Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Bodger (19) 34.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: K Erdeg (14) 34 cb. B: G Bush (16) 38.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: D Martin (28) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: I Temme (24) 39. PM 9-hole: K Broomfield (36) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women 4B: L Kay (15) A Gross (25) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Barrot (20) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: J Reddoch (19) 65. B: A Davey (23) 70. C: I Skelton (28) 67.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: G Bruinsma (12) G Bruinsma (17) 77.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 2B agg: L Powell (18) K Ridley (24) 71. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M McMahon (38) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd Stableford: N Sigge (8) 36. W: L Kent (26) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Green (22) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: I Logan (4) 38. B: I Cahoon (27) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: G Braybrook (9) 40. B: R Irons (17) 37. C: R Anderson (17) 37 cb. D: J Ingles (28) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford: A Manuel (11) 34. B: P Mansell (23) 36.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: D Frith (14) 78. B/Medal: P Campigli (28) 76. C: E Fraser (32) 80.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Rahilly (17) 39. B: J Horgan (25) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: T Hanvey (30) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: S O'Brien (21) 2 up.

   DORSET: Stroke A: R Lategan (scr) 65. B: V Mitchell (18) 67. C: P Wheatley (21) 64. 9-hole Stableford: R Thorpe (28) 17.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: M Rowe (16) L Pollard (11) 39.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: J Thompson (15) 33 cb. B: M Leung (32) 36. C: C Beet (30) 32.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Redden (17) 14.

   EASTWOOD: Women Foursome: N Stoer V Laurito (8-1/2) 76-1/2.

   FAIRWAY at Woodlands: Stableford A: D Oliver (7) 40. B: A Brandwood (18) 30. C: N Chan (25) 35. Vis: P Tingate (Royal Melbourne 23) 31.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Hall (16) 41 cb. B: D Hamilton (23) 37. W: P Davey (34) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: L Karfut (17) 43. B: S Brooks (30) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: A Brown (14) 34. B: T Dick (24) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: H Fraser (14) sq. B: G Harvey (25) 1 up. C: R Ross (32) sq.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (11) 33.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: R Villani (22) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: S Hood (17) 39. B: P Irwin (27) 34. C: P Brooksby (33) 35.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: M Pattinson (6) 39. B: R Edwards (18) 37 cb. C: L Moylan (24) 41. W: A Arnot (20) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: P Stubbs (3) 34. B: R Stewart (24) 34. C: L Smith (32) 35. Snr 9-hole: R Letham (34) 17.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Jones (17) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: J O'Brien (13) 33. B: D Perkins (28) 30.

   KEW: Women Foursome: A Winthrope L Hondros (19-1/2) 69-1/2. Stableford: C Gray (41) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: K Pressley (14) 34. B: M Costello (25) 38. C: R Burns (34) 31.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: H Harley (7) 34. B: P Care (9) 40. C: S Bugden (30) 38. Veteran 9-hole: J Martin (38) 12.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: M Tucker (18) 51. B: B Howard (25) 60. C: C Mackenzie (26) 57.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: D Kohlman (23) 77. B: L Johnston (26) 81.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: E Banks (9) 29. B: G Ereant (18) 32. Scr: E Banks 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: L Tiziani (15) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: R Phillipe (15) 71.

   LATROBE: Women 4B A: H Brown (14) J McCullough (23) 42 cb. B: M Kocis (24) J Thomas (28) 42 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Williams (7) 36. B: M Stubbs (21) 38. C: T Bruinewood (24) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: N Siperki (15) 38 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 35. Women 9-hole: M Gray (34) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: T Brown (9) 36. B: M Rosini (19) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: N Cusse (18) 34. B: R Pocknee (27) 35. Veteran 12-hole: I Fiddes (27) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B Pratt (33) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Mathison (25) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Women Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Cain (39) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: J Blaming (11) 40 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women Foursome Stableford: S Pimlott F Wood-Ingram (26) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women Canadian Foursome: M Scott J Warnecke (15) 76.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: D Domaille (20) 1 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford Medal: H Kermond (26) 25 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B Smallman (17) 39. B: C Ansley (19) 40. Women A: K McLeod (17) 33. B: L Duncan (28) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: R Wyburn (27) 38 cb. W: J Coultas (18) 32 cb. Women Kingswood A: J Wakefield (19) 39. B: P Penman (29) 36. C: M Waller (45) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: P Williams (23) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D Hill (13) 37. B: C McCorkell (16) 38. C: R West (20) 38. D/Trophy: G Strachan (35) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: P Holmberg (5) 37. B: B McGennisken (18) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: J Mansell (19) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Whimp (18) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford West A: A Neumann (8) 40. B: S Plowman (18) 42. C: G Owen (27) 44. Hole-in-one: D Toll at 4th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: I Bartley (21) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Keeble (13) 38 cb. B/Medal: A Harris (27) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women 4B North: L McKenna (45) S O'Connor (31) 48.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: C Jackson (10) 35. W: R Bradley (21) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Par: L Sullivan (23) 8 up. Hole-in-one: L Sullivan at 16th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: B Blandy (35) 36.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: J Coppinger (35) 73.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women 4B: J Harle (22) H Danson (39) 33.

   SALE: Women Medal div 1/Medal: L Foreman (14) 74 cb. Div 2: E Van Berkel (33) 74.

   SANDHURST: Women Medal North: G Sekar (Long Island 18) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: B Smithers (23) sq. B: F Mitchell (32) 2 up. Stableford/Medal: R Olney (27) 38. Snr 9-hole: A Kell (11) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: K Michel (plus 5) 5 up. B: M Shiels (18) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Foursome Stableford: R Ferguson (11) J Johnstone (33) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Women Foursome Stableford: L Daniell (23) J Giraud (26) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: P Vines (25) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: R Quayle (29) 40. W: K Doran (43) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: C Clissold (19) 40 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Kann (17) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: K Wilson (12) 4 up.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: D Liley (21) 34. B: A Staig (26) 35. C: S Morris (36) 39. Resort: G Sturrock (42) 31.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: I Fleming (12) 37. B: R Chapman (13) 39. C: P Sharp (23) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: P Atkins (20) 76. B/Medal: M James (30) 75. C: L Julier (37) 77 cb. Yellow: W Astin (39) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Wearne (44) 40.

   WARRAGUL: 2B agg: I Luck (25) D Winfield (4) 69.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Medal: A Armitstead (12) 39.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: C Buckley (34) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Moiler (11) 38 cb. B: B Evans (32) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: N Whelan (16) 39. B: B Gosney (24) 35.

   WOODEND: Stableford: R Jackson (24) 38 cb.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: J Kennett (17) 2 up. B: S Tucker (31) 1 down cb. C: R Kelly (38) 1 down cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Brocker (19) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Wyatt (26) 42. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 36. W: J Dance (11) 28.

   YARRAM: Stableford: M Peel (4) 37. W: D May (30) 24.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: C Domino (22) 36. B: D Umana (30) 36. C: L Dobson (34) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: S Blackley (15) 40. B: L Bozzola (22) 35. Lake A: B Fiddes (8) 38. B: B Jolly (16) 38. Veteran 9-hole 4B: C Rossa (8) B Sanders (15) 25. Red: N Knot (11) J Borg (11) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: K Jennings (17) 31. B: T Vawser (32) 28. C: V Humble (37) 29. Grandmother's trophy: B Groza (35) 27. Hole-in-one: W Veale at 12th.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria