Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: L Warner (10) 40 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: M Presland (7) sq. B: A Bund (20) 1 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: G Mazzoletti (22) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: T Dack (12) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Kay (14) 72. B: C Bell (31) 77.

   BOX HILL: Par A: N Grant (13) 4 up. B: E Xian (24) 4 up. C: G Pratt (36) 3 up.

   BURNLEY: Women Stableford: A Fenning (40) 40. Snr 9-hole: C Thomas (36) 15. Trophy: A Fenning (40) 69.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: T Smith (10) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: J Ellery (16) 37. B: J Hardy (34) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Kearney (26) 36 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par A: P Machucha (18) 2 up. B: R Denning (22) 5 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: R Corver (9) 36 cb. B: G Kelly (16) 32 cb. C: R Anderson (18) 35. D: G McConanaghy (25) 31.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Stableford: A Manuel (12) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: T McCafferty (12) 38. B: T Cowper (23) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par: S Cowle (20) 3 down.

   DORSET: Stableford A: P Yon (11) 41. B: J Colebatch (14) 37. C: G Salter (21) 38.

   DROUIN: Women 2B: S Hatfield (26) D Forbes (34) 48. Indiv: E Manly (28) 28.

   EASTERN: Women Foursome: C White K Gardeniers (11-1/2) 74-1/2.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford: L Walker (18) 32.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: N Pilkington (20) 33 cb. B: P Witnish (23) 39. W: L Pilkington (28) 26.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: H Gillies (19) 35. B: B Henderson (38) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: G Stevens (16) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: D Mitchell (23) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke: L Lewis (23) 77.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: H Cations (19) 1 up. B: S Leong (31) sq cb. C: M Coxon (32) sq.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stableford: E Sinclair (8) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Team: K Wood (34) L Smith (31) R Gleadhill (Victoria 12) E Halpin (Victoria 25) 86. Indiv: L Bailey (27) 28 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: L Kitchin (16) 39.

   JUBILEE-WANGARATTA: Women Medal: M Jones (7) 74.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: S Syme (17) 33 cb. B: R Chan (28) 39. C: L Cameron (37) 41. Snr 9-hole: P Mackenzie (39) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: M Crawford (14) 26. B: L Crang (22) 34. C: B Harrison (41) 36. C'ship: P Romberg D Smith bt J Toh R Blyth 1 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Lambert (6) 32.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Digala (16) 3 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Team: P Webster (32) J Ford (33) K Trace (37) 48.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: M Elliott (21) 58.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: S Short (11) 35. B: G Ereant (19) 33. Scr: D Berg 43.

   LATROBE: Women Foursome A: S Deason L Keelan (11) 73. B: J Thomas G Johnson (24-1/2) 80-1/2.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G McDonald (11) 39. B: T Bruinwood (24) 33.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: S Edwards-Smith (22) 31. B: L Reynolds (27) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: O Pearson (5) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A/Cup: J Scullion (17) 37. B: R Giles (20) 38.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford: J Ibbs (27) 30.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C Stewart (26) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Cuthbertson (27) 27.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Par A: J Bethell (11) 1 up cb. B: J Peardon (20) sq. C/Trophy: R Home (29) 2 up cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: C Lonergan (26) 32. Snr 9-hole: W Christie (45) 12.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Gledhill (16) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford: H Laycock (30) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women Ambrose: J Warneke S Richardson (13-1/2) 74-1/2.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: Y Wisby (4) 35.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: M Hussey (23) 35.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford: J Shields (8) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G Yeomans (15) 39. B: G Lewis (29) 40. Women A: H Phipps (24) 33. B: K Perrett (33) 27.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J Savas (19) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D Wood (12) 37. B: G Pitcher (17) 38. C: I Pardy (24) 36. D: R Hamilton (27) 36.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: B Dunball (23) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: A Davidson (12) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Carter (17) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Adamczyk (10) 34 cb. B: J Watt (20) 34 cb. C: F Gaylard (24) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par South A: H Palmer (17) 3 down. B: C Siggs (36) 1 down cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: C Jackson (10) 34. W: H Roser (27) 37.

   ROSSDALE: 4B: D Brown (18) K Dunn (16) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Foursome: J Roberts R Parkes (27) 70.

   SANDHURST: Women Team North: K Gavaghan (23) B Arnolda (27) Y Turner (33) 68.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: F Trenfield (28) 31. B: L Thorton (35) 32. C: N Molloy (44) 26.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: D Sinclair (15) 61. B: B Smith (26) 67. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Royle (14) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: A Maitland (16) 2 up.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: B Allen (25) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Women Medal: D Clarke (21) 77.

   SPRING PARK: Par: B Caulfield (20) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: L Baker (15) 37. W: K Doran (41) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Christie (13) 37.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Stroke: M Miller (5) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: R Ireland (25) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Par A: A Diamond (19) sq. B: E Muir (44) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: D Mathison (7) 35. B: P Mitchell (22) 33. C: A Milligan (30) 32. Resort: V Davis (37) 25.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: V Carn (22) 38.

   VICTORIA: Team: R Lansley (32) R Sarner (34) A Glynn (Huntingdale 25) E Gallagher (Huntingdale 27) 85. Indiv: J Challis (25) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Par A: R Tyler (11) 4 up. B: D Pruser (30) sq.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Rice (4) 39. B: M Goddard (19) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: P Barnes (14) 34.

   WOODEND: Stableford: N Muir (21) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: S McNally (24) 31. B: J Selvay (31) 30. C: E Murray (37) 30.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Johnson (28) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Taylor (20) 38 cb. Yellow: G Miller (24) 32.

   YARRAM: Women Par: S Denovan (16) 6 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: C Domino (22) 29. B: D Wennrich (25) 23. C: L Cuthbertson (33) 26.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par A: L Quinlivian (6) sq. B: R Fearn (21) sq. C: L Wheeler (33) sq. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: B Hidson (7) 17.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: H White (29) 30. B: T Vawser (31) 28.

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria