Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Bodger (19) 34.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: K Erdeg (14) 34 cb. B: G Bush (16) 38.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: D Martin (28) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: I Temme (24) 39. PM 9-hole: K Broomfield (36) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women 4B: L Kay (15) A Gross (25) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Barrot (20) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: J Reddoch (19) 65. B: A Davey (23) 70. C: I Skelton (28) 67.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: G Bruinsma (12) G Bruinsma (17) 77.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 2B agg: L Powell (18) K Ridley (24) 71. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M McMahon (38) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd Stableford: N Sigge (8) 36. W: L Kent (26) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Green (22) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: I Logan (4) 38. B: I Cahoon (27) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: G Braybrook (9) 40. B: R Irons (17) 37. C: R Anderson (17) 37 cb. D: J Ingles (28) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford: A Manuel (11) 34. B: P Mansell (23) 36.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: D Frith (14) 78. B/Medal: P Campigli (28) 76. C: E Fraser (32) 80.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Rahilly (17) 39. B: J Horgan (25) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: T Hanvey (30) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: S O'Brien (21) 2 up.

   DORSET: Stroke A: R Lategan (scr) 65. B: V Mitchell (18) 67. C: P Wheatley (21) 64. 9-hole Stableford: R Thorpe (28) 17.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: M Rowe (16) L Pollard (11) 39.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: J Thompson (15) 33 cb. B: M Leung (32) 36. C: C Beet (30) 32.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Redden (17) 14.

   EASTWOOD: Women Foursome: N Stoer V Laurito (8-1/2) 76-1/2.

   FAIRWAY at Woodlands: Stableford A: D Oliver (7) 40. B: A Brandwood (18) 30. C: N Chan (25) 35. Vis: P Tingate (Royal Melbourne 23) 31.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Hall (16) 41 cb. B: D Hamilton (23) 37. W: P Davey (34) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: L Karfut (17) 43. B: S Brooks (30) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: A Brown (14) 34. B: T Dick (24) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: H Fraser (14) sq. B: G Harvey (25) 1 up. C: R Ross (32) sq.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (11) 33.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: R Villani (22) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: S Hood (17) 39. B: P Irwin (27) 34. C: P Brooksby (33) 35.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: M Pattinson (6) 39. B: R Edwards (18) 37 cb. C: L Moylan (24) 41. W: A Arnot (20) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: P Stubbs (3) 34. B: R Stewart (24) 34. C: L Smith (32) 35. Snr 9-hole: R Letham (34) 17.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Jones (17) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: J O'Brien (13) 33. B: D Perkins (28) 30.

   KEW: Women Foursome: A Winthrope L Hondros (19-1/2) 69-1/2. Stableford: C Gray (41) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: K Pressley (14) 34. B: M Costello (25) 38. C: R Burns (34) 31.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: H Harley (7) 34. B: P Care (9) 40. C: S Bugden (30) 38. Veteran 9-hole: J Martin (38) 12.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: M Tucker (18) 51. B: B Howard (25) 60. C: C Mackenzie (26) 57.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: D Kohlman (23) 77. B: L Johnston (26) 81.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: E Banks (9) 29. B: G Ereant (18) 32. Scr: E Banks 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: L Tiziani (15) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: R Phillipe (15) 71.

   LATROBE: Women 4B A: H Brown (14) J McCullough (23) 42 cb. B: M Kocis (24) J Thomas (28) 42 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Williams (7) 36. B: M Stubbs (21) 38. C: T Bruinewood (24) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: N Siperki (15) 38 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 35. Women 9-hole: M Gray (34) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: T Brown (9) 36. B: M Rosini (19) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: N Cusse (18) 34. B: R Pocknee (27) 35. Veteran 12-hole: I Fiddes (27) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B Pratt (33) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Mathison (25) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Women Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Cain (39) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: J Blaming (11) 40 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women Foursome Stableford: S Pimlott F Wood-Ingram (26) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women Canadian Foursome: M Scott J Warnecke (15) 76.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: D Domaille (20) 1 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford Medal: H Kermond (26) 25 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B Smallman (17) 39. B: C Ansley (19) 40. Women A: K McLeod (17) 33. B: L Duncan (28) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: R Wyburn (27) 38 cb. W: J Coultas (18) 32 cb. Women Kingswood A: J Wakefield (19) 39. B: P Penman (29) 36. C: M Waller (45) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: P Williams (23) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D Hill (13) 37. B: C McCorkell (16) 38. C: R West (20) 38. D/Trophy: G Strachan (35) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: P Holmberg (5) 37. B: B McGennisken (18) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: J Mansell (19) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Whimp (18) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford West A: A Neumann (8) 40. B: S Plowman (18) 42. C: G Owen (27) 44. Hole-in-one: D Toll at 4th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: I Bartley (21) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Keeble (13) 38 cb. B/Medal: A Harris (27) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women 4B North: L McKenna (45) S O'Connor (31) 48.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: C Jackson (10) 35. W: R Bradley (21) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Par: L Sullivan (23) 8 up. Hole-in-one: L Sullivan at 16th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: B Blandy (35) 36.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: J Coppinger (35) 73.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women 4B: J Harle (22) H Danson (39) 33.

   SALE: Women Medal div 1/Medal: L Foreman (14) 74 cb. Div 2: E Van Berkel (33) 74.

   SANDHURST: Women Medal North: G Sekar (Long Island 18) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: B Smithers (23) sq. B: F Mitchell (32) 2 up. Stableford/Medal: R Olney (27) 38. Snr 9-hole: A Kell (11) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: K Michel (plus 5) 5 up. B: M Shiels (18) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Foursome Stableford: R Ferguson (11) J Johnstone (33) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Women Foursome Stableford: L Daniell (23) J Giraud (26) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: P Vines (25) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: R Quayle (29) 40. W: K Doran (43) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: C Clissold (19) 40 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Kann (17) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: K Wilson (12) 4 up.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: D Liley (21) 34. B: A Staig (26) 35. C: S Morris (36) 39. Resort: G Sturrock (42) 31.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: I Fleming (12) 37. B: R Chapman (13) 39. C: P Sharp (23) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: P Atkins (20) 76. B/Medal: M James (30) 75. C: L Julier (37) 77 cb. Yellow: W Astin (39) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Wearne (44) 40.

   WARRAGUL: 2B agg: I Luck (25) D Winfield (4) 69.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Medal: A Armitstead (12) 39.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: C Buckley (34) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Moiler (11) 38 cb. B: B Evans (32) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: N Whelan (16) 39. B: B Gosney (24) 35.

   WOODEND: Stableford: R Jackson (24) 38 cb.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: J Kennett (17) 2 up. B: S Tucker (31) 1 down cb. C: R Kelly (38) 1 down cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Brocker (19) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Wyatt (26) 42. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 36. W: J Dance (11) 28.

   YARRAM: Stableford: M Peel (4) 37. W: D May (30) 24.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: C Domino (22) 36. B: D Umana (30) 36. C: L Dobson (34) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: S Blackley (15) 40. B: L Bozzola (22) 35. Lake A: B Fiddes (8) 38. B: B Jolly (16) 38. Veteran 9-hole 4B: C Rossa (8) B Sanders (15) 25. Red: N Knot (11) J Borg (11) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: K Jennings (17) 31. B: T Vawser (32) 28. C: V Humble (37) 29. Grandmother's trophy: B Groza (35) 27. Hole-in-one: W Veale at 12th.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria