Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke 9-hole: P Miles (5) 34 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: J Girling (12) 39. B: I Sparks (22) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Cannings (15) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: J Gannon (9) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: L Marriott (11) 39. B: C Bell (32) 39. Snr 9-hole: H Purnell (28) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Veugelers (18) 48.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: G Bolton (15) 41. B: J Gonsal (24) 44. C: G Ciprio (26) 37 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Cook (7) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: L McConvile-Brain (17) 70. B: J King (27) 74 cb. C: P Doolan (34) 74. Scr: F Cooper 84. Veteran 9-hole: N McMahon (36) 35.

   CERBERUS: Women Stroke: K Dowd (24) 76.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P Park (23) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: K Williams (18) 44. B: J McAndrew (35) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: A Chapman (12) 38. B: A Burt (17) 37. C: B Powell (19) 39. D: K Rickard (25) 40.

   COBRAM/BAROOGA: Par: R Wallace (15) 2 up. B: N Retallack (27) sq.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: J McGlade (5) 81. B/Medal: J McNamara (16) 74. C: J Rooney (30) 82.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: I Richards (15) 39 cb. B: A Tudor (26) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: T Van Den Dolder (33) 41.

   DORSET: 4B: I McCallum (14) B Jobson (13) 10 up.

   DROUIN: Women Stroke A: M Rowe (16) 77. B: E Manley (29) 81.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: J Youn Yoo (13) 38. B: J Neale (23) 41. C: N Smith (35) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: N Thorpe (19) 37. B: R Denholm (28) 34. C: H Rossiter (34) 32.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: A Robinson (17) 42. B: P Fraser (29) 38. W: S Miller (15) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R White (13) 37 cb. B: P Coulton (24) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Brown (16) 71. B: N Cook (22) 67 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: D Eckhardt (26) 34. B: R Oehms (33) 30.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford Div 1: L Purcell (11) 36 cb. Div 2: K Morris (26) 43. Div 3: M Mosman (35) 37 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: 4B: G Haberman (10) A Wong (34) 8 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S McCall (16) 31.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T O'Halloran (17) 40. B: B Greer (21) 39. W: L Smith (33) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford Div 1: L Crowe (17) 36. Div 2: M Riches (28) 39. Div 3: A Oates (33) 33. Veteran: R Clark (42) 21.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Finn (19) 41.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: D Perkin (26) 75.

   KEW: Women Par A: R Weller (16) 38. B: R De Clifford (25) 36 cb. C: J Gordon (31) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: J Cavell (14) 34. B: M Longworth (32) 40. C: H Layias (34) 36.

   KILMORE: Stroke: K Frost (8) 69.

   KINGS PARK: Women Stableford A: P Digala (16) 38. B: K Loscher (38) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: H Harley (7) 36. B/Medal: H Wilson (21) 41. C: A Edmonds (44) 35. Veteran 9-hole: N Crerar (41) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: K Bell (15) 55. B: D Jewell (26) 63.

   KYNETON: Women Ambrose: L Johnston J Laidlaw (14-3/4) 49-1/4.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: W Ross (14) 32. B: J Paizs (24) 28. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Medal: V Gilbert (35) 61.

   LATROBE: Women Foursome A: N Eller C Streeter (9) 73. B: H Lamacraft L Dynon (27) 74.

   LEONGATHA: 4B agg: G Maher (20) D Bornwegg (16) 73.

   MAFFRA: 4B: C Lovi (15) T Rogers (26) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Par: C Lehman (14) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Burford (10) 66. B: R Thomas (19) 69. C: D Waters (23) 73. Scr: GK Sluce 68.

   MEDWAY: Women Par A: A Jamieson (22) 3 up. B: D White (30) 1 down cb. Veteran Stableford: M Hamill (29) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: M Craig (23) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: T Burbank (12) 72 cb. B: P Inge (19) 70. C: J Donaldson (34) 76.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Colbert (14) 39.

   MOORABBIN: Women Snr Cup 9-hole: V Bourke (24) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Women American Foursome: J Tickell S Wetton (7-7/8) 68-1/8.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: R Wood (22) 79.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: M Warren (10) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: A O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 14) 80.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: D Cheers (25) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Ambrose: D Stowe M Plowman (5) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: S Connelly (7) 5 up. B: L O'Brien (19) 6 up. W Div 1: J Robinson (21) 2 down. Div 2: S Robbins (29) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: C Latimer (15) 40. W: C Reid (8) 33. Women Par Kinswood Div 1: L Winslett (15) 4 up. Div 2: W Jager (29) 2 down. Div 3: M McGaughay (37) sq. Green: M Salmon (45) 5 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: S Harvie (30) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: R Gibb (12) 67. B: L Wilson (16) 71. C: D Kelly (21) 69. D: G Mainsbridge (29) 69.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Angelino (5) 37 cb. B: G Pickert (18) 44.

   PORTSEA: Par: K Kingston (16) 8 par.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Purdie (10) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford Div 1: N Batchelor (9) 43. Div 2: D Cairns (22) 37. Hole-in-one: T Fordham at 16th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: I Bartley (19) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Knight (14) 42. B: G Redfern (16) 40. C: K Welsh (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD: Women Stableford Div 1: G Smallwood (12) 34 cb. Div 2: P Barr (22) 35. Div 3: M Scott (32) 35. Grandmothers Trophy: C Mowthorpe (12) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: G Ogden (10) 33. W: F Sheppeck (17) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Puts (13) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: M Carter (45) 3 up.

   SALE: Women 4B: J Embling (23) J Stothers (27) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Women Par: T Richardson (26) 4 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: M White (22) 40. B: M Bird (36) 38. C: J Mullin (40) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A/Trophy: I Gordon (12) 4 up. B: E Orlandi (25) sq. Veteran: J Jungwirth (21) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Hetherington (19) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: M Crespan (16) 66. B: P Lott (17) 70 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford/Medal: R Eagle (20) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: B Jackson (26) 38. W: D Johnson (32) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford: T Barrie (37) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd Stableford: A McCann (30) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Ko (28) 37. W: L Tratnell (20) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Par: S White (12) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island: Stableford: J Hallam (19) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: J Urrutia (18) 1 down. B: D George (28) 3 down.

   TORQUAY: Women Ambrose: L Matthews C Kennedy (Creswick) J Payntr (Creswick) (12-1/2) 56-1/2.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: I Fleming (12) 42. B: A Livingstone (23) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Saddington (13) 71. B: C Burton (26) 72 cb. C: L Julier (34) 76. Yellow: Stableford: J Quinn (35) 40 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Thomas (10) 39. B: K Fraser (21) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Bromley (15) 38. B: T Puli (29) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (25) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Par White: G Ward (24) 10 up. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 6 up. W: J Bowman (21) 4 up.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Baggaley (25) 33 cb. Women 4B: L Mumford (33) E Wynn (37) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke Div 1: A Fonda-Russell (16) 73. Div 2: C Simpson (25) 70. Div 3: S Harris (36) 73.

   YARRAWONGA/MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: R Hall (13) 37. B: D Prighel (20) 39. Lake: B Fiddes (9) 40. Veteran 9-hole Par: G Duffy (13) 3 up. W: A Scott (5) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: H Den Elzen (18) 39. B: L McGrath (33) 38.

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 3 Bonus Round

YWC 2 (-6) 

Camels 2 (+3) 

The Froffies 2 (-5) 

Hallmark Hackers 0 (even)

The Locals 2 (-7) 

Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-6) 

Wattsi's Warriors 1 (+5) 

Who's Your Caddy 1 (+5) 

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria