Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke 9-hole: J Fraser (9) 37.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Medal Ranfurlie: L Marotta (3) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALSIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (20) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: J Ford (24) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Canadian Foursome: J Webb S Lansdell (15-3/4) 77-1/4. 9-hole Stableford: C Richardson (39) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Taylor (13) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: D Powell (22) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACON HILLS: Stableford: P Lipshut (30) 37.

   CERBERUS: Women Medal: J Smith (28) 81.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Miller (15) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: M John (9) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: R Corver (8) 68.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford: A Manuel (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: I Erwin (12) 38. B: T Fitzgerald (25) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: T Van Den Dolder (32) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women Par 9-hole: M Bridge (24) 3 up.

   DORSET: Stroke A: J Gagnon (4) 66. B/Medal: E Carroll (16) 65. C: R Knowles (24) 73.

   DROUIN: Women Medal: M Purcell (14) 75. Scr: M Purcell 89.

   EASTERN: Stroke A/Medal: S Lush (8) 76. B: N Smith (36) 88 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford/Medal: P Chong (13) 30.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Kevan (9) 35. B: D Adams (27) 35. W: T Best (29) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford/Medal: J Matthews (20) 28.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: F Manago (7) 35 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Medal: M Bier (37) 77.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Quinn (20) 75. B: C Francis (35) 81 cb. Scr: Z Stewart 84.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stroke A: YS Eddington (8) 75. B/Medal: K Wood (33) 72. Stableford: C Pitts (27) 30.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Jones (15) 35.

   KEW: Women Stroke A: L Day (6) 76 cb. B/Medal: A Evans (25) 72. C: G Raftery (32) 76 cb. 9-hole Stableford: B James (28) 15 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A/Medal: D Smith (8) 76 cb. B: L Crang (22) 80. C: S Oliver (37) 88. July Medal: D Smith (8) 76.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: P Digala (16) 73.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: T Grant (14) 77. B: J Letson (24) 77. C: L Collinder (41) 78. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Suell (38) 11 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: A New (13) 30. B: J Jackel (24) 32. Scr: A New 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: B Hutton (13) 35. B: G Maher (21) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women Foursome Stableford: M Coles F Richardson (24) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford/Medal: L Milner (24) 27 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (16) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stroke A: S Potter (18) 73. B/Medal: J Cumbrae-Stewart (20) 71. C: G Smith (32) 76. Spoon: C Simon (10) 74. Scr: I Matthews 82.

   MORNINGTON: Women Medal: C Wetton (17) 78.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: J Kingshot (18) 79.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: C Tumney (8) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B McCracken (13) 38. B/Shield: M Lampert (21) 39. Women A: C West (8) 34. B: L Ellis (35) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Medal Kingswood: F Little (12) 76.  Stableford: D Bekley (36) 31. 4B C'ship f: H Lacy J Seigel bt D Cugley V Young 2-1.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Rennie (16) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A/Trophy: H Garner (1) 38. B: N Keskinen (18) 35. C: I Thomson (22) 37. D: B Leary (27) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Ballantyne (18) 43.

   PORTSEA: Par: S McMahon (19) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Gordon (17) 2 down.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Nguyen (14) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Debney (19) 37. B: A Kovacevic (25) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke North A/Medal: F Giles (19) 74. B: P Dolard (27) 79 cb. Stableford South: G Bale (35) 31.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Medal: S Bell (13) 33. W: V Ogden (13) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Dunn (16) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: D Evans (27) 32 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: H Anderson (32) 76.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford A: M Sumithran (13) 36. B: R Robertson (34) 33. Hole-in-one: J Morgan at 11th.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: F Trenfield (28) 74. B: S King (36) 82. C: M Molloy (44) 79.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A/Medal: C Chipperfield (12) 61. B: P Fowler (30) 64.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: R Spier (13) 70.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: J Pattison (7) 40. B: L Holland (16) 38.

   SORRENTO: Women Medal: A Barnett (15) 71.

   SOUTHERN: Medal: J Webberley (10) 75.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (20) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: G Seben (18) 42. W: K Doran (39) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A Poulter (16) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: S Ouk (16) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Medal: S Lawson (25) 75. Scr: S Pappas 91.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A/Medal: A McCallum (12) 74. B: M Sweet (28) 75. Resort: H Paull (27) 36.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: P Bray (14) 40. B: T Slaven (15) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women Par: E Bongiorno (30) 1 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: J Hull (3) 37. B: G Campbell (30) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: G White (30) 72. Scr: M Moore 86. July Medal: M Moore (12) 74.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Quinn (7) 38. B: M McChrystal (19) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: K Lynch (13) 33.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stroke A/Medal: M Anderson (19) 74 cb. B: S Tucker (30) 74. C: E Solomons (41) 86.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Sheehan (16) 42. Yellow: G O'Neill (33) 34.

   YARRAM: Stableford: B Harty (22) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: B Baines (6) 38 cb.

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria