Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: P Miles (6) 41.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: I Laemmle (7) 6 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: W Prior (9) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women 9-hole Stableford: B Batrouney (18) 12.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: F Watson (11) 37 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Ryan (15) 38. B: P Randall (32) 37.

   BURNLEY: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Davis (32) 18.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Bayard (17) 36 cb. Snr: B Czempinski (19) 37.

   CERBERUS: Mxd 9-hole Stableford: K Dowd (24) 18.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Burggraass (12) 33.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: H Chaudhary (12) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: L Datson (20) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: I Erwin (12) 36.

   COROWA: Stableford: P Justin (22) 37.

   DORSET: 4B: I Strong (15) I Milgate (20) 40.

   DROUIN: Women Canadian Foursome: W Hitchins G Warren (13-1/8) 75-7/8.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: J Thompson (14) 30. B: P Ubhi (25) 35. C: G Lee (34) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford: V Laurito (6) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: T Scoble (4) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Dodson (36) 33 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: D Smith (11) 38. B: J Whittle (23) 35. W: A Arnot (21) 29.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Sewell (25) 38.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Foursome c'ship: K O'Shea D Murphy 75.

   KEW: 9-hole Stableford: A Roberts (12) 14.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Foursome: L Pollard K Schwarz (11) 84.

   KOORINGAL: Women 9-hole Par: T Ly (33) sq. In: J Deller (31) 2 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: M Martino (11) 34. B: W Ross (14) 34. Scr: F NcNamara 41.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: R Flynn (18) 76. B: S Go (24) 73. C: S Yang (34) 70.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G McDonald (12) 35. B: B Hughes (31) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: M Palmer (10) 35.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford: L Ryan (17) 27.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: W Reilly (30) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Cooper (17) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Women 9-hole Par: S Cane (18) 4 down.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: T Johnson (10) 19.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: K Foley (11) 28.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Racine (20) 34.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: M Pearson (21) 40 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: D Hendry (2) 33. B: I Lowe (22) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West: V Elders (11) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Beet (28) 36.

   SANDHURST: Women Medal: M Ferguson (15) 26.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: J Wheatley (25) 83. B/Medal: M Clarke (33) 75.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Chapman Foursome: R Olney F Mitchell (28) 61. Scr: J Ferguson R Hammill 80. Snr 9-hole Stableford: K Coillet (11) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: M Tenace (14) 37 cb. B: P Franke (21) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: B Collins (22) sq.

   SUNSHINE: 2B agg: S Czyzewski (18) T Wolczecki (12) 63.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: W Frey (30) 1 down.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: P Kennedy (30) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: Diamond (19) 33. B: M Doyle (27) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women Par: M Sweet (28) 5 down.

   VICTORIA: Women Par: J Jelleff (27) 1 down.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: J Bundle (13) 35 cb. B: J Brady (33) 36.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A/Medal: B Biggs (6) 38. B: J Shore (17) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: R Davidson (15) 29.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: M Balmer (27) 4 down. B: B Bruce (28) 5 down. C: S Mason (41) 2 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Shimmin (1) 33 cb. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 36.

   YARRAM: Stableford: G Manifold (29) 34. Women Medal: D May (30) 75. Scr: S Denovan 96. Spoon: W Pope (28) 76.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women A: D King (15) 27. B: D Wennrich (25) 25. C: C Byrden (35) 25.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: S Blackley (14) 38. B: B Birmingham (22) 37. C: S Burke (26) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford: H Barker (23) 26.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 2

The Locals 3 (even) defeated The Camels 0 (even)

Who's My Caddy 2 (-5) defeated The Froffies 1 (+5)

YWC 1 (+5) lost to Dukes of Hazard 2 (-8)

Wattsi's Warriors 2 (even) defeated Hallmark Hackers 1 (+7)




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria