Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J McGilchrist (10) 34.

   AMSTEL: Medal Ranfurlie: J Williams (16) 38.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Kelly (16) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: J Turner (8) 34. Snr 9-hole: L Butterfield (30) 17.

   BALLARAT: Veteran Stableford: M Hallahan (13) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: C Thomas (8) 6 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Withers (12) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: K Timmins (6) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Canadian Foursome: L McConville-Brain K Rylatt (11-5/8) 77-3/8.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: M Kelly (12) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A/Medal: M John (10) 43. B: R Brookshaw (21) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: J Ryan (12) 37. B: H McVicar (36) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Quinn (33) 37 cb. B: J Grigg (20) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: N Patrizi (30) 33.

   DORSET: Stroke A: P Sheehan (12) 65. B/Medal: E Haddad (14) 63. C: G Hunt (20) 64. Women Medal: D Berry (34) 39.

   DROUIN: Women Stroke: S Hatfield (26) 80.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: S Lush (8) 35. B: S Lee (23) 38. C: C Caldow (29) 32.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: J Webb (7) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: G Stevens (17) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Borstelmann (17) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke: C Field (10) 78. Medal: J Rea (32) 72. Hole-in-one: L Meehan at 10th.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A/Medal: A Lee (13) 75. B: B Looner (18) 84. C: L Anderson (29) 81. June: T Walkley (17) 81.

   HORSHAM: Women 4B: D O'Connor (25) H Burke (16) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Seccull (7) 76. B: V Kemp (28) 77. Stableford: K Wood (35) 31.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Sewell (25) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: B Cahauv (8) 78 cb. B: J Bowd (27) 88.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: P Digala (17) 73.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: O Cartwright (20) 59. B: B Howard (25) 60.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: M Scoble (19) 80. B/Medal: J Laidlaw (35) 76.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: D Berg (6) 31. B: D Wong (29) 32. Scr: D Berg 37.

   MANSFIELD: Par: B Grant (8) sq. Women 9-hole Stableford: J Jessop (34) 14 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B multi: J Putter (14) P Raven (9) 71.

   MOORABBIN: Women Medal: C Lee (33) 74. Scr: L Casa 99.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M Schofield (12) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stroke A: K Barsby (12) 74. B: S Bate (29) 77. Medal: J Quinlan (32) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: N Higginbottom (9) 32.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: M Riordan (10) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: T Seneviratne (6) 27. B: J Shields (10) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: H Putz (16) 40. B/Shield: D Atkins (19) 43. W: G Kramme (14) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Medal Kingswood: S Davies (24) 78. Scr: B Yandle 95. Stableford: F Painter (36) 29 cb. Peninsula: P Crean (12) 35 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: 4B: A McPhee (21) G Mainsbridge (29) 45.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: K Rivett (8) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: K Emslie (21) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: 2B multi: D Pearson (3) M Pearson (22) 95.

   ROSANNA: Par A: B Higgins (18) 3 up. B: D Ciric (27) 3 up.

   SALE: Women Stroke A: T Potter (23) 75. B/Medal: C McMillan (34) 69.

   SANDHURST: Women Trophy: M Hamilton (36) V Naidoo (15) M Ferguson (15) S Hellewell (19) 108.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: F Crenfield (29) 33. B: M Latham (36) 35. C: H Arrowsmith (41) 33.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A/Medal: P Fryers (20) 46. B: M Brooks (26) 45. Veteran 9-hole: K Collett (11) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: M Sweeney (17) 3 up.

   SOUTH PINES: 2B div 1: R Eldridge (17) R Shields (20) 42. Div 2: C Glannagan (23) J Delaney (31) 43. Women div 1: T Tompkin (20) F Mantell (22) 38. Div 2: T Holmes (17) L Halissegger (32) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: L Baker (15) 36. W: K Doran (41) 36 cb.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Stableford: I Alders (18) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: R Allen (26) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A/Medal: S Whitby (20) 37 cb. B: B Wells (36) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Medal: S Pappas (13) 75.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: D White (12) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford A: B Thomson (23) 37. B: S Rendall (26) 39. C: M Sichlau (34) 34. Yellow: W Aston (37) 26.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: K Heenan (24) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: M Moore (13) 71 L Scicluna (22) 71 to play off. Scr: M Moore 84.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Rice (5) 39. B: P Osgood-Cannon (19) 34 cb.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Kennett (16) 80. B: S Tucker (30) 83.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: T Groves (14) 38. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 33.

   YARRAM: Stableford: C Hios (11) 35. W: S Denovan (16) 28.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Fonda-Russell (17) 75. B: L Harvey (25) 80. C: M Rice (34) 80.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: 4B agg: K Parker (6) I Davis (13) 72.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Par A: D Rossiter (18) 1 down. B/Medal: C Coffey (32) sq. Stableford: M Jury (42) 35.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 1 

Wattsi's Warriors 0 (-12) lost to The Camels 3 (-19) 

YWC 2.5 (-13) defeated The Froffies 0.5 (-1) 

The Locals 1 (-2) lost to The Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5) 

Hallmark Hackers 2 (-13) defeated Who's My Caddy? 1 (-7) 

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria