Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Beales (15) 37 cb. Hole-in-one: J Sagona at 6th.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: S Allder (9) 33. B: J Brooks (15) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: 4B: J Hudgson (26) S Pitman (23) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: G Hellessey (plus 1) 38. PM 9-hole: B Marshall (21) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par A: L Kay (12) 4 up. B: C Allen (25) 2 up. 9-hole Stableford: J Cave (44) 12.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: L Reedman (13) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Barron (15) 39 cb. B: J Cooper (18) 40. C: B Cameron (23) 40. D: J Shelley (33) 40 cb.

   BURNLEY: Women Stroke: N Cook (38) 71. Snr 9-hole: C Burke (34) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Lipshut (28) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Roll (23) M Sherlock (31) 32. 4B: S Gregory (33) K Rylatt (33) 35. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Willing (43) 15.

   CERBERUS: Women Foursome Stableford: M Thornell P Hogan-Keogh (34) 26.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P Gardner (23) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: K Kiel (14) 39. B: J Green (25) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: R Corver (7) 41. B: G Jones (17) 40 cb. C: L Smith (22) 36. D: B Cochrane (35) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Open Tournament A: H Emery (Valley View 14) 73 cb. Scr: M Field (Tocumwal) 84. B: E Bain (Finley 23) 74. Scr: S Moore (Shepparton) 97 cb. Stableford: P Eldridge (Warburton 32) 35. C'ship A: M McDonald (Albury) 171. B: J Delmenico (Finley) 194. C: P Eldridge (Warburton 32) 58. Veteran Stableford West A: F Messner (16) 31. B: K Ansell (28) 34.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: J McGlade (5) 69. B: R Morris (26) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Grantham (7) 37. B: R Richards (36) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Thwaites (14) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke: M Rose (30) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A: K Riddell (2) 32 cb. B: B Alexander (27) 31.

   DORSET: Stroke A: C Schoonraad (7) 67. B: J Stratton (18) 67. C: S Evans (30) 73.

   DROUIN: Women Team: M Purcell (13) M Lyon (35) R O'Brien (28) S Rippon (23) 83.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford A: K Sato (12) 35 cb. B: T Kim (22) 40. C: J Bohnsack (28) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Women Foursome Stableford: H Knopp P Chacksfield (19-1/2) 34-1/2.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Cowan (9) 36. B: J Peters (34) 35 cb. W: D Kibby (45) 32.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: J Lock (scr) 37. B: G Trewhella (17) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: P Borstelmann (17) 1 down. B: B Ellis (28) 4 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: L Meehan (27) 36. B: R Oehms (33) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: M Pratt (9) 33. B: M Uren (30) 37. C: R Booth (35) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stableford A: M Bolger (24) 39. B: B Williams (33) 34.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: J Marson (30) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women 4B: J Geue (32) J Krahe (25) 45.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: B Watson (17) 39. B: E Wornes (21) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Evans (25) 38 cb. Hole-in-one: W Bettiol at 7th.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: J Fogarty (26) 39.

   KEW: Par A: B Murray (4) 36. B: S Wade (22) 34. C: G Fua (33) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: P Romberg (12) 35. B: Y Banks (21) 36. C: H Layars (33) 34. Trophy: P Fitzpatrick (33) 63.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (8) 34 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: J Greenland (22) 33. B: B Reynolds (25) 27.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: P Care (16) 2 down. B: J Burgess (24) sq cb. C: J Cummings (45) 2 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M Short (35) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: K Bell (15) 58. B: M Elliott (21) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: L Hall (22) 35.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: B Murray (22) 29. B: B Buckley (26) 27.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: D Berg (5) 31. B: D Lunan (17) 29. Scr: D Berg 36.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: F Gaw (29) 2 down cb.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: M Cleary (14) 38. B: S Mansfield (20) 38. C: P Twentymen (30) 39.

   LEONGATHA: 4B agg: B Hutton (10) J Payne (7) 71 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women 4B: S Miller (26) A Crook (29) 45.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: T Murakami (11) 35 L Arkiss (23) 35.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B agg: P Cameron (15) G Hutchinson (17) 70.

   MEDWAY: Women 4B: J Ibbs (26) J Gangell (29) 38 cb. Veteran Stableford: V Dunsmore (25) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: M Craig (24) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: L Harty (17) 36 cb. B: J Kirk (26) 37. C: M Oldfield (28) 37. C'ship f: A Bannenberg K Sanderson bt K Leeton J Peardon 4-3.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford div 1: C Lonergan (27) 33. Div 2: K Sutton (37) 28. Snr 9-hole: R Hubble (34) 16.

   MOOROOPNA: Mxd Stableford: L Smith (19) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Women Canadian Foursome: J Lawrence L Theofanis (8-1/4) 76-3/4.

   MT MARTHA: Women 4B: I Flower (34) J Sneddon (37) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: G Onciarich (18) 40.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B: G English (11) L Tolliday (13) 21.

   PATTERSON RIVER: 4B: R Mobbs (10) B Cox (14) 47.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A/Silver spoon: M Vines (20) 38. B: M Sears (26) 36. C: J Allen (37) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: C Russo (23) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Caldicott (13) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: T Fordham (15) 43. B: J Thomas (19) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: C Gwinne (16) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: K Wilkinson (14) 38. B: K McCabe (17) 39 cb. C: F Spencer (24) 39. Hole-in-one: K Scott at 6th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke South A: S Saunders (14) 77 cb. B: P Stewart (27) 76. C/Medal: L Semmens (32) 75. Stableford North: S Scerri (35) 28.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: R Pentland (11) 33. W: W Jackson (20) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: N Blackburn (19) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women 4B West: S Bourne (44) P Daish (37) 7 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Par: S O'Brien (34) 2 down.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par: M Carroll (42) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford A: D Lozo (8) 35. B: M Hamilton (37) 33.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: M Gleeson (30) 35. B: C Montgomery (31) 35. C: J Mullin (39) 27.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A/Trophy: A Kupcis (18) 68. B: B Smith (27) 70. Snr 9-hole Stableford: C Walker (16) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Marsh (13) 35. W: J Glazier (16) 27.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: L Gould (14) 38. B: B Tormey (18) 36.

   SORRENTO: Women Ambrose: A Burne D McMahon D Kennedy (10) 58.

   SOUTHERN: Women Par div 1: D Hayes (23) 1 up. Div 2: F Harris (38) 2 up. Trophy: J Chittick bt M Fray 4-3.

   SPRING PARK: Par: B Caulfield (18) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: G Walker (25) 36. W: J Bevan (20) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Strong (15) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: W Gardiner (23) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: T Esplin (7) 2 down. B: R Allen (28) 6 down.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A: M Buckley 84. B: B Appleton 110. Stableford Resort: V McGann (37) 28.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Elliott (9) 41. B: D Lawless (25) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women Team: H Gillon (40) B Hunter (38) H Brown (38) C Terracall (33) 92.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: L Greening (13) 39. B: E Carrigan (16) 41 cb. C: G Macdonald (29) 42.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford Trophy: G White (31) 32.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (12) 38. B: J Cetraro (22) 38.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignal (14) 33 cb.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: M Anderson (19) 38. B: M Moore (29) 36. C: M Molan (41) 34 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Enconniere (31) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Fairley (12) 39. Yellow: G O'Neill (33) 36. W: C Tunnock (28) 30 cb.

   YARRAM: Stroke: R Hodges (18) 33. Women Par: D Balhorn (28) 2 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford: L Wilson (13) 30. B: C Mott (26) 32. C: C Byrdon (38) 32. Medal: B Fox (21) 79.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: G Arnup (19) 37. B: E Holder (27) 39. Lake A: J Thomson (15) 37. B: A Bult (16) 38. Veteran 9-hole: R Hocking (6) 18. Red: J Haigh (12) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: C Brooks (23) 29. B: M Mair (27) 31. C: H Macklin (39) 29.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria