woolley (18) 38. B: H Coghlan (21) 36. C: L Selak (44) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: 4B: M Burrows (15) J Pavy (21) 9 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Par: S McPall (15) 4 down.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: J Crabtree (12) 73. Scr: J McRae 85. B: J Delahunty (28) 71. Scr: K Chamberlain 98. C: J Gawith (31) 78. Scr: J Tinkin 103.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Reid (11) 38. B: J Ryan (17) 37 cb. C: P Packham (21) 39. W: M Mathews (26) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: K Henningsen (6) 35 cb. B: M Jones (28) 38. C: T Goode (30) 39. Veteran 9-hole: E Fleming (45) 14.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: V Jones (17) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: J Fogarty (26) 73.

   KEYSBORUGH: Women Stableford A: C Scott (20) 32 cb. B/Trophy: E Thomson (21) 38. C: H McMahon (34) 32.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Hurley (14) 42 cb.

   KINGS PARK: 2B Stroke agg: P Digala (17) B Reynolds (24) 139.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: V Lund (15) 38. B: K Symons (21) 38. C: T Ly (36) 39. Veteran 9-hole: A Allan (39) 14 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: L McInnes (17) 53. B: B McLay (23) 52. C: V Hanke (27) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: M Boswell (25) 37.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: L Scott (20) 34. B: B Buckley (28) 33. Trophy: L Scott (20) 67.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: A Brown (13) 33. B: B Doulgas (19) 34. Scr: R Medley 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: M Milne (15) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: M Cruise (23) 37.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: L Keelan (14) 72. B: M Kocis (26) 72 cb. C/Medal: C Orchard (34) 71.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: N Hughes (13) 37. B: G Burt (24) 36.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: P Tierney (21) 35. B: K Graham (31) 36. C: H Stratton (32) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: B Egan (21) 66. Gold: T Froude (23) 70. Women 9-hole Stableford: M Gray (35) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B: K Weir (21) W Fowler (10) 11 up.

   MDVGA at The Dunes: Stableford A: I Tait (11) 40. B: M Brennan (19) 41. C: J Baxter (24) 41.

   MEDWAY: Par A: N Cuffe (19) 2 up. B: J Merriman (24) 5 up. C: T Brophy (37) 4 up. Veteran 12-hole Stableford: J Cooper (42) 21.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: A Kuhne (16) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: R Brown (24) 18. White: L Grospe (17) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: E Condon (21) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: L Harty (17) 73 cb. B: J McDonald (24) 72. C/Medal: G O'Donoghue (33) 70.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: M Johnston (31) 37. Snr 9-hole: B Cain (37) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M Etuale (6) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women 4B: C Murphy (21) S Dawson (24) 41.

   MT MARTHA: 4B: M McRae (35) M Muir (31) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: B Hawkins (25) 5 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women 9-hole Stableford: K Holmes (14) 27.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: T Seneviratne (8) 29. B: M Stephens (14) 38.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: P Hoskin (14) 41. B: D Harris (24) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: T Glennen (17) 38. B: R Halford (25) 36. Women A: C West (7) 31. B: H Johnson (26) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: R Gold (20) 39. W: A Simmons (25) 34. Women Kingswood A: M Vines (21) 37. B: W Jagger (30) 35. C: J Cugley (35) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Ward (16) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: S Grundell (14) 67. B: G Edwards (16) 67. C: B Reed (21) 69. D: I Woodhouse (36) 66.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Clark (18) 37. B: J Ballantyne (20) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: T Croker (32) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Stewart (18) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: W Campbell (8) 41. B: G Stewart (15) 41. C: A Beaumont (26) 42. Hole-in-one: M Mitchell at 8th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: G Dawson (8) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Norman (14) 40. B: F Paonessa (21) 38. C: D Stevens (30) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Ambrose North: N Colahan M Van Dueren M Doran L Diamond (13-3/4) 65-1/4 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: R Collier (8) 36. W: W Jackson (20) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: R Buckley (27) 41.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: H Anderson (32) 70. C'ship: N Lourens 291.

   SALE: Women Par div 1: L Foreman (14) 2 up. Div 2: H Harrap (34) 7 up.

   SANDHURST: Women Irish Team: V Maine (24) M Adamson (16) M Ferguson (15) 69.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: J Wheatley (24) 71. Scr: M White 93. B: S Ward (36) 73. Scr: S McGibbony 102. C: C Harden (37) 79. Scr: K Floyd 110.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: 4B: R Olney (27) F Forer (36) 46. Veteran 9-hole: K Coad (12) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: A Craig (25) 38 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: J Moore (13) 1 up cb. B: P Franke (22) 5 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: L England (12) 36 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women Foursome: J Chittick J Woodland (13-1/2) 73-1/2.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: X Liang (23) 49 cb. W: K Doran (43) 53.

   SUNSHINE: Par: H Blake (29) 7 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: J Bauman (13) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: 4B: D Allan (32) A Ezerins (33) 44.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A: B Wilkinson (9) 75. B: W Bedford (24) 71. C: D Dungan (34) 76.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A: J Cottrill (10) 71. B: T Morris (22) 76. Stableford: M Orwin (30) 32.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: T Denhouting (7) 40. B: A Behan (20) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: J Hill (20) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: M Walker (10) 37. B: T Nathan (17) 37. C: J Kennedy (27) 39.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: J Blunt (25) 37. Snr 9-hole: J Dickason (40) 20.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: J De Longville (7) 42. B: R Hollings (21) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: P Barnes (14) 40. B: C Turnbull (18) 40.

   WOODEND: Stableford: W Harris (25) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Walker (16) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: B McManus (27) 6 up. Yellow: G Miller (25) sq. W: J Dance (11) 1 down.

   YARRAM: Women 4B: M Payne (28) B Wynne (38) 41.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: J Martin (21) 70. B: M Matthews (26) 77. C: J Lamourex (35) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Murray A: K Holt (10) 5 up. B: B Ellaway (27) 5 up. Lake A: B Levens (16) 1 up. B: B McCallum (24) 3 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: C Boers (3) 19. Red: P Mansfield (8) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Foursome Stableford: P Barton S Curnow (34) 33.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Semi Final

Grip It & Sip It 0 (-2) lost to Harry Putters 3 (-11) 

Camels 1 (-2) lost to Dukes of Hazard 2 (-4) 

Consolation: Hallmark Hackers 0.5 (-9) lost to GenYGolf 2.5 (-13) 

21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
21 July 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Lin (19) 32 cb. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria