Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke 9-hole: P Miles (4) 40.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Visscher (14) 1 down. B: P Grafton (15) 2 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: S Moore (24) 67.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: L Kay (13) 37. B: L Huber (24) 36. Snr 9-hole: A Howarth (42) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Moody (27) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Smith (15) 38. B: W Killeen (21) 39. C: M Chong (28) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Lipshut (29) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Team 9-hole: K Rylatt (14) S Gregory (33) B Lacey (33) L McConville-Brain (17) 49.

   CERBERUS: Women Stableford P Hogan-Keogh (41) 29. Snr 9-hole: L Vicum (39) 12.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: N Wilson (27) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: A Robinson (12) 37. B: M Magana (21) 36 cb. Trophy: C Paul (14) 70 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: G Styles (4) 36. B: A Linguey (16) 40. C: K Brown (23) 38. D: L Littleford (25) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: F Messner (16) 31. B: K Ansell (28) 34.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Lyness (19) 77. B: K Carpener (21) 83. C: M Clark (38) 78.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: S Brown (17) 3 up cb. B: J Bull (24) 3 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: A Landes (16) 38.

   CURLEWIS: 9-hole Stableford: V White (17) 17.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A/Medal: J Cain (17) 31. B: N Robinson (27) 30.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: H Wallace (25) 28 cb. B: L Watson (43) 35.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Medal: A Schroth (17) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: S Moyle (21) 37. B: H Rossiter (33) 33 cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Williams (20) 41. B: J Baldwin (31) 34. W: J Lawson (25) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A: L Roos (22) 36. B: D Yule (29) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: P Rae (21) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: A Brown (16) 34. B: B Ellis (28) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: L Meehan (27) 29. B: R Channon (35) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Ambrose: E Kenway H Fraser A Smith V Cariff (8-3/4) 59-1/4.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Par A: C Skinner (8) 2 up. B: L Wilks (45) 1 down. Veteran 9-hole: E Kealy (38) 1 down cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Matthews (22) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: D Murphy (11) 37.

   KEW: Women Foursome Stableford: L Chipp (37) H Ford (31) 37. 9-hole: S Fitz (37) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: A Chorwesten (17) 38. B: S Rankine (21) 37. C: G Condon (40) 33.

   KILMORE: Stableford: D Austin (19) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Byrne (19) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: K Doener (15) 33. B: K Arnold (28) 34. C: L Collinder (41) 38. Veteran 9-hole: N Crerar (37) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: H Sleeth (17) 56. B: V Hanke (26) 58.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Quick (21) 76. B: B Buckley (26) 83. Spoon: B Dwyer (20) 88.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: J Moore (8) 34. B: J Paizs (21) 33. Scr: J Moore 42.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: K Stuart (13) 73 cb. B: A Madden (21) 71. C: J Hewett (31) 71.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: I Baker (18) 35. B: J Arnott (31) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: C Trotter (21) 73. B/Medal: J Hildebrandt (27) 70.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: P Badley (16) 72.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Sheed (18) 36. B: P Flowers (19) 35.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: P Wilson (23) 43.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: K Sanderson (10) 34. B: S Lowe (25) 34. C: R Home (28) 35.

   MOORABBIN: Women Medal: C Lonergan (27) 74. Scr: M Goble 99. Snr 9-hole: E McCormack (37) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Faafoi (10) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Women par A: K Barsby (12) 2 down. B: A Stephens (30) 1 up.

   MT MARTHA: Women Stableford div 1: J Kingshott (17) 37 cb. Div 2: A McCormack (28) 26.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: T Wilson (18) 3 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: V Eddy (24) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: N Wight (8) 26. B: F Gabriel (12) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Fields (15) 37. B: L Gill-Renouf (22) 36. Women A: N Batten (18) 35. B: K Perrett (33) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGWOOD: Stableford Pensinsula: C Cunningham (12) 40 cb. W: D McCartney (14) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke: D Mitchell (11) 72.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A/Trophy: J Kent (1) 36. B: R Gurney (16) 34. C: A Kisielius (22) 35. D: M Gatehouse (24) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: L Stiles (15) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Ristow (28) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R De Sauty (26) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Ambrose: B Collins J Clancy S Presser J Owen (8) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: J Reid (32) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: P Wadeson (12) 38. B: T Carafa (19) 41. C: I Lowe (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: P Dollard (26) 34. B: M Ellens (37) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: F Bell (12) 19. W: F Sheppeck (17) 20.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Anderson (20) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: A Campbell (35) 32 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: J Coppinger (34) 34.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stableford B: D Law (27) 28. C/Medal: K Reynolds (45) 32.

   SANDHURST: Women Par North A: L Homequest (4) 2 down. B: K Conway (40) 2 down.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: T Morrison (30) 73. B: S King (36) 68. C: M Westgarth (41) 78. Trophy: S King.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: J Fergusson (15) sq. B: F Forer (36) 1 down. Snr 9-hole: S Paul (6) 12.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: P McKelson (14) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: J Welsh N(9) 2 up. B: N McLeod (24) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: D Kennedy (20) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: T Vanden Hoff (12) 38. W: M Raissis (26) 36.

   SOUTHERN at Spring Valley: Women Stableford div 1: J McLoughlin (23) 34. Div 2: R Jones (29) 34.

   SPRING PARK: Par: G Mason (26) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Collins (22) 38. W: K Doran (39) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: F Cloney (17) 5 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: K Downie (22) 35. B: G Chesson (28) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: J Boake (18) 40. B: M Purtill (26) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women 4B A: C Barr (26) C Rudd (18) 7 up. B: M Sweet (28) M Hingston (38) 4 up. Resort: I Mahon (34) J Dickie (42) 1 down.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: L Chard (13) 39. B: C Robertson (17) 39. C: M Sutton (22) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: Y Cupples (22) 74. B/Medal: L Stepens (31) 73. C: H Gillon (40) 79. Scr: L Saddington 88. Stableford: S Taylor (27) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: J Hull (3) 41. B: K O'Brien (18) 39. C: N Meharry (24) 42.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: G White (30) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A/Medal: R Ebert (14) 37. B: K Fraser (21) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: P Vanderweert (30) 39.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H Shale (15) 36. B: V White (35) 33. C: J Thomas (37) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Niddrie (24) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Mathieson (12) 39. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 35.

   YARRAM: Women 9-hole Stableford A: A Nickell (21) 22. B: L Gronow (26) 16.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: B Fox (22) 79. B: C Hawking (27) 80. C: B Mason (33) 79.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: 4B Murray: J Duncan (23) R Barrett (27) 43. Lake: S Boyer (22) A Taggett (25) 44. Veteran 9-hole Par: M Blake (8) 4 up. Red: B Mitchell (11) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Ambrose Nursery: M Jury A Huston K Jennings (17-5/6) 66-1/6.

20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
20 June 2018
On Episode 48, we wrap up the US Open including Phil’s penalty controversy and Shinnecock’s course set-up. We’re also joined in-studio by National ... Read more
21 June 2018
CAMBERWELL: Women: Par White: Div 1: L Sharkey (29) 1 up. Div 2: B Morrison (44) 1 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria