Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: R Thompson (19) 36 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J McCalman (5) 37.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Harrison (5) 37 cb. B: J Roberts (18) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: D Taufaoe (16) 2 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: J Fitzclarence (14) 36 cb. 9-hole: J Hickey (45) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome: N Steer C Ransford (24) 73.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A Thomson (14) 41.

   BOX HILL: 4B: J Cooper (20) P Sparkes (23) 8 up cb.

   BURNLEY: Women Par: P Dickie (36) 1 up. Snr 9-hole: J Smart (30) 1 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: M Tarley (10) 3 up. B: B Pitman (17) 2 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 4B: V Mallcott (38) K Iredale (31) 44. Veteran Stableford: M McMahon (36) 16 cb.

   CERBERUS: Women American Foursome: M Smith C Ridout (22-1/8) 82-7/8.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Ryan (30) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A/Medal: M Norton (6) 68. B: P Senini (21) 69.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: L Datson (7) 35. B: T Perus (16) 37. C: G Fisher (18) 37. D: C Southern (25) 40.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Stableford A: N Mackay (18) 35. B: P Mansell (35) 37.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: J McGlade (6) 35. B: M Turner (21) 33 cb. C: M Walsh (38) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Carter (14) 36 cb. B: J Horgan (30) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: G Angwin (24) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Moorfoot (36) 20 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women 4B: B Uren (19) J Hillen (18) 40.

   DORSET: Split Six: P Glatz (19) J Dupe (14) 66.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: L Pollard (11) J Phillips (36) 41.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: B Arbon (16) 38. B: A Bramstedt (20) 40. C: S Brivulis (36) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Women 4B: J Knowles (25) G Wilson (12) 47.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Young (19) 41. B: E Davey (33) 41. W: S Miller (9) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A: M Twisk (19) 34. B: M Reidy (39) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Howard (19) 34. B: T Dick (25) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: D Anderson (24) 73. B: J Bowles (30) 75.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stableford A: A Lee (14) 38. B: E Looner (18) 35. C: E Perilli (38) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (12) 35.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: J Keller (5) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: T Mills (14) 75. Scr: J Crabtree 82. B: J Tonkin (28) 73. Scr: K Chamberlain 94. C: E Aitken (34) 72. Scr: M Dowsley 104.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: M Clarke (10) 33 cb. B: R Grapsas (25) 37. C: L Smith (31) 30 cb. Veteran 9-hole: E Kealy (36) 14.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: J Goodwin (30) 41.

   KEW: Stableford A: B Murray (3) 32 cb. B: H Chew (31) 31. Women 9-hole: L Chipp (37) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: J Thorwesten (17) 36. B: Y Banks (23) 37. C: G Fairley (33) 33.

   KINGS PARK: Par A: P Digala (16) sq. B: P Mitchell (22) 2 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: P Care (18) 1 down. B: J Burgess (25) 1 down. C: J Martin (39) 1 down cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: W Welsh (34) 12 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: R Spokes (14) 36.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: B Thorsen (15) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: P Taylor (11) 31. B: D Griffiths (16) 33. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: F Gaw (29) 34.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (18) 33.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: N Eller (9) 42. B: M Kocis (25) 34. C: B Langdon (32) 34.

   LEONGATHA: 4B: T Sorrell (6) D Poynton (15) 52.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: C Trotter (21) 39. B: L Wilson (25) 36. C: L Richardson (42) 30.

   MANSFIELD: Par: T Murakami (12) 2 up cb. Gold: T Froude (23) 5 up. Women 9-hole Stableford: M Mitchell (25) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Palmer (11) 36. B: J Fraser (16) 36. C: R Calleija (33) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Gillingham (17) 35. B: R Pocknee (27) 34 cb. Veteran 12-hole: J Cooper (42) 20.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Par A: M Bowen (7) 6 up. B: N Fletcher (20) 2 up cb. C: R Sutton (36) 1 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women 4B: M Johnston (30) J Yu (45) 48. Snr 9-hole Stableford: H Turton (36) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: L Finns (19) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stroke A: C Wetton (18) 77. B: J Rowe (28) 78. C: S Middlebrook (39) 81. Medal: J Quinlan (36) 68.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: J Ereaut (30) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: R Palmer (16) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: A O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 13) 77.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: G English (11) 31.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: A Bird (6) 39. B: G Schmidt (20) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Noonan (16) 37. B: J Ling (19) 38. Women A: H Scarlett (23) 33. B: A Wood (31) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: G McLeod (7) 40. W: M Karlson (36) 33 cb. Hole-in-one: J Shaw at 7th. Women Team Kingswood: L Abbott (20) M McGaughey (38) T Vine (22) 105.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: E Lopes (25) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: M Shembrey (14) 39. B: J Raveane (16) 40. C: R Casey (20) 42. D: I Woodhouse (36) 39.

   PORTSEA: Par: B Dunball (21) 3 up cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Gordon (16) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Heenan (20) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: D Johnston (13) 39. B: G Orrin (19) 40. C: G Brown (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: K Elphinstone (14) 36. B: S Kohlman (24) 35. C: F Cock (36) 33 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Johnston (9) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women 4B East: S Armstrong (26) J Dixon (35) 43.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: J Woodgate (35) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Foursome Stableford: L Gray N Carroll (38) 24.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: R Quirk (22) 39 cb. Div 2: I Stephenson (37) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: M Chivell (6) 33. W: B Rodda (28) 32.

   SANDHURST: Women Par North A: S Hellewell (20) 2 up. B: HS Tan (37) 2 down.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: D George (30) 71. B: S King (36) 74. C: K Floyd (38) 72. C'ship: M White 291. B: M Theiler 328. C: M Thorstenson 347.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: N Ashby (19) 2 up. B: J Lindner (24) 7 up. Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Watson (12) 12.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: K Manders (29) 40. W: J Glasier (16) 33.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: M Mulligan (9) 39. B: M Shiels (19) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: J Martin (13) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: N Kilmartin (31) 39. W: J Moore (37) 30.

   SOUTHERN: Women Par div 1: S Moran (23) 1 up cb. Div 2: D Honey (44) 1 up cb. Foursome c'ship: J Chittick J Woodland bt C Riley M Bannan 4-3.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd Par: A McCann (30) 1 up. Cup: B Thomas (12) 199.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Hargreaves (11) 43. W: L Spratt (37) 39.

   SUNSHINE: 4B: M Braden (24) B Grinham (14) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: D Bassett (24) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Ambrose: M Van Der Pas T Boersma S Whitby A Ezerins (10-1/2) 57-1/2.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A: B Wilkinson (9) 75. B: V Stark (23) 75. C: Y Searle (34) 76.

   TORQUAY: Women Foursome: S Morris C Thompson (30) 71. Stableford Resort: R Jones (37) 33.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Smith (4) 39. B: G Pearce (14) 40. C: G Kellett (19) 35. D: A Hannon (29) 40.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: K Vandertop (11) 37. B: J Thomas (28) 37 cb. C: D Lewinsky (41) 40. Yellow: D Segall (28) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: R Manfield (23) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: R Magill (9) 42. B: T Maher (15) 41. C: S Taylor (23) 41.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Trophy: R Mitchell (14) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: M Moore (13) 39. Snr 9-hole: P Dowding (40) 18.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Richards (15) 42. B: P MacLeod (20) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Hines (8) 33. B: N Whelan (17) 38.

   WOODEND: Stableford: R Jackson (24) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Rainsbury (18) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Brown (13) 38 cb. Yellow: J O'Neill (31) 33. W: J Bowman (20) 30.

   YARRAM: Women Par: J Nickell (20) 1 down. Men Stableford: R Dent (Churchill & Monash 9) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: D King (16) 32. B: J Grogan (24) 36. C: P Bulmer (41) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Murray: P Henderson (16) 73. Lake A: N Moraitis (16) 68. B: S Boyer (24) 71. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: P Eaton (13) 21. Red: C Boers (2) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke Nursery A/Medal: A Mayer (21) 80. B: A Maudsley (34) 82 cb. C: A Wilson (34) 91. Stableford: H Macklin (36) 33.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Grand Final 

Dukes of Hazzard 1 lost to Harry Putters 2

3) S. Cameron lost to P. Hands 7&6

2) M. Jones lost to J. Cassar 1 down 

1) I. Ireland defeated C. Constable 3&2 

3rd Place playoff: Grip It N Sip It 3 defeated Camels 0 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria