Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke 9-hole: P Miles (5) 34 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: J Girling (12) 39. B: I Sparks (22) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Cannings (15) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: J Gannon (9) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: L Marriott (11) 39. B: C Bell (32) 39. Snr 9-hole: H Purnell (28) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Veugelers (18) 48.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: G Bolton (15) 41. B: J Gonsal (24) 44. C: G Ciprio (26) 37 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Cook (7) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: L McConvile-Brain (17) 70. B: J King (27) 74 cb. C: P Doolan (34) 74. Scr: F Cooper 84. Veteran 9-hole: N McMahon (36) 35.

   CERBERUS: Women Stroke: K Dowd (24) 76.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P Park (23) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: K Williams (18) 44. B: J McAndrew (35) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: A Chapman (12) 38. B: A Burt (17) 37. C: B Powell (19) 39. D: K Rickard (25) 40.

   COBRAM/BAROOGA: Par: R Wallace (15) 2 up. B: N Retallack (27) sq.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: J McGlade (5) 81. B/Medal: J McNamara (16) 74. C: J Rooney (30) 82.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: I Richards (15) 39 cb. B: A Tudor (26) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: T Van Den Dolder (33) 41.

   DORSET: 4B: I McCallum (14) B Jobson (13) 10 up.

   DROUIN: Women Stroke A: M Rowe (16) 77. B: E Manley (29) 81.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: J Youn Yoo (13) 38. B: J Neale (23) 41. C: N Smith (35) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: N Thorpe (19) 37. B: R Denholm (28) 34. C: H Rossiter (34) 32.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: A Robinson (17) 42. B: P Fraser (29) 38. W: S Miller (15) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R White (13) 37 cb. B: P Coulton (24) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Brown (16) 71. B: N Cook (22) 67 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: D Eckhardt (26) 34. B: R Oehms (33) 30.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford Div 1: L Purcell (11) 36 cb. Div 2: K Morris (26) 43. Div 3: M Mosman (35) 37 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: 4B: G Haberman (10) A Wong (34) 8 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S McCall (16) 31.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T O'Halloran (17) 40. B: B Greer (21) 39. W: L Smith (33) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford Div 1: L Crowe (17) 36. Div 2: M Riches (28) 39. Div 3: A Oates (33) 33. Veteran: R Clark (42) 21.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Finn (19) 41.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: D Perkin (26) 75.

   KEW: Women Par A: R Weller (16) 38. B: R De Clifford (25) 36 cb. C: J Gordon (31) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: J Cavell (14) 34. B: M Longworth (32) 40. C: H Layias (34) 36.

   KILMORE: Stroke: K Frost (8) 69.

   KINGS PARK: Women Stableford A: P Digala (16) 38. B: K Loscher (38) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: H Harley (7) 36. B/Medal: H Wilson (21) 41. C: A Edmonds (44) 35. Veteran 9-hole: N Crerar (41) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: K Bell (15) 55. B: D Jewell (26) 63.

   KYNETON: Women Ambrose: L Johnston J Laidlaw (14-3/4) 49-1/4.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: W Ross (14) 32. B: J Paizs (24) 28. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Medal: V Gilbert (35) 61.

   LATROBE: Women Foursome A: N Eller C Streeter (9) 73. B: H Lamacraft L Dynon (27) 74.

   LEONGATHA: 4B agg: G Maher (20) D Bornwegg (16) 73.

   MAFFRA: 4B: C Lovi (15) T Rogers (26) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Par: C Lehman (14) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Burford (10) 66. B: R Thomas (19) 69. C: D Waters (23) 73. Scr: GK Sluce 68.

   MEDWAY: Women Par A: A Jamieson (22) 3 up. B: D White (30) 1 down cb. Veteran Stableford: M Hamill (29) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: M Craig (23) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: T Burbank (12) 72 cb. B: P Inge (19) 70. C: J Donaldson (34) 76.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Colbert (14) 39.

   MOORABBIN: Women Snr Cup 9-hole: V Bourke (24) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Women American Foursome: J Tickell S Wetton (7-7/8) 68-1/8.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: R Wood (22) 79.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: M Warren (10) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: A O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 14) 80.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: D Cheers (25) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Ambrose: D Stowe M Plowman (5) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: S Connelly (7) 5 up. B: L O'Brien (19) 6 up. W Div 1: J Robinson (21) 2 down. Div 2: S Robbins (29) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: C Latimer (15) 40. W: C Reid (8) 33. Women Par Kinswood Div 1: L Winslett (15) 4 up. Div 2: W Jager (29) 2 down. Div 3: M McGaughay (37) sq. Green: M Salmon (45) 5 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: S Harvie (30) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: R Gibb (12) 67. B: L Wilson (16) 71. C: D Kelly (21) 69. D: G Mainsbridge (29) 69.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Angelino (5) 37 cb. B: G Pickert (18) 44.

   PORTSEA: Par: K Kingston (16) 8 par.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Purdie (10) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford Div 1: N Batchelor (9) 43. Div 2: D Cairns (22) 37. Hole-in-one: T Fordham at 16th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: I Bartley (19) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Knight (14) 42. B: G Redfern (16) 40. C: K Welsh (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD: Women Stableford Div 1: G Smallwood (12) 34 cb. Div 2: P Barr (22) 35. Div 3: M Scott (32) 35. Grandmothers Trophy: C Mowthorpe (12) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: G Ogden (10) 33. W: F Sheppeck (17) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Puts (13) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: M Carter (45) 3 up.

   SALE: Women 4B: J Embling (23) J Stothers (27) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Women Par: T Richardson (26) 4 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: M White (22) 40. B: M Bird (36) 38. C: J Mullin (40) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A/Trophy: I Gordon (12) 4 up. B: E Orlandi (25) sq. Veteran: J Jungwirth (21) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Hetherington (19) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: M Crespan (16) 66. B: P Lott (17) 70 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford/Medal: R Eagle (20) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: B Jackson (26) 38. W: D Johnson (32) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford: T Barrie (37) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd Stableford: A McCann (30) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Ko (28) 37. W: L Tratnell (20) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Par: S White (12) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island: Stableford: J Hallam (19) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: J Urrutia (18) 1 down. B: D George (28) 3 down.

   TORQUAY: Women Ambrose: L Matthews C Kennedy (Creswick) J Payntr (Creswick) (12-1/2) 56-1/2.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: I Fleming (12) 42. B: A Livingstone (23) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Saddington (13) 71. B: C Burton (26) 72 cb. C: L Julier (34) 76. Yellow: Stableford: J Quinn (35) 40 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Thomas (10) 39. B: K Fraser (21) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Bromley (15) 38. B: T Puli (29) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (25) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Par White: G Ward (24) 10 up. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 6 up. W: J Bowman (21) 4 up.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Baggaley (25) 33 cb. Women 4B: L Mumford (33) E Wynn (37) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke Div 1: A Fonda-Russell (16) 73. Div 2: C Simpson (25) 70. Div 3: S Harris (36) 73.

   YARRAWONGA/MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: R Hall (13) 37. B: D Prighel (20) 39. Lake: B Fiddes (9) 40. Veteran 9-hole Par: G Duffy (13) 3 up. W: A Scott (5) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: H Den Elzen (18) 39. B: L McGrath (33) 38.

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 3 Bonus Round

YWC 2 (-6) 

Camels 2 (+3) 

The Froffies 2 (-5) 

Hallmark Hackers 0 (even)

The Locals 2 (-7) 

Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-6) 

Wattsi's Warriors 1 (+5) 

Who's Your Caddy 1 (+5) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria